Keyword Search

Cheap Apartments for Rent in Tuckahoe, VA

801 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - Quarter Mill
    Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,170+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Quarter Mill

    3000 Quarter Creek Ln, Richmond, VA 23294
  2. Building Photo - Sundance Station
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,175+
    2 BEDS
    $1,295+
    Plus Fees

    Sundance Station

    3500 Sundance Way, Richmond, VA 23294
  3. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,404+
    2 BEDS
    $1,630+
    3 BEDS
    $2,118+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,228 - $2,327
    Required Monthly Fees$176
    Total Monthly Price$1,404 - $2,503

    Legacy at Mayland

    8800 Queensmere Pl, Richmond, VA 23294
    (804) 781-3584
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    3 BEDS
    $2,531+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,285 - $3,380
    Required Monthly Fees$116 - $151
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $3,531

    Foxchase Brandywine

    2400 Milhaven Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 719-3847
  5. Building Photo - Williamsburg Park
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,285+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,880+
    Plus Fees

    Williamsburg Park

    2675 Hungary Spring Rd, Henrico, VA 23294
  6. Building Photo - Broadmoor Apartments
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,332+
    2 BEDS
    $1,740+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,297 - $2,347
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,332 - $1,928

    Broadmoor Apartments

    9475 W Broad St, Henrico, VA 23294
    (804) 578-5915
  7. 1 BED
    $1,405+
    2 BEDS
    $2,059+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,369 - $7,509
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,405 - $7,545

    Avana Copper Spring

    3301 Coppermill Trace, Henrico, VA 23294
    (804) 578-7451
  8. Building Photo - Tuckahoe Creek Apartments
    1 BED
    $1,415+
    2 BEDS
    $1,556+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,380 - $2,017
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $1,673

    Tuckahoe Creek Apartments

    1500 Honey Grove Dr, Richmond, VA 23229
  9. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,513+
    2 BEDS
    $1,743+
    3 BEDS
    $2,008+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,390 - $2,605
    Required Monthly Fees$123 - $163
    Total Monthly Price$1,513 - $2,768

    Cardinal Forest

    4724 Cardinal Rd, Richmond, VA 23228
    (804) 298-7576
  10. Building Photo - The Village at Horsepen
    Price Drop. $211 Off
    1 BED
    $1,418+
    2 BEDS
    $1,493+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,398 - $1,937
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,418 - $1,796

    The Village at Horsepen

    6701 Dartmouth Ave, Richmond, VA 23226
    (804) 409-0932
  11. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,512+
    3 BEDS
    $1,967+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,495 - $2,580
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Total Monthly Price$1,512 - $2,597

    Hunters Ridge

    2400 Milhaven Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 719-3337
  12. Pool and Clubhouse - Kings Crossing
    Price Drop. $220 Off
    1 BED
    $1,559+
    2 BEDS
    $1,614+
    3 BEDS
    $2,074+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,529 - $2,852
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Total Monthly Price$1,559 - $2,659

    Kings Crossing

    10002 Castile Ct, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 374-9391
  13. Building Photo - Three Willows
    2 BEDS
    $1,580+
    3 BEDS
    $2,040+
    Plus Fees

    Three Willows

    2576 Three Willows Ct, Richmond, VA 23294
  14. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,601
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,595 - $1,745
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,601 - $1,751

    Chelsea Square Apartments

    8500 Aldeburgh Dr, Richmond, VA 23294
    (804) 374-8556
  15. Building Photo - 2105 Bambacus Rd
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $1,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,700
    - 12 Month Lease

    2105 Bambacus Rd Unit Lower Apt

    2105 Bambacus Rd, Richmond, VA 23229
  16. 1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $2,012+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,709 - $3,126
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,742 - $2,411

    James River at Stony Point

    9101 Stony Point Pky, Richmond, VA 23235
    (804) 999-6192
  17. Building Photo - 1505 Largo Rd
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,725
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,725
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,725

    1505 Largo Rd Unit T2

    1505 Largo Rd, Richmond, VA 23238
  18. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,791+
    2 BEDS
    $2,251+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,759 - $2,619
    Required Monthly Fees$32
    Total Monthly Price$1,791 - $2,651

    Bexley West Creek

    1000 Collective Way, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 719-2991
  19. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,974
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,810 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$164 - $169
    Total Monthly Price$1,974 - $2,130

    Gayton Pointe Townhomes

    9712 Tartuffe Dr, Richmond, VA 23238
    (804) 578-7691
  20. Building Photo - The Estates at Horsepen
    1 BED
    $1,919+
    2 BEDS
    $2,527+
    3 BEDS
    $2,997+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,899 - $3,654
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,919 - $2,997

    The Estates at Horsepen

    1 Drayson Way, Richmond, VA 23226
    (804) 409-2273
  21. Building Photo - 19 Ashinghurst Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    19 Ashinghurst Rd

    19 Ashinghurst Rd, Richmond, VA 23238
  22. Building Photo - 2716 Schooner Ct
    2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,995
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    2716 Schooner Ct

    2716 Schooner Ct, Richmond, VA 23233
Showing 42 of 66 results, Page 1 of 2

Tuckahoe at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Tuckahoe

Tuckahoe, VA Apartments for Rent

Located in Henrico County just west of Richmond, Tuckahoe combines historical significance with suburban convenience. The community takes its name from Tuckahoe Plantation, a historic landmark along the James River, and features the scenic Tuckahoe Creek along its western edge. While maintaining easy access to Richmond's amenities, the area offers parks, shopping centers, and recreational facilities throughout its established neighborhoods.

Tuckahoe's apartment communities are situated throughout its 56.4 square kilometers, offering various floor plans and amenities. The area provides convenient access to downtown Richmond and major employment centers, with many residents appreciating the balance of city accessibility and suburban green spaces. Local attractions include the University of Richmond, Short Pump Town Center, and numerous parks along the James River.