Luxury Apartments for Rent in Reston, VA
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,944+1 BED$1,935+2 BEDS$2,645+3 BEDS$3,582+Base Rent$1,915 - $4,812Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,935 - $4,832
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,016+1 BED$2,110+2 BEDS$3,136+Base Rent$1,994 - $3,295Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,016 - $3,317
Faraday Park
11201 Reston Station Blvd, Reston, VA 20190 -
Price Drop. $340 Off|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,943+1 BED$2,096+2 BEDS$3,241+3 BEDS$6,232+
BLVD | Reston Station
1908 Reston Metro Plz, Reston, VA 20190 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees1 BED$2,740+2 BEDS$3,255+
The Cosmopolitan at Reston Town Center
1855 Saint Francis St, Reston, VA 20190 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,618+1 BED$1,883+2 BEDS$1,913+3 BEDS$3,493+Base Rent$1,615 - $5,235Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,618 - $5,238
The Edmund
2025 Fulton Pl, Reston, VA 20191 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,988+2 BEDS$2,486+3 BEDS$3,173+Base Rent$1,980 - $3,430Required Monthly Fees$8Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $3,438
J Harbor Park at North Point
11410 Esplanade Dr, Reston, VA 20194 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,165+1 BED$2,265+2 BEDS$3,580+Base Rent$2,150 - $5,765Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $4,895
Signature Reston Town Center Apartments
11850 Freedom Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,857+1 BED$2,277+2 BEDS$3,116+Base Rent$1,826 - $4,814Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,146
The Ian
2249 Woodland Grove Pl, Herndon, VA 20171 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$2,484+2 BEDS$3,532+
Harrison at Reston Town Center
1800 Jonathan Way, Reston, VA 20190 -
Price Drop. $240 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,972+1 BED$2,558+2 BEDS$3,469+Base Rent$1,950 - $5,847Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,972 - $4,044The Avant at Reston Town Center
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,927Base Rent$5,640Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,92712000 Inspiration St Unit GO ID1343836P
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$7,542Base Rent$7,182Required Monthly Fees$360Total Monthly Price$7,542
12001 State Rte 5320 Unit GO ID1473428P
12001 State Rte 5320, Reston, VA 20191 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$7,824Base Rent$7,451Required Monthly Fees$373Total Monthly Price$7,824
2265 Chestnut Burr Ct Unit GO ID1473425P
2265 Chestnut Burr Ct, Reston, VA 20191 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,927Base Rent$5,640Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,927
12000 Inspiration St Unit SI ID1343838P
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,927Base Rent$5,640Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,92712000 Inspiration St Unit SI ID1343847P
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$8,256Base Rent$7,858Required Monthly Fees$398Total Monthly Price$8,25611410 Reston Station Blvd Unit SI ID1039864P
11410 Reston Station Blvd, Reston, VA 20190 -
12000 Inspiration St Unit SI ID1039959P
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
12000 Inspiration St Unit GO ID1343846P
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$6,211Base Rent$5,910Required Monthly Fees$301Total Monthly Price$6,211
11410 Reston Station Blvd Unit GO ID1040249P
11410 Reston Station Blvd, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$6,997Base Rent$6,663Required Monthly Fees$334Total Monthly Price$6,997321 Senate Ct Unit SI ID1473424P
321 Senate Ct, Herndon, VA 20170
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersReston at a Glance
Reston, VA Apartments for Rent
Reston started as a planned community back in 1964, built to shake up suburban development by mixing city conveniences with tons of green space and natural areas. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Reston, you'll find everything from sleek apartment communities in the walkable Reston Town Center to spots near the historic Lake Anne Plaza. Rental prices reflect this Northern Virginia location's prime spot in the Washington metro area.
Renting in Reston means you're close to shopping, dining, and entertainment across the community's village centers-especially in Reston Town Center, where you can walk to restaurants, shops, and catch a movie. The community has more than 55 miles of pathways linking neighborhoods to schools and businesses, plus the Washington & Old Dominion Trail for when you want to get outside. Two Silver Line Metro stations give you a straight shot to D.C. and Tysons Corner (about 40 minutes to downtown). Getting around is easy with the Dulles Toll Road, Route 28, and Fairfax County Parkway nearby, and Dulles International Airport is just six miles away.
Renting in Reston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 554 Sq Ft $2,084 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $2,327 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,105 Sq Ft $2,956 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,322 Sq Ft $3,359 / mo