Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Seattle, WA

7,629 Rentals
  1. STUDIO
    $1,961
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,941 - $3,906
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,961 - $2,203

    Epicenter

    620 N 34th St, Seattle, WA 98103
    (206) 823-3199
  2. Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,381
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,376 - $2,584
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,381 - $1,505

    Shelton Eastlake

    2359 Franklin Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102
    (206) 210-3835
  3. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,810
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,767 - $3,027
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,810 - $2,953

    Chroma

    1212 Harrison St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 202-5450
  4. STUDIO
    $2,050+
    2 BEDS
    $1,695+
    3 BEDS
    $1,600+
    4 BEDS
    $1,475+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,475 - $15,530
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,475 - $15,530

    The M Seattle

    4700 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (425) 659-4880
  5. Price Drop. $344 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,592+
    1 BED
    $1,875+

    Maris

    4722 Fauntleroy Way SW, Seattle, WA 98116
    (206) 312-1755
  6. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,166
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,161 - $3,009
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,166 - $2,805

    The Victor

    1100 Boylston Ave, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 456-6707
  7. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,700+
    1 BED
    $2,305+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $3,146
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,700 - $3,035

    The Cline

    3665 Stone Way N, Seattle, WA 98103
    (206) 738-2422
  8. Price Drop. $297 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,502+
    1 BED
    $2,102+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,470
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,502 - $2,477

    Koi

    1139 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 558-0183
  9. Price Drop. $243 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,797+
    1 BED
    $2,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,789 - $2,895
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $2,789

    Coppins Well

    1000 Minor Ave, Seattle, WA 98104
    (206) 210-2205
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 8 of 18

Living & Renting in Seattle

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,096
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Seattle
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Renting in Seattle

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,653 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,541 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,642 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
981 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
362 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
474 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
459 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
454 Students

tooltips

I would like to...