Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $2,000 in Downtown Seattle

606 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $375 Off
    1 BED
    $1,507
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,499 - $2,155
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,507 - $1,838

    BEAM

    1029 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (425) 728-2943
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,895
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,895
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,895

    3ZERO3

    303 Battery St, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 895-7666
  3. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,742
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,737 - $1,999
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,004

    Sitka

    1255 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 460-1863
  4. Price Drop. $485 Off
    1 BED
    $1,487
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $2,053
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,487 - $2,031

    Mason & Main

    209 12th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 741-0459
  5. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,918
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,875
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,918

    Griffis Belltown

    2400 Elliott Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 922-4192
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,738
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,731 - $2,060
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $1,806

    Muir

    1601 S Lane St, Seattle, WA 98144
    (425) 728-2918
  7. |
    1 BED
    $1,498
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,408 - $1,643
    Required Monthly Fees$90
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,498 - $1,733

    The Waverly

    210 8th Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 590-7507
  8. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,657
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,652 - $2,105
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,657 - $1,979

    Tapestry

    104 12th Ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    (425) 728-6106
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,908
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,901 - $2,272
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,908 - $2,279

    Elara at the Market

    2134 Western Ave, Seattle, WA 98121
    (206) 483-2304
  10. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,974
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $3,273
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,974

    Swell

    821 S Washington St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (602) 806-1427
Showing 42 of 163 results, Page 1 of 4

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Downtown Seattle Neighborhood in Seattle, WA

If you're looking for comfort, convenience, and affordability, Apartment Finder's collection of Downtown Seattle one-bedroom apartments are tailored to fit your specific needs. We deliver more one-bedroom apartments than any other listing site and help you find the best deals, so finding the best place is simple.

One-bedroom apartments are more compact than other floor plans, but you may enjoy reduced utility costs since it's easier to maintain a smaller area. Additionally, less square footage means less space to clean! One-bedroom apartments offer privacy, simplicity, and a homey space to make your own. Choose any of these 163 one-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability. The rental you've been searching for is here. Now, all you have to do is move.

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters