Apartments for Rent in Lynchburg, VA with Parking
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,495+3 BEDS$1,795+Base Rent$975 - $1,745Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,125 - $1,895- 12 Month Lease
-
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,245+2 BEDS$1,485+3 BEDS$1,625+
Palisades at Hunters Creek
1230 Cottontown Rd, Forest, VA 24551 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,450+3 BEDS$1,650+
Town Center Apartments
115 Town Center Pky, Madison Heights, VA 24572 -
Price Drop. $139 Off|Plus Fees1 BED$1,000+2 BEDS$1,095+3 BEDS$1,350+4 BEDS$1,700+
7 Hills Townhomes
725 Mill Stream Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,281+3 BEDS$1,481+Base Rent$1,275 - $1,610Required Monthly Fees$6Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,281 - $1,581
The Gardens on Timberlake
240 Beverly Hills, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees1 BED$871+2 BEDS$1,081+3 BEDS$1,330+
Walden Pond Apartment Homes
1400 Weeping Willow Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,415+2 BEDS$1,615+3 BEDS$1,755+Base Rent$1,375 - $2,435Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $2,475
West Edge
200 West Edge Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,150+2 BEDS$1,453+
Piedmont Flour Mill Lofts
1329 Jefferson St, Lynchburg, VA 24504 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,300+3 BEDS$1,495+Base Rent$1,075 - $1,495Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,075 - $1,495
English Commons Apartments
158 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
|Plus Fees1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,550+3 BEDS$1,600+
Eleven 25
1125 Old Graves Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
2 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
Jefferson Forest Manor
1084 Madison View Dr, Forest, VA 24551 -
Rent Special|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,430+3 BEDS$1,480+
The Gables of Spring Creek
1061 Spring Creek Dr, Forest, VA 24551 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,221+2 BEDS$1,337+3 BEDS$1,545+Base Rent$1,221 - $2,078Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,221 - $2,078
Grand Vistas
7612 Timberlake Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Rent Special
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$899+2 BEDS$1,399+
Garland Rodes Apartments
2244 Rivermont Ave, Lynchburg, VA 24503 -
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,845+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,945- 12 Month Lease
The Overture Apartments
18442 Leesville Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$770+3 BEDS$805+4 BEDS$515+6 BEDS$450+Base Rent$450 - $855Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$450 - $855- 12 Month Lease
The Oasis (Student Housing)
40 Oasis Way, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,375+2 BEDS$1,645+3 BEDS$1,845+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,795Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,375 - $1,945- 12 Month Lease
The Vine
2121 Langhorne Road, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$790+1 BED$920+2 BEDS$1,000+Base Rent$790 - $1,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$790 - $1,000- 12 Month Lease
Wesley Apartments - Senior Living Community
1201 Long Meadows Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$699Base Rent$699Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$699- 12 Month Lease
The Vue at Cornerstone (Student Housing)
200 Cornerstone St, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,247+3 BEDS$1,510+Base Rent$1,103 - $1,730Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,109 - $1,510
Legacy at Linden Park
1000 Misty Mountain Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$949Base Rent$949Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$949- 12 Month Lease
Ivy Creek Apartments
1200 Craigmont Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
Price Drop. $115 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$849+3 BEDS$949+Base Rent$849 - $964Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$849 - $964- 12 Month Lease
Bramblewood Apartments
3300 Old Forest Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$775Base Rent$775Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$775- 12 Month Lease
The Reserve - All Inclusive Student Community
1816 Wards Ferry Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,199+
Mill's Crossing
6231 Old Mill Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$920+1 BED$1,040+2 BEDS$1,250+Base Rent$895 - $1,250Required Monthly Fees$25 - $42Total Monthly Price$920 - $1,292- 12 Month Lease
1 Element
22 Apala Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,300+4 BEDS$1,615+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,590Required Monthly Fees$25 - $65Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,655
WillowBrook Luxury Apartments
120 Clubhouse Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,345+2 BEDS$1,675+3 BEDS$1,945+Base Rent$1,195 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$150Total Monthly Price$1,345 - $2,045- 12 Month Lease
Westyn Village
1154 Westyn Village Way, Forest, VA 24551 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$999+3 BEDS$1,849+Base Rent$900 - $1,750Required Monthly Fees$99Total Monthly Price$999 - $1,849- 12 Month LeaseImperial Tobacco Lofts
1220 Commerce St, Lynchburg, VA 24504 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,149+3 BEDS$1,349+Parkside Grande at Cornerstone
105 Capital St, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,000+Base Rent$975 - $1,195Required Monthly Fees$25 - $35Total Monthly Price$1,000 - $1,230- 12 Month Lease
Peakland Apartments
3901 Boonsboro Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$714+2 BEDS$914+Base Rent$659 - $959Required Monthly Fees$55Total Monthly Price$714 - $914- 12 Month Lease
The Timbers
2 Timber Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,025+3 BEDS$1,299+
Boonsboro Village Apartments
4715 Boonsboro Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,150+3 BEDS$1,200+
Park Place Apartments
2404 Tate Springs Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,280+3 BEDS$1,470+Base Rent$1,265 - $1,475Required Monthly Fees$15Total Monthly Price$1,280 - $1,490- 12 Month Lease
Overlook at Stonemill
112 Stonemill Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$925Base Rent$925 - $1,150Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$925 - $1,150- 12 Month Lease
White Star Flats
1217 Church St, Lynchburg, VA 24504 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,175+3 BEDS$1,375+
City Place at Wyndhurst
111 Northwynd Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502 -
Good Value
-
Plus FeesSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$2,195+
12th & Court Lofts
400 12th St, Lynchburg, VA 24504 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$815+2 BEDS$885+Base Rent$795 - $1,250Required Monthly Fees$20 - $30Total Monthly Price$815 - $1,280- 12 Month Lease
Timber East Apartments
119 Shrader Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
Lynchburg at a Glance
Lynchburg, VA Apartments for Rent with Parking
Discover the perfect rental experience in Lynchburg, VA when you rent an apartment with parking available. Whether you're hunting for apartments with garages, covered parking, or a surface lot, we understand that having a dedicated parking spot is a game-changer for renters. Say goodbye to the hassle of circling the block or searching for street parking when you come home.
Choose from a variety of apartments with parking options that suit your lifestyle. No more worrying about where to leave your car or dealing with parking tickets. On Apartment Finder, you'll find the best apartment deals in Lynchburg so you can find an apartment with parking while staying within your budget. Click on any of these 87 apartments for rent with parking to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Renting in Lynchburg
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 569 Sq Ft $918 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 731 Sq Ft $1,017 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,039 Sq Ft $1,203 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,353 Sq Ft $1,470 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,327 Sq Ft $1,482 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Lynchburg
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Downtown Lynchburg 735 Sq Ft $1,157/mo
Education