Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in Vancouver, WA
1,743 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $291 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,560+
Gardenview Estates
3114 NE 57th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
|1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,750+
Park Crest Commons
14913 SE Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
|
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,486+2 BEDS$1,971+Base Rent$1,480 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,486 - $2,156
The Oliveen
19814 SE 1st St, Camas, WA 98607 -
1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,535+
Grandview Place
19420 SE 20th St, Camas, WA 98607 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,497+2 BEDS$1,682+Base Rent$1,399 - $1,899Required Monthly Fees$98Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,497 - $1,997
Meadows at Cascade Park
13314 SE 19th St, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,399Base Rent$1,399 - $2,269Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,490
The Acres
8917 NE 15th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
Good Value1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,950+
Fishers Mill Apartments
1000 SE 160th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Price Drop. $233 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,352+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,784+Base Rent$1,281 - $1,713Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,352 - $1,784
The Felix @ Our Heroes Place
305 E Mill Plain Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,343+2 BEDS$1,488+3 BEDS$1,713+
Springfield Meadows
4317 NE 66th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,695+
Parkview
7806 NE 12th St, Vancouver, WA 98664 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $200 OffSTUDIO$1,375+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,645+
Autumn Chase
11301 NE 7th St, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,650+
Walnut Grove Landing
4701 NE 72nd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,575+2 BEDS$1,750+
Renaissance at 29th
16506 SE 29th St, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
-
Price Drop. $422 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$1,521+3 BEDS$1,743+Base Rent$1,413 - $2,247Required Monthly Fees$34Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $1,895
Brookside 112
4619 NE 112th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,527+2 BEDS$1,838+Base Rent$1,375 - $1,890Required Monthly Fees$28 - $30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,527 - $1,920
Village at Cascade Park
501 SE 123rd Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,725+3 BEDS$1,925+
Evergreen Village Apartments
2501 NE 138th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98684 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,285+2 BEDS$1,892+Base Rent$1,232 - $2,046Required Monthly Fees$30Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,285 - $2,011
Aspenridge
13719 SE 18th St, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
-
Price Drop. $272 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,441+2 BEDS$1,611+Base Rent$1,368 - $1,693Required Monthly Fees$73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,441 - $1,766
Sedona at Bridgecreek
2220 NE Bridgecreek Ave, Vancouver, WA 98664 -
1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,672+3 BEDS$1,987+
Ashley Terrace
4500 Nicholson Rd, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
Discounts1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,399+
Meadow Crest Apartments
3000 NE 109th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
Price Drop. $261 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,433+2 BEDS$1,670+3 BEDS$1,994+Base Rent$1,359 - $2,000Required Monthly Fees$74Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,433 - $2,074
Silver Oak Apartments
8701 NE 54th St, Vancouver, WA 98662 -
Price Drop. $245 OffSTUDIO$1,420+1 BED$1,445+2 BEDS$1,685+
Sterling Heights
1221 SE Ellsworth Rd, Vancouver, WA 98664 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,165+1 BED$1,495+2 BEDS$1,925+3 BEDS$1,875+Base Rent$1,165 - $1,925Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,165 - $1,925
Fairview Court Townhomes
4000 NE 109th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98682 -
-
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,591Base Rent$1,585 - $2,471Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,477
Claro at the Waterfront
1000 W Columbia Way, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
STUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$1,650+
The Jefferson Apartments
807 Jefferson St, Vancouver, WA 98660 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$1,795+
Terra Lofts Apartments & Townhomes
1103 NE 83rd St, Vancouver, WA 98665 -
1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$1,669+
Karlo Vancouver
13307 SE McGillivray Blvd, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,955Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly Fees$5Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,955
Fir Grove Townhomes
2920 Falk Rd, Vancouver, WA 98661 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,660+1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$1,895+
One Twenty Up
333 SE 120th Ave, Vancouver, WA 98683 -
STUDIO$988+1 BED$1,269+2 BEDS$1,589+
Parklane Apartments
10223 NE Notchlog Dr, Vancouver, WA 98685 -
-
Showing 42 of 264 results, Page 2 of 7
Vancouver at a Glance
Renting in Vancouver
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 497 Sq Ft $1,381 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 704 Sq Ft $1,545 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 979 Sq Ft $1,718 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,250 Sq Ft $2,122 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,442 Sq Ft $2,229 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Vancouver
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Starcrest 718 Sq Ft $1,312/mo
- Harney Heights 665 Sq Ft $1,326/mo
- Northeast Hazel Dell-Starcrest 726 Sq Ft $1,342/mo
- Bagley Downs 626 Sq Ft $1,421/mo
- North Image 773 Sq Ft $1,484/mo
- Ogden 708 Sq Ft $1,486/mo
- West Minnehaha 673 Sq Ft $1,489/mo
- Landover-Sharmel 689 Sq Ft $1,490/mo
- Northeast Hazel Dell 683 Sq Ft $1,500/mo
- Image 696 Sq Ft $1,518/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Vancouver