Keyword Search

Apartments under $2,500 for Rent in Seattle, WA

7,650 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $642 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,329+
    1 BED
    $1,647+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,322 - $1,890
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,812

    Lock Vista

    3025 NW Market St, Seattle, WA 98107
    (206) 385-1707
  2. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,877 - $2,749
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,950 - $2,444

    Centerline

    1420 NE 65th St, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 287-5673
  3. Price Drop. $300 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,550+
    1 BED
    $2,440+
    2 BEDS
    $2,499+

    East Union

    Union St @ 23rd ave, Seattle, WA 98122
    (206) 222-4897
  4. 1 BED
    $1,760
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,760 - $2,290
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,760 - $2,290

    Radford Court

    6301 65th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98115
    (425) 655-1711
  5. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,484+
    1 BED
    $1,280+
    2 BEDS
    $2,377+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $2,533
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $2,429

    Pratt Park

    1800 S Jackson St, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 350-6988
  6. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,672+
    1 BED
    $2,297+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,632 - $2,716
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,512

    Axis

    123 2nd Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 350-8463
  7. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,509+
    4 BEDS
    $1,314+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,314 - $1,772
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $1,772

    Parsonage

    4138 Brooklyn Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 569-0903
  8. Price Drop. $352 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,724+
    1 BED
    $1,903+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,716 - $2,516
    Required Monthly Fees$8
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,724 - $2,431

    Center Steps

    225 Roy St, Seattle, WA 98109
    (206) 222-9855
  9. STUDIO
    $2,500+
    2 BEDS
    $1,225+
    3 BEDS
    $1,690+
    4 BEDS
    $1,515+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,225 - $2,500
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,225 - $2,500

    The Accolade

    4126 12th Ave NE, Seattle, WA 98105
    (206) 594-3697
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,673+
    1 BED
    $1,700+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,673 - $2,635
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,673 - $2,635

    State Street

    1700 21st Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 488-0499
  11. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,974
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900 - $3,513
    Required Monthly Fees$74
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,974 - $2,119

    Swell

    821 S Washington St, Seattle, WA 98104
    (602) 806-1427
  12. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,652+
    2 BEDS
    $2,252+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$2
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,652 - $2,252

    Beacon View

    1701 12th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98144
    (206) 339-5781
  13. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $1,567+
    1 BED
    $1,684+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,469 - $2,475
    Required Monthly Fees$98
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $2,573

    Novi at Queen Anne

    312 2nd Ave W, Seattle, WA 98119
    (206) 429-8803
  14. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,552+
    1 BED
    $1,612+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,545 - $2,622
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,552 - $2,424

    Cielo

    800 Seneca St, Seattle, WA 98101
    (206) 594-3534
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18

Living & Renting in Seattle

Seattle at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,096
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Seattle
9

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Seattle

Renting in Seattle

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Seattle

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,653 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,590 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,541 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,642 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,452 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
981 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
676 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,045 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
362 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
474 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
459 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
454 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters