Keyword Search

Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Central

45 Rentals
  1. Good Value
    |
    3 BEDS
    $1,955
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$255
    Total Monthly Price$1,955
    - 12 Month Lease

    Patriot Pointe Apartments

    124 Palm Beach Pl, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    (757) 427-8851
  2. Building Photo - Woodshire Apartments
    Good Value
    3 BEDS
    $1,946
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,930 - $2,150
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,946 - $2,166

    Woodshire Apartments

    149 S Budding Ave, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
    (757) 563-1805
  3. Building Photo - 713 Little Neck Rd
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    713 Little Neck Rd

    713 Little Neck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452
  4. Building Photo - 513 Chesopeian Trail
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $4,100
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,100
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,100

    513 Chesopeian Trail

    513 Chesopeian Trail, Virginia Beach, VA 23452

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Virginia Beach at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Virginia Beach

North Central Neighborhood in Virginia Beach, VA

So you're looking for the perfect three-bedroom apartment for rent in North Central. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious three-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Whether you're a growing family, roommates, or someone who values extra space, a three-bedroom apartment in North Central provides the perfect solution.

If you're moving with roommates, sharing rent makes three-bedroom apartments a budget-friendly way to enjoy more space. If you're moving with a family, the large floor plans of these rentals offer plenty of room for individual privacy and shared activities. With multiple bedrooms, you can create a comfortable home office, guest room, or play area. Enjoy the convenience of larger living areas, additional storage, and potentially enhanced amenities like on-site gyms or parking facilities. Choose any of these 14 three-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.