Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Newport News, VA
1,487 Rentals
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$920+2 BEDS$1,104+3 BEDS$1,543+
-
Plus Fees1 BED$1,449+2 BEDS$1,529+3 BEDS$1,829+
Featherstone Apartments at Kiln Creek
702-727 Bellows Way, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,375
Ashton at Oyster Point
802 Constance Dr, Newport News, VA 23601 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,649+
The Villages of Stoney Run
650 Stoney Creek Ln, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,400+3 BEDS$1,750+
Linden at Forrest Pines
14505 Old Courthouse Way, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,660Base Rent$1,660 - $1,695Required Monthly Fees$175Total Monthly Price$1,660- 12 Month Lease
Avant at Huntington Point
2050 Stanford Ln, Newport News, VA 23608 -
-
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,046+2 BEDS$1,225+3 BEDS$1,425+
River Breeze Apartments
168 Heritage Way, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,255+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,675+Base Rent$1,230 - $2,125Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,255 - $1,675
The Residences at Forest Grove
557 Diplomat Ct, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,350Base Rent$1,330 - $1,800Required Monthly Fees$20Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,410
Jefferson Flats
11112 Mintwood Pl, Newport News, VA 23601 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,375
Winston Townhouses
11323 Winston Pl, Newport News, VA 23601 -
Price Drop. $175 OffPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,113+2 BEDS$1,285+3 BEDS$1,541+
Riverlands Apartments
45 Riverlands Dr, Newport News, VA 23605 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,525+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,885Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,200 - $1,885
St. Andrews Apartments
525 Dartmoor Dr, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,295+3 BEDS$1,491+
Waverton Ashton Green
100 Marshview Dr, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$691+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,495+
Heritage Forest I
901 Forest Lake Ct, Newport News, VA 23605 -
Price Drop. $277 Off
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$695+2 BEDS$795+3 BEDS$895+4 BEDS$1,245+
Soundview Townhomes
871 41st St, Newport News, VA 23607 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,585+
Waverly at Oyster Point
820 Forrest Dr, Newport News, VA 23606 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,354+3 BEDS$1,529+
Young's Mill Apartments
552 Live Oak Ln, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Rent Special
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,120+Base Rent$995 - $1,095Required Monthly Fees$75 - $85Total Monthly Price$1,070 - $1,180- 12 Month Lease
Huntington on the James
312 73rd St, Newport News, VA 23607 -
Rent Special
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,038+2 BEDS$1,187+3 BEDS$1,358+
Hidenwood - Hiden Place Apartments
300 Hidenwood Dr, Newport News, VA 23606 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,875
The Villas at Coventry
111 Cheswick Cir, Yorktown, VA 23693 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,819Base Rent$1,800 - $1,850Required Monthly Fees$19Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,819 - $1,869Hickory Point Townhomes
399 Hickory Point Blvd, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,262+2 BEDS$1,462+3 BEDS$1,662+Newport Crossing Townhomes
100 Pleasant Ct, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,136+2 BEDS$1,366+
Forrest Pines Sr
500 Big Forrest Ct, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,429
Apex at Ashton Green
329 Boulder Dr, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,234+2 BEDS$1,144+Base Rent$1,138 - $1,398Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,144 - $1,404
Warwick Village
495 Nelson Dr, Newport News, VA 23601 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,250+Base Rent$985 - $1,350Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$985 - $1,250- 12 Month Lease
Colony Apartments
13441 Warwick Blvd, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$950+2 BEDS$1,000+
Chestnut Arms Apartments
6300 Grossman Pl, Newport News, VA 23605 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,600+
Earle of Warwick Square
43 Saybrooke Ct, Newport News, VA 23606 -
-
Price Drop. $155 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,287+Base Rent$1,099 - $1,899Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,590
Springhouse Apartments
100 Springhouse Way, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Good ValuePlus Fees1 BED$1,330+2 BEDS$1,555+
The Point at Tech Center
128 Jefferson Point Ln, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$951+2 BEDS$946+
Flats at Newport Crossing
100 River Trace Way, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Price Drop. $150 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,224+2 BEDS$1,368+3 BEDS$1,902+Base Rent$1,176 - $1,867Required Monthly Fees$35Total Monthly Price$1,224 - $1,902
The Landing at Oyster Point
961 Marcus Dr, Newport News, VA 23602 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,115+2 BEDS$1,160+Base Rent$990 - $1,160Required Monthly Fees$125 - $165Total Monthly Price$1,115 - $1,325- 12 Month Lease
The Reserve at Deer Run
13220 Chester Rd, Newport News, VA 23608 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$835+Base Rent$835 - $1,299Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$835 - $1,299- 12 Month Lease
Whittaker Place Apartments
1003 28th St, Newport News, VA 23607 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,174+Base Rent$1,050 - $1,224Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,224- 12 Month Lease
Highwater Flats
17 Middlesex Rd, Newport News, VA 23606 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,316Base Rent$1,275 - $1,525Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,316 - $1,541
Hilton Village Townhomes
531 Bulkeley Pl, Newport News, VA 23601
Showing 42 of 163 results, Page 2 of 4
Living & Renting in Newport News
Newport News at a Glance
Renting in Newport News
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 487 Sq Ft $1,146 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 689 Sq Ft $1,290 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 977 Sq Ft $1,420 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,247 Sq Ft $1,793 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,500 Sq Ft $2,264 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Newport News
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Briarfield 572 Sq Ft $1,044/mo
- Jenkins 738 Sq Ft $1,167/mo
- Watkins 766 Sq Ft $1,268/mo
- Reservoir 630 Sq Ft $1,292/mo
- Downtown Newport News 656 Sq Ft $1,298/mo
- Denbigh 751 Sq Ft $1,314/mo
- McIntosh 666 Sq Ft $1,348/mo
- Oyster Point 737 Sq Ft $1,357/mo
- Carver 672 Sq Ft $1,362/mo
- Deer Park 728 Sq Ft $1,448/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Newport News