Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in Lynchburg, VA

752 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 105 Williams Rd
    5 BEDS, 5 BATHS
    $535
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$535
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$535

    105 Williams Rd

    105 Williams Rd, Madison Heights, VA 24572
  2. Building Photo - Del Ray Townhomes
    2 BEDS
    $1,324
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Total Monthly Price$1,324
    - 12 Month Lease

    Del Ray Townhomes

    410 Alta Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  3. 1 BED
    $965
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$840 - $905
    Required Monthly Fees$125
    Total Monthly Price$965 - $1,030
    - 12 Month Lease

    River Lofts West

    920-926 Commerce St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  4. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,050
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,050
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,050
    - 12 Month Lease

    Factory 88

    320 12th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  5. 1 BED
    $1,000+
    2 BEDS
    $1,400+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,000 - $1,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    Virginia Laundry Lofts

    712 12th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  6. 1 BED
    $775
    Plus Fees

    Woodbine, LLC

    1424 Tunbridge Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
Showing 42 of 260 results, Page 7 of 7

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Living & Renting in Lynchburg

Lynchburg at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,017
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Lynchburg
3

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Lynchburg

Renting in Lynchburg

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lynchburg

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
971 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
971 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,325 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,325 Students
GreatSchools Rating