Apartments for Rent near Phoenix College
-
Price Drop. $100 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$692+1 BED$1,442+2 BEDS$1,641+3 BEDS$2,642+Base Rent$650 - $3,200Required Monthly Fees$42 - $62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$692 - $3,262
-
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,349+1 BED$1,443+2 BEDS$2,108+
iLuminate Urban Apartment Homes
290 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,529+2 BEDS$2,073+
Linear Apartment Homes
295 E Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,722+1 BED$2,247+2 BEDS$3,623+3 BEDS$6,943+Base Rent$1,588 - $7,402Required Monthly Fees$134Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,722 - $7,536
Saiya
802 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Price Drop. $301 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,304+1 BED$1,984+2 BEDS$2,303+Base Rent$1,199 - $3,220Required Monthly Fees$105Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,304 - $3,325
Rosie
625 N 2nd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Good Value|
-
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Phoenix
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,335+2 BEDS$1,731+3 BEDS$2,111+
Audere Apartments
1920 E Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,563+1 BED$1,718+2 BEDS$2,119+Base Rent$1,439 - $3,299Required Monthly Fees$124Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,563 - $3,423
Broadstone 7th Street
5727 N 7th St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 -
Price Drop. $298 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,254+2 BEDS$1,570+Base Rent$1,199 - $2,597Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,254 - $2,021
Haven at Midtown
222 W Clarendon Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85013 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,249+1 BED$1,448+2 BEDS$1,763+
MAA Central Ave
31 E Thomas Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012 -
Price Drop. $303 Off
-
Price Drop. $225 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,384+1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$2,103+3 BEDS$2,472+Base Rent$1,273 - $3,495Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,384 - $3,606
Callia
100 W Indian School Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85012 -
Discounts|STUDIO$1,281+1 BED$1,358+2 BEDS$1,704+
Curve at Melrose
4333 N 6th Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85013 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $189 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,673+1 BED$1,823+2 BEDS$2,407+Base Rent$1,460 - $2,260Required Monthly Fees$213Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,473
Aura Uptown
201 W Coolidge St, Phoenix, AZ 85013 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|STUDIO$1,264+1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$2,246+
Circa Central Avenue
1505 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,357+1 BED$1,590+2 BEDS$1,845+
Elevation on Central
4650 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85012 -
Price Drop. $385 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$721+1 BED$859+Base Rent$526 - $1,690Required Monthly Fees$195 - $213Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$721 - $1,225
Crosstown Phoenix
1601 W Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85015 -
Price Drop. $425 Off|
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,595+1 BED$1,999+2 BEDS$2,524+
ECO PHX
301 W Roosevelt St, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$2,119+3 BEDS$3,389+
Rainbow Road
1030 N 1st St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,310+1 BED$1,513+2 BEDS$2,083+
Union at Roosevelt I and II
888 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Price Drop. $275 Off|STUDIO$860+1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,335+
Colter Park Apartments
909 W Colter St, Phoenix, AZ 85013 -
Good Value|STUDIO$1,448+1 BED$1,472+2 BEDS$2,571+
The McKinley
280 W McKinley St, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Exceptional Value|STUDIO$1,649+1 BED$1,749+2 BEDS$2,179+
Broadstone Portland
320 E Portland St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $241 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,254+1 BED$1,608+2 BEDS$2,392+Base Rent$1,217 - $4,265Required Monthly Fees$37Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,254 - $4,302
The Stewart
800 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Rent Special|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $232 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,482+2 BEDS$2,107+Base Rent$1,442 - $2,802Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,482 - $2,302
601 Pax
601 W Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Price Drop. $229 Off|STUDIO$1,010+1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$1,335+
Urbana on 12th
4225 N 12TH St, Phoenix, AZ 85014 -
Price Drop. $900 Off|STUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,760+2 BEDS$2,850+
Ray Phoenix
777 North Central Avenue, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,395+1 BED$1,915+2 BEDS$2,685+
AVE Phoenix Sky
601 N 3rd Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,808+1 BED$2,052+2 BEDS$2,936+3 BEDS$3,795+
Sol Modern
50 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,381+1 BED$1,720+2 BEDS$3,359+Base Rent$1,270 - $3,459Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,381 - $3,449
Skye on 6th
817 N 6th St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $401 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$943+1 BED$1,021+2 BEDS$1,742+Base Rent$937 - $5,757Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$943 - $5,763
Altura
330 E Pierce St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $410 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,479+2 BEDS$1,654+3 BEDS$2,179+Base Rent$1,400 - $2,900Required Monthly Fees$79Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,479 - $2,979
Citi on Camelback
909 E Camelback Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85014 -
Price Drop. $320 Off
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,614+1 BED$1,873+2 BEDS$2,121+Base Rent$1,571 - $2,959Required Monthly Fees$43Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,614 - $2,365
The Met at 3rd and Fillmore
200 E Fillmore St, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Price Drop. $391 OffSTUDIO$1,096+1 BED$1,446+2 BEDS$2,171+3 BEDS$1,112+
ANOVA Central Station
331 N 1st Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85003 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,320+1 BED$1,570+3 BEDS$1,220+Base Rent$1,185 - $1,935Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,220 - $1,970
Sora
355 N Central Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85004 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,366+1 BED$1,615+2 BEDS$2,385+
Maeve Central Station
50 W Van Buren St, Phoenix, AZ 85004
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Phoenix
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Metrocenter 649 Sq Ft $1,114/mo
- Garfield 813 Sq Ft $1,155/mo
- North Mountain 663 Sq Ft $1,176/mo
- Grand 634 Sq Ft $1,179/mo
- Estrella 638 Sq Ft $1,198/mo
- Paradise Lakes Condominiums 752 Sq Ft $1,207/mo
- Maryvale 680 Sq Ft $1,262/mo
- East Phoenix 648 Sq Ft $1,274/mo
- East Side 679 Sq Ft $1,366/mo
- Papago 663 Sq Ft $1,376/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Phoenix $1,593/mo
- Sun City $1,293/mo
- Glendale $1,247/mo
- El Mirage $1,427/mo
- Tolleson $1,472/mo
- New River $1,502/mo
- Litchfield Park $1,365/mo
- Scottsdale $1,830/mo
- Waddell $1,446/mo
- Peoria $1,297/mo
- Avondale $1,412/mo
- Laveen $1,565/mo
- Cave Creek $1,350/mo