Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fredericksburg, VA
-
|Plus Fees2 BEDS$2,253
-
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,155
Silver Collection at Cosner's Corner
9500 Silver Collection Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,130
Silver Collection at Celebrate
2530 Celebrate Virginia Pky, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 -
|
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|Plus Fees2 BEDS$1,915
Crossroads Station Apartments
3120 Crossroads Station Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,320
Silver Collection At Carl D Silver
1201 Ashford Cir, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,999
The Factory at Upper Spotsy
11900 Main St, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,342Base Rent$2,225 - $2,565Required Monthly Fees$117Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,342 - $2,682- 12 Month Lease
Alta Cosner
9300 Sun Bluff Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 -
Rent Special|
-
|
-
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,842Base Rent$1,764 - $1,991Required Monthly Fees$68Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,842 - $2,059
Magnolia Falls
2500 Green Tree Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,772Base Rent$1,694 - $1,895Required Monthly Fees$78Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,772 - $1,973
Kensington Crossing
101 Knights Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22406 -
Rent Special|
-
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,364
Townsend Square
1100 Townsend Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 -
|
-
-
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,699
Heights at Jackson Village, A 55+ Community
4811 Wildroot Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Exceptional Value
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,925
Willow Bend Townhomes
5600 Salem Run Blvd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,820Base Rent$1,785 - $1,945Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,820 - $1,980- 12 Month Lease
Palmers Creek
9012 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Price Drop. $210 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,802Base Rent$1,645 - $2,088Required Monthly Fees$157Total Monthly Price$1,802 - $2,018
Vetra Southpoint
5300 Steeplechase Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Price Drop. $294 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,399Base Rent$1,399 - $1,548Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,399 - $1,548
Camden Hills
136 Wellington Lakes Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,054Base Rent$1,926 - $2,306Required Monthly Fees$128Total Monthly Price$2,054 - $2,434
Attain at Towne Centre
5101 Attain Centre Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,799
Salem Run Apartments
5715 Castlebridge Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Discounts
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $325 Off
-
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $195 Off
-
-
Rent SpecialPlus Fees2 BEDS$1,985
Alexander Heights Luxury Senior Apartments
2704 Salem Church Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Exceptional ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,607
Riverwoods Apartments of Fredericksburg
2000 Woodlyn Dr, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 -
DiscountsPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,400
Meadows at Salem Run
5711 CASTLEBRIDGE Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,395Base Rent$2,395 - $4,750Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,395 - $4,550- 12 Month Lease
William Square Luxury Residences
708 Amelia St, Fredericksburg, VA 22401 -
Rent Special
-
Good ValuePlus Fees2 BEDS$1,400Kings Crest Seniors Apartments
11500 Kings Crest Ct, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 -
Rent Special -
Good ValuePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,589
New Post Apartments
2000 Liberty Loop, Fredericksburg, VA 22408 -
Rent Special
-
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$1,775
Valor Apartment Homes
1150 Noble Way, Fredericksburg, VA 22401
Living & Renting in Fredericksburg
Fredericksburg at a Glance
Fredericksburg, VA Apartments for Rent
Fredericksburg is an independent city along the Rappahannock River, where the waterway crosses the Atlantic Seaboard fall line. This spot served as a prominent colonial port during Virginia's early history. The city was the site of major Civil War battles, now preserved as part of the Fredericksburg and Spotsylvania National Military Park, and sits halfway between Washington, D.C., and Richmond. When searching for apartments for rent in Fredericksburg, you'll discover everything from modern apartment communities to historic downtown homes. Studios run about $1,293 monthly, while two-bedroom apartments average $1,957.