Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Chantilly, VA
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,213+2 BEDS$3,097+3 BEDS$4,117+Base Rent$2,098 - $4,071Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,213 - $4,186
-
Price Drop. $520 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,174+1 BED$2,240+2 BEDS$2,801+3 BEDS$3,815+Base Rent$2,139 - $4,510Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,174 - $4,545
Preserve at Westfields
4950 Westcroft Blvd, Chantilly, VA 20151 -
Price Drop. $295 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,368+2 BEDS$3,268+Base Rent$2,253 - $3,929Required Monthly Fees$115Total Monthly Price$2,368 - $4,044
The Sully
14400 Glen Manor Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,888+1 BED$1,920+2 BEDS$2,637+3 BEDS$3,244+Base Rent$1,853 - $4,301Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,888 - $4,336
The Emerson
5865 Trinity Pky, Centreville, VA 20120 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,846+2 BEDS$2,196+Base Rent$1,755 - $2,490Required Monthly Fees$91Total Monthly Price$1,846 - $2,581
eaves Fair Lakes
13116 Autumn Woods Way, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,953+2 BEDS$2,288+Base Rent$1,915 - $2,600Required Monthly Fees$38Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,953 - $2,638- 12 Month Lease
Halstead Centreville
5751 Wood Meadow Way, Centreville, VA 20120 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees1 BED$1,855+2 BEDS$2,335+3 BEDS$3,155+
MAA Centreville
5804 Post Corners Trl, Centreville, VA 20120 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,978+2 BEDS$2,359+3 BEDS$2,660+
Westfield Village
5115 Woodmere Dr, Centreville, VA 20120 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,965+2 BEDS$2,365+3 BEDS$2,880+
Discovery Square
13720 Atlantis St, Herndon, VA 20171 -
Price Drop. $310 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,839+2 BEDS$2,187+3 BEDS$3,028+Base Rent$1,823 - $3,092Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,839 - $3,108
Shenandoah Crossing
13300 Blueberry Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,730+2 BEDS$1,999+3 BEDS$2,402+Base Rent$1,730 - $2,624Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,730 - $2,624- 12 Month LeaseThe Devon at South Riding
43001 Thoroughgood Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152 -
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,540+2 BEDS$1,900+Forest Glen Senior Apartments-62 & Older
14401 Woodmere Ct, Centreville, VA 20120 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,10042792 Cedar Hedge St
42792 Cedar Hedge St, Chantilly, VA 20152 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,465Base Rent$3,040Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$3,46513116 Autumn Woods Way Unit SI FL2-ID9170A
13116 Autumn Woods Way, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$3,025Base Rent$2,640Required Monthly Fees$385Total Monthly Price$3,02513116 Autumn Woods Way Unit SI FL1-ID8891A
13116 Autumn Woods Way, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000- 12 Month Lease25574 Tolar Sq Unit 380
25574 Tolar Sq, Chantilly, VA 20152 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,125Base Rent$2,125Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,125- 12 Month Lease12916C Grays Pointe Rd Unit C
12916C Grays Pointe Rd, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,175Base Rent$3,175Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,17525224 Briargate Terrace
25224 Briargate Terrace, Chantilly, VA 20152 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,650Base Rent$2,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,65012773 Fair Briar Ln
12773 Fair Briar Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,040+2 BEDS$2,285+3 BEDS$2,740+Base Rent$1,950 - $5,501Required Monthly Fees$90Total Monthly Price$2,040 - $2,835East Meadow Apartment Homes
4023 Majestic Ln, Fairfax, VA 22033
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersChantilly at a Glance
Chantilly, VA Apartments for Rent
Chantilly takes its name from the historic Chantilly Plantation, established in the 1700s and named after the famous Château de Chantilly in France. Located in western Fairfax County just 25 miles from Washington D.C., this census-designated place offers convenient access to the nation's capital while maintaining a quieter suburban atmosphere. Those looking for apartments for rent in Chantilly will find plenty of options in an area that features well-maintained communities and sits close to major employment centers throughout Northern Virginia.
Renting in Chantilly means easy access to Interstate 66 and the Fairfax County Parkway, making commutes to D.C., Tysons Corner, and Dulles International Airport a breeze. The area boasts shopping at Fair Oaks Mall, dining options along Lee Jackson Memorial Highway and Sully Road, and outdoor fun at Ellanor C. Lawrence Park with its walking trails and athletic fields. Public transportation connects residents to Washington Metro lines through bus routes, while the nearby Vienna/Fairfax-GMU Metro Station provides direct access to the Orange and Silver Lines. With its ideal location, green spaces, and variety of dining and shopping choices, Chantilly attracts renters who want suburban comfort with excellent regional connections.
Renting in Chantilly
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes