Apartments for Rent in Reston, VA with Gym/Fitness Center
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,835+1 BED$2,247+2 BEDS$3,015+Base Rent$1,795 - $3,701Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,835 - $3,741
-
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,944+1 BED$1,935+2 BEDS$2,645+3 BEDS$3,582+Base Rent$1,915 - $4,812Required Monthly Fees$20Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,935 - $4,832
The Point at Ridgeline
13280 Woodland Park Rd, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,628+2 BEDS$1,683+
Haven Reston Affordable Apartments
11012 Becontree Lake Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,037+2 BEDS$2,755+3 BEDS$3,030+Base Rent$2,032 - $5,000Required Monthly Fees$5Total Monthly Price$2,037 - $5,005
The Arbor at Halley Rise
11990 Heafield Way, Reston, VA 20191 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,219+1 BED$1,875+2 BEDS$2,446+3 BEDS$3,470+Base Rent$1,850 - $3,737Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,875 - $3,762
The Point at Rise
11830 Sunrise Valley Dr, Reston, VA 20191 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,089+2 BEDS$2,525+Base Rent$2,049 - $2,818Required Monthly Fees$40Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,089 - $2,858
The Point at Monroe Place
2300-2310 Woodland Crossing Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,954+2 BEDS$2,461+3 BEDS$2,794+Base Rent$1,905 - $3,460Required Monthly Fees$14Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,954 - $3,474
The Point at Herndon
13161 Fox Hunt Ln, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,088+1 BED$1,978+2 BEDS$2,967+Base Rent$1,886 - $5,659Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,978 - $3,951
Skymark
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees1 BED$1,953+2 BEDS$2,186+3 BEDS$2,856+
The Apartments at The Sycamores
1815-A Sycamore Valley Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees1 BED$2,740+2 BEDS$3,255+
The Cosmopolitan at Reston Town Center
1855 Saint Francis St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Price Drop. $340 Off|Plus FeesSTUDIO$1,943+1 BED$2,096+2 BEDS$3,241+3 BEDS$6,232+
BLVD | Reston Station
1908 Reston Metro Plz, Reston, VA 20190 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,932+1 BED$2,177+2 BEDS$2,847+Base Rent$1,357 - $5,780Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,932 - $3,279
Aperture
11410 Reston Station Blvd, Reston, VA 20190 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,109+1 BED$2,219+2 BEDS$3,094+3 BEDS$3,484+Base Rent$1,995 - $5,246Required Monthly Fees$114Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,109 - $3,484
Russell at Reston Station
11500 Commerce Park Dr, Reston, VA 20191 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,016+1 BED$2,110+2 BEDS$3,136+Base Rent$1,994 - $3,295Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,016 - $3,317
Faraday Park
11201 Reston Station Blvd, Reston, VA 20190 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,241+1 BED$2,122+2 BEDS$2,822+3 BEDS$6,815+Base Rent$2,032 - $6,900Required Monthly Fees$90Total Monthly Price$2,122 - $6,990- 12 Month Lease
BLVD Haley
1860 Reston Row Plz, Reston, VA 20190 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,618+1 BED$1,883+2 BEDS$1,913+3 BEDS$3,493+Base Rent$1,615 - $5,235Required Monthly Fees$3Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,618 - $5,238
The Edmund
2025 Fulton Pl, Reston, VA 20191 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,988+2 BEDS$2,486+3 BEDS$3,173+Base Rent$1,980 - $3,430Required Monthly Fees$8Total Monthly Price$1,988 - $3,438
J Harbor Park at North Point
11410 Esplanade Dr, Reston, VA 20194 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,860+3 BEDS$3,000+Base Rent$2,815 - $3,325Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,860 - $3,370
Townes at Herndon
508 Pride Ave, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,165+1 BED$2,265+2 BEDS$3,580+Base Rent$2,150 - $5,765Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$2,165 - $4,895
Signature Reston Town Center Apartments
11850 Freedom Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,857+1 BED$2,277+2 BEDS$3,116+Base Rent$1,826 - $4,814Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,857 - $3,146
The Ian
2249 Woodland Grove Pl, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,970+2 BEDS$2,235+Base Rent$1,960 - $2,589Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$1,970 - $2,334
Stuart Woods Apartments
140-A Laurel Way, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Price Drop. $222 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,836+2 BEDS$2,505+3 BEDS$2,998+
Woodland Park
