Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA
7,788 Rentals
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,354+3 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,354 - $2,531Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,032
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,395+
Village at the Arbors
5613 Crenshaw Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 -
Good Value
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,865+2 BEDS$2,760+Base Rent$1,570 - $2,570Required Monthly Fees$295Total Monthly Price$1,865 - $2,865
The Compass at Springdale Park
4121 Concord Creek Pl, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Price Drop. $800 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,595+3 BEDS$1,995+Base Rent$1,295 - $2,795Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,295 - $1,995- 12 Month Lease
T and E Apartments
1011 W Marshall St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Price Drop. $200 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,695+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,895Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,195 - $1,695- 12 Month Lease
Smokehouse Lofts
110-114 S 15th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,340+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$2,007+
The Collection of Historic Richmond
805 N Arthur Ashe Boulevard, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,440+2 BEDS$1,770+3 BEDS$2,000+
Reflections of West Creek
4400 Breezy Bay Cir, Richmond, VA 23233 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,395+4 BEDS$1,620+
Jefferson Townhouses
1951 Venable St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,639+3 BEDS$2,179+
Willow Oaks Apartments
6002 Willow Oaks Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 -
-
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$2,300+1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,168+3 BEDS$950+
New Manchester Flats
715 E 4th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Exceptional Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,538+2 BEDS$2,032+Base Rent$1,538 - $3,693Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,538 - $2,643
The Locks
311 S 11th St, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,067+2 BEDS$1,637+3 BEDS$2,091+Base Rent$975 - $1,999Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,067 - $2,091
The Masonry Apartments
2001 E Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23223 -
-
Price Drop. $275 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,397+3 BEDS$1,600+Base Rent$1,391 - $1,594Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,397 - $1,600- 12 Month Lease
Overlook at Falling Creek Apartment Homes
4800 Burnt Oak Dr, Richmond, VA 23234 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,215+Base Rent$950 - $1,685Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$970 - $1,445
The Residences of Westover Hills
5852 Westower Dr, Richmond, VA 23225 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $143 OffPlus FeesSTUDIO$1,152+1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$1,455+3 BEDS$1,997+
Three Chopt West Apartments
8802-8832 Three Chopt Rd, Richmond, VA 23229 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,105+1 BED$1,230+2 BEDS$2,025+Base Rent$970 - $1,894Required Monthly Fees$135Total Monthly Price$1,105 - $2,029- 12 Month Lease
Towers on Franklin
104 W Franklin St, Richmond, VA 23220 -
Plus Fees - 1 Month LeaseSTUDIO$849+1 BED$849+2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,599+
Bloom Apartments II
3207 Chamberlayne Ave, Richmond, VA 23227 -
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,264Base Rent$2,258 - $2,288Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,264 - $2,294- 12 Month Lease
Carytown Crossing
3502 Kensington Ave, Richmond, VA 23221 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,544+2 BEDS$1,807+
2000 West Creek Apartments
2000 Broad Branch Cir, Richmond, VA 23238 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,549+3 BEDS$2,549+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,399Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,249 - $2,549- 12 Month Lease
The Shockoe Collection
104 Shockoe Slip, Richmond, VA 23219 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,889+2 BEDS$2,124+
Canopy at Ginter Park Apartments
3200 Brook Rd, Richmond, VA 23227 -
1 Month Free
-
Rent Special
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,499+
The Overlook at City View
500 Bainbridge St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Exceptional Value
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,410Base Rent$1,410 - $2,784Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,732
Hydro
101 Manchester Rd, Richmond, VA 23224 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,459+2 BEDS$2,108+Base Rent$1,459 - $3,545Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,459 - $2,108
The Waterford At Rocketts Landing
4501 E Main St, Richmond, VA 23231 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,450+2 BEDS$1,990+
Eddy on the James
700 Semmes Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,835+2 BEDS$2,147+3 BEDS$3,053+Base Rent$1,734 - $3,572Required Monthly Fees$101Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,835 - $3,673
Ainsworth
9600 Beekman Ln, Richmond, VA 23228 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,394+2 BEDS$1,825+3 BEDS$2,474+
Commodore Old Town Manchester
15 W 7th St, Richmond, VA 23224 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,525+2 BEDS$2,150+
The Orleans
501 Orleans St, Richmond, VA 23231 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,412+2 BEDS$1,693+Base Rent$1,327 - $2,253Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,412 - $2,338
Ashley Park
6901 Marlowe Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 4 of 18
Living & Renting in Richmond
Richmond at a Glance
Renting in Richmond
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 496 Sq Ft $1,273 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 684 Sq Ft $1,441 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 955 Sq Ft $1,629 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,249 Sq Ft $2,031 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,378 Sq Ft $3,030 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Richmond
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Blackwell 550 Sq Ft $1,045/mo
- Elkhardt 655 Sq Ft $1,072/mo
- Fairmount 722 Sq Ft $1,135/mo
- Worthington 690 Sq Ft $1,140/mo
- Cedarhurst 656 Sq Ft $1,158/mo
- Brookbury 630 Sq Ft $1,190/mo
- Ginter Park 586 Sq Ft $1,193/mo
- Rosedale 650 Sq Ft $1,197/mo
- British Camp Farms 668 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
- Piney Knolls 668 Sq Ft $1,225/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Richmond
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Richmond $1,608/mo
- Midlothian $1,850/mo
- Chester $1,405/mo