Apartments for Rent in South Seattle
-
Price Drop. $396 Off|STUDIO$1,699+1 BED$1,816+2 BEDS$2,558+
-
STUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,745+2 BEDS$2,927+
Grand Street Commons
1765 22nd Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,100+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,895+
Hilite
622 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Price Drop. $375 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,373+1 BED$1,507+2 BEDS$2,496+Base Rent$1,365 - $3,471Required Monthly Fees$8Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,373 - $2,715
BEAM
1029 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,295+1 BED$1,386+2 BEDS$1,732+
Melody Jabooda Apartments
2101 S Grand St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,693+1 BED$1,973+Base Rent$1,645 - $3,165Required Monthly Fees$48Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,693 - $3,088
Arlo
4720 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,767+2 BEDS$2,121+
Vintage at the Overlook
10811 47th Ave S, Tukwila, WA 98178 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Seattle
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $267 Off
-
STUDIO$1,333+1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,780+3 BEDS$2,373+
Greentree
6900 S 125th St, Seattle, WA 98178 -
1 Month Free|
-
STUDIO$1,132+1 BED$1,213+2 BEDS$1,652+
Uncle Bob's Place
417 8th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,738+2 BEDS$2,657+Base Rent$1,731 - $3,023Required Monthly Fees$7Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,738 - $2,902
Muir
1601 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Price Drop. $423 Off1 BED$1,390+2 BEDS$1,844+3 BEDS$1,766+4 BEDS$1,989+
Creston Point
13445 Martin Luther King Jr Way, Seattle, WA 98178 -
-
Good Value
-
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $425 OffSTUDIO$1,398+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,553+
900 Rainier
900 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,250+1 BED$1,408+3 BEDS$1,922+
Tahoma Valley Apartments
2201 S Grand St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,539+1 BED$1,679+2 BEDS$2,637+Base Rent$1,500 - $2,768Required Monthly Fees$39Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,539 - $2,699
The Station At Othello Park
4219 S Othello St, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Price Drop. $532 OffSTUDIO$1,050+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,986+
Willow Crossing
6901 Martin Luther King Jr Way S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,246
Atrium - Welcome to South Seattle’s Newest Modern Living Experience — Steps From the Light Rail
7324 Martin Luther King Junior Way S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$2,252+Base Rent$1,650 - $2,250Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,652 - $2,252
Beacon View
1701 12th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,400
Esperanza - 55+ Affordable Senior Housing
6940 37th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Price Drop. $317 Off
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,600+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$3,166+Base Rent$1,600 - $3,510Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600 - $3,510
State Street
1700 21st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144 -
STUDIO$635+1 BED$735+2 BEDS$950+
Milwaukee Apartments
660-680 S King St, Seattle, WA 98104 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,201+1 BED$1,201+2 BEDS$2,353+Symphony Apartments
4221 37th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Rent Special -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,702+2 BEDS$1,682+3 BEDS$2,331+
Lake Washington Apartments
9061 Seward Park Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Price Drop. $213 OffSTUDIO$950+1 BED$1,456+2 BEDS$2,036+3 BEDS$2,389+
Mt Baker The Maddux Apartments
2810 S McClellan St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
1 Month Free
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$2,195+1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$3,850+
Angeline Apartments
4801 Rainier Ave S, Seattle, WA 98118 -
Rent Special
-
2 BEDS$1,600+3 BEDS$1,800+
Victorian Row Apartments
1234 S King St, Seattle, WA 98144 -
STUDIO$1,626+1 BED$1,934+2 BEDS$2,950+
Encore
4689 Martin Luther King Jr Way S, Seattle, WA 98108 -
Seattle at a Glance
Nestled amidst lush green spaces, South Seattle offers an ideal retreat for budget-conscious renters seeking tranquility. Enjoy easy access to expansive parks like Seward Park and Jefferson Park, both perfect for outdoor enthusiasts. For shopping needs, Southcenter Mall provides a variety of retail and dining options.