Three Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Suffolk, VA
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,594Base Rent$1,594 - $1,894Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,894
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,548Base Rent$2,499Required Monthly Fees$49Total Monthly Price$2,548- 12 Month Lease
The Apartments at Hallstead Reserve
1000 Hallstead Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,557Base Rent$2,540Required Monthly Fees$17Total Monthly Price$2,557- 12 Month Lease
Port 58 Apartments @ Hillpoint
1000 Skipjack Ln, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
|
-
Good ValuePlus Fees3 BEDS$2,000
Harbour Breeze Luxury Lifestyle Apartments
3900-3931 Breezeport Way, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,712Base Rent$2,595 - $2,684Required Monthly Fees$47 - $117Total Monthly Price$2,712 - $2,801
Attain at Harbour View
2000 Ironside Dr, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$1,598
Stone Ridge Apartments
6200 Hightower Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$3,022Base Rent$2,910Required Monthly Fees$112Total Monthly Price$3,022- 12 Month Lease
The Gallery at Godwin
3061 Godwin Blvd, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,663Base Rent$2,578 - $2,953Required Monthly Fees$85Total Monthly Price$2,663 - $3,038- 12 Month Lease
Hillpoint Preserve Townhome Apartments
2005 Waterside Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$2,355
Churchland Commons at Town Pointe
3630-3648 Towne Point Rd, Portsmouth, VA 23703 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,518Base Rent$1,518 - $1,999Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,518 - $1,999- 10 Month Lease
Taylor Pointe Apartments
3245 Meadows Way, Chesapeake, VA 23321 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,425Base Rent$2,425Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,425Meridian Harbourview
7190 Harbour Towne Pky, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,345Base Rent$2,345Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,345- 12 Month Lease3808 Sugar Creek Cir
3808 Sugar Creek Cir, Portsmouth, VA 23703 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,200- 12 Month Lease4 Riverview Ct
4 Riverview Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,200- 1 Month Lease5109 James St
5109 James St, Chesapeake, VA 23321 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,700Base Rent$1,700Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,700
307 Central Ave
307 Central Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,900Base Rent$2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900
275 McCormick Dr
275 McCormick Dr, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,695Base Rent$2,695Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,695
4629 Hunting Wood Rd
4629 Hunting Wood Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23321 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,150Base Rent$2,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,150Kings Landing
115 Squire Reach, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,500Saratoga Place
525 Kilby Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,600Base Rent$1,600Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,600
SUFFOLK ! VA Beach Location!
210 Baker St, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,250Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,250
4617 Brookwood Ct
4617 Brookwood Ct, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,550Base Rent$1,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,550HAR4613#-CMW Unit HAR4613#B
4613 Hardy Ct, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,2005109 James St
5109 James St, Chesapeake, VA 23321 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$2,733Base Rent$2,504 - $2,943Required Monthly Fees$229Total Monthly Price$2,733
Century Hampton Roads
2019 Barclay Pl, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
Call for Rent
Belleville Harbour
6000 Belleharbour Cir, Suffolk, VA 23435 -
Call for Rent
The Lofts at One Eleven
111-119 W Washington St, Suffolk, VA 23434 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$1,750Wellington at Western Branch Apartments
4723 Helensburgh Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23321
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersSuffolk at a Glance
Suffolk, VA Apartments for Rent
Suffolk is Virginia's largest city by land area, covering over 400 square miles with waterfront property along the Nansemond and James rivers. Those looking for apartments for rent in Suffolk will find options from historic downtown areas near North Main Street to newer apartment communities in the developing Harbour View district. The city offers a median household income of approximately $84,000 and maintains a relaxed pace compared to neighboring Hampton Roads cities, while providing convenient access to the broader metropolitan area.
Renting in Suffolk appeals to those seeking affordability and space without sacrificing accessibility to employment centers and recreation. The city's northern corridor connects residents to major defense contractors and technology companies, while downtown Suffolk preserves its historic character with local shops and dining. Outdoor enthusiasts appreciate proximity to the Great Dismal Swamp National Wildlife Refuge for hiking and nature exploration. Major roadways provide straightforward commutes to Chesapeake, Norfolk, and Virginia Beach, making Suffolk practical for those working throughout Hampton Roads. Established neighborhoods like Driver and Chuckatuck offer tree-lined streets and community feel, while waterfront apartment communities provide scenic living along the rivers.