Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA
7,691 Rentals
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,990+
-
-
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,395+4 BEDS$1,620+
Jefferson Townhouses
1951 Venable St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,619+3 BEDS$2,193+
Willow Oaks Apartments
6002 Willow Oaks Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,150+
The Orleans
501 Orleans St, Richmond, VA 23231 -
Rent Special
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Plus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$849+1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,599+
Bloom Apartments II
3207 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 11 Month Lease1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$939+3 BEDS$819+4 BEDS$729+
The James
601 W Bacon St, Richmond, VA 23222 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,355+1 BED$1,450+
Pierce Arrow
2621 Stuart Ave, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,693+Base Rent$1,327 - $2,253Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,338
Ashley Park
6901 Marlowe Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,655Base Rent$1,655Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,655- 12 Month Lease
The Gardens at Manchester
1420 Hull St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,854+Base Rent$1,399 - $1,849Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,454 - $1,904
Marcella at Gateway
542 Gateway Centre Pky, Richmond, VA 23235 -
Exceptional Value
-
Price Drop. $505 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,595+
The Hill Building
114 Virginia St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$995+2 BEDS$995+3 BEDS$1,395+
Richfield Place Apartments
6001 Grammarcy Cir, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,435+3 BEDS$2,080+The Point at Beaufont
6839 Carnation St, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,630Base Rent$1,550 - $1,700Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,630 - $1,780LOFTY APARTMENTS
3618 E Broad St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,329+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,777+Base Rent$1,309 - $3,399Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,329 - $1,914
Aston Ridge Apartments
705 Pool Rd, Richmond, VA 23236 -
Price Drop. $205 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,123+2 BEDS$1,118+3 BEDS$1,633+Base Rent$1,090 - $2,381Required Monthly Fees$28Total Monthly Price$1,118 - $1,833
Residence at Brookside
6540 Greenbank Rd, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,080Base Rent$1,080Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,080
Townsend Square
2153 Cool Ln, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,205+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,599+Base Rent$999 - $1,599Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,599
Villas at Cedarhurst
5950 Westower Ct, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease3 BEDS$810
Chesterfield Apartments
900 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,454+2 BEDS$1,844+Base Rent$1,454 - $2,059Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,059- 12 Month Lease
Artisan Hill
1021 Carlisle Ave, Richmond, VA 23231 -
-
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 18 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,315+1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,880+3 BEDS$2,615+
Courtyard Lofts
3200 W Clay St, Richmond, VA 23230 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,200+1 BED$1,229+2 BEDS$1,492+
District Square Apartments
111-117 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
-
Price Drop. $310 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,257+1 BED$1,357+2 BEDS$1,676+Base Rent$1,230 - $1,870Required Monthly Fees$27Total Monthly Price$1,257 - $1,897
Pohlig Box Factory Apartments
2411 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Price Drop. $322 Off
-
3 BEDSCall for Rent
Jordans Branch Apartments
5101 Libbie Lake South St S, Richmond, VA 23230 -
-
Exceptional Value
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$955+2 BEDS$1,095+3 BEDS$1,450+
Creekside Manor Apartments
1601 Lakeside Ave, Richmond, VA 23228 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$1,850+
Cabin Creek Apartments
1233 Gaskins Rd, Richmond, VA 23238
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 5 of 18
Living & Renting in Richmond
Richmond at a Glance
Renting in Richmond
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 496 Sq Ft $1,273 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 684 Sq Ft $1,443 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 956 Sq Ft $1,632 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,249 Sq Ft $2,040 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,378 Sq Ft $3,044 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Blackwell 555 Sq Ft $1,059/mo
- Elkhardt 660 Sq Ft $1,081/mo
- Fairmount 722 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Worthington 690 Sq Ft $1,138/mo
- Cedarhurst 656 Sq Ft $1,150/mo
- Ginter Park 588 Sq Ft $1,191/mo
- Rosedale 650 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- British Camp Farms 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Piney Knolls 674 Sq Ft $1,227/mo
- Northrop 647 Sq Ft $1,266/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Richmond
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Richmond $1,616/mo
- Midlothian $1,824/mo
- Chester $1,405/mo