13025 Elm Tree Dr, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Plus Fees1 BED$2,002+2 BEDS$2,123+3 BEDS$2,750+
Waterside at Reston
12016 Waterside View Dr, Reston, VA 20194 -
Good Value
-
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$2,484+2 BEDS$3,532+
Harrison at Reston Town Center
1800 Jonathan Way, Reston, VA 20190 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,976+2 BEDS$2,403+Base Rent$1,800 - $2,792Required Monthly Fees$81Total Monthly Price$1,976 - $2,873
Avalon Reston Landing
12000 Cameron Pond Dr, Reston, VA 20194 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month LeaseSTUDIO$1,740+1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$2,445+
TRELLIS HERNDON
315 Elden St, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Price Drop. $275 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,925+2 BEDS$2,240+3 BEDS$2,700+Halstead Reston
11555 Olde Tiverton Cir, Reston, VA 20194 -
Price Drop. $240 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,972+1 BED$2,558+2 BEDS$3,469+Base Rent$1,950 - $5,847Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,972 - $4,044The Avant at Reston Town Center
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $249 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,775+2 BEDS$2,206+3 BEDS$2,639+
Westerly at Worldgate
13000 Wilkes Way, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$5,927Base Rent$5,640Required Monthly Fees$287Total Monthly Price$5,927
12000 Inspiration St Unit GO ID1343836P
12000 Inspiration St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950- 12 Month Lease
1734 Ascot Way Unit B
1734 Ascot Way, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2 BATHS$7,511Base Rent$7,153Required Monthly Fees$358Total Monthly Price$7,511
12024 Waterside View Dr Unit SI ID1514105P
12024 Waterside View Dr, Reston, VA 20194 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$2,355Base Rent$1,970Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,355
12025 Town Square St Unit SI FL6-ID836
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,805Base Rent$2,420Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,805
12025 Town Square St Unit SI FL8-ID838
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,995Base Rent$2,610Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$2,995
12025 Town Square St Unit SI FL11-ID830
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,055Base Rent$2,670Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,055
11850 Freedom Dr Unit SI FL12-ID846
11850 Freedom Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,535Base Rent$3,150Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,535
11850 Freedom Dr Unit SI FL14-ID848
11850 Freedom Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,165Base Rent$3,740Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,165
11850 Freedom Dr Unit SI FL12-ID847
11850 Freedom Dr, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,535Base Rent$3,110Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,535
12025 Town Square St Unit SI FL5-ID1143
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,735Base Rent$3,310Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,735
12025 Town Square St Unit SI FL4-ID1142
12025 Town Square St, Reston, VA 20190
Reston at a Glance
Reston, VA Apartments for Rent
Reston started as a planned community back in 1964, built to shake up suburban development by mixing city conveniences with tons of green space and natural areas. If you're hunting for apartments for rent in Reston, you'll find everything from sleek apartment communities in the walkable Reston Town Center to spots near the historic Lake Anne Plaza. Rental prices reflect this Northern Virginia location's prime spot in the Washington metro area.
Renting in Reston means you're close to shopping, dining, and entertainment across the community's village centers-especially in Reston Town Center, where you can walk to restaurants, shops, and catch a movie. The community has more than 55 miles of pathways linking neighborhoods to schools and businesses, plus the Washington & Old Dominion Trail for when you want to get outside. Two Silver Line Metro stations give you a straight shot to D.C. and Tysons Corner (about 40 minutes to downtown). Getting around is easy with the Dulles Toll Road, Route 28, and Fairfax County Parkway nearby, and Dulles International Airport is just six miles away.
Renting in Reston
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 554 Sq Ft $2,084 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 758 Sq Ft $2,327 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,105 Sq Ft $2,956 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,322 Sq Ft $3,359 / mo
Education