Cheap Apartments for Rent in Sterling, VA
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$950Base Rent$950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$950- 12 Month Lease -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$950Base Rent$950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$950- 12 Month Lease24602 Durindal Terrace Unit Upper Level Room 1
24602 Durindal Terrace, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500- 12 Month Lease
307 Tramore Ct
307 Tramore Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500- 12 Month Lease
45657 Paddington Station Ter
45657 Paddington Station Ter, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Rent SpecialPlus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,550Cascades Village (55+)
46565 Leesburg Pike, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,940+2 BEDS$2,137+Base Rent$1,802 - $2,289Required Monthly Fees$135 - $138Total Monthly Price$1,940 - $2,427Commons on Potomac Square
21282 McFadden Sq, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Price Drop. $307 OffPlus Fees1 BED$1,806+2 BEDS$2,296+3 BEDS$2,810+
Cascades Overlook
20803 Wallingford Sq, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,931+2 BEDS$2,563+3 BEDS$2,977+Base Rent$1,834 - $2,880Required Monthly Fees$97Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,931 - $2,977
Chase Heritage
1212 Chase Heritage Cir, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,895+2 BEDS$2,195+Base Rent$1,848 - $2,398Required Monthly Fees$47Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,895 - $2,445
Kings Reserve Sterling 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
22355 Providence Village Dr, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,924+2 BEDS$2,390+Lerner Windmill Parc
21258 Windmill Parc Dr, Sterling, VA 20166 -
|Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease1 BED$1,925+2 BEDS$2,375+
Muirfield Woods Apartments
21940 Muirfield Cir, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,044+1 BED$2,274+2 BEDS$2,899+3 BEDS$3,479+Base Rent$1,950 - $4,180Required Monthly Fees$94Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,044 - $4,274
Wyatt
23550 Innovation Ave, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950- 12 Month Lease1405 Rock Ridge Ct Unit Basement apartment
1405 Rock Ridge Ct, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,950Base Rent$1,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,950332 Lancaster Square
332 Lancaster Square, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Plus Fees1 BED$1,994+2 BEDS$2,240+3 BEDS$3,385+Lerner Remington
21000 Stanford Sq, Sterling, VA 20166 -
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,095+2 BEDS$2,518+3 BEDS$3,695+Base Rent$2,063 - $3,733Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,095 - $3,765- 12 Month Lease
The Jameson at Kincora
20725 Wood Quay Dr, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Plus Fees1 BED$2,076+2 BEDS$2,577+3 BEDS$2,734+Lerner Parc Dulles
21153 Parc Dulles Sq, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Exceptional Value|Plus Fees1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,305+3 BEDS$3,010+
Village at Potomac Falls Apartment Homes
20576 Idle Brook Ter, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Plus Fees1 BED$2,100+2 BEDS$2,582+3 BEDS$2,900+
Reserve at Town Center
20723 Reserve Falls Ter, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,100- 6 Month Lease21968 Box Car Square Unit Private Pad - Furnished - Utilities Included
21968 Box Car Square, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Price Drop. $992 Off
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,45045490 Whistling Terrace Unit 301
45490 Whistling Terrace, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,450Base Rent$2,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,45045490 Whistling Terrace
45490 Whistling Terrace, Sterling, VA 20166 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,455Base Rent$2,455 - $2,620Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,455 - $2,620
Potomac Garden Apartments
1300 Sanderson Dr, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,50021877 Elkins Terrace
21877 Elkins Terrace, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,550Base Rent$2,550Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,55024688 Hutchinson Farm Dr
24688 Hutchinson Farm Dr, Sterling, VA 20166 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,650Base Rent$2,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,650Updated Townhouse In Herndon
1308 Wexford Ct, Herndon, VA 20170 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,750Base Rent$2,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,75021216 McFadden Square Unit 108
21216 McFadden Square, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,750Base Rent$2,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,75021766 Marigold Cir
21766 Marigold Cir, Sterling, VA 20164 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$2,75946001 Waterview Plaza
46001 Waterview Plaza, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,80026 Carousel Ct
26 Carousel Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,850Base Rent$2,850Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,85046598 Drysdale Terrace Unit #303
46598 Drysdale Terrace, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3.5 BATHS$2,950Base Rent$2,950Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,95022037 Manning Square
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 3 BATHS$2,999Base Rent$2,999Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,99945541 Clear Spring Terrace
45541 Clear Spring Terrace, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,062Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly Fees$62Total Monthly Price$3,06220830 Butterwood Falls Terrace
20830 Butterwood Falls Terrace, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,257+3 BEDS$3,292+Base Rent$3,100 - $3,650Required Monthly Fees$157Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,257 - $3,807- 12 Month Lease
Pax Place at Cascades
46303 McClellan Way, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$3,100Base Rent$3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,10046178 Cecil Terrace
46178 Cecil Terrace, Sterling, VA 20165 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 3 BATHS$3,100Base Rent$3,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,10021929 Myrtlewood Square
21929 Myrtlewood Square, Sterling, VA 20164 -
Sterling at a Glance
Sterling, VA Apartments for Rent
Sterling is located in Northern Virginia's technology corridor, just minutes from Dulles International Airport and within commuting distance of Washington, D.C. Named after the historic Norman pennies known for their quality and value, this Loudoun County community has evolved from dairy farmland in the 1960s into a well-connected suburban area. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Sterling, you'll discover housing options in established neighborhoods like Sterling Park, Cascades, and Countryside, with convenient access to major employers and the nation's capital.
Renting in Sterling means you're close to both work and play. The area sits along Route 7 (Leesburg Pike), providing easy access to the Dulles Toll Road and other major commuter routes into D.C. and throughout Northern Virginia. Claude Moore Park features 357 acres of outdoor space with trails, athletic facilities, and an indoor pool, while Algonkian Regional Park offers riverside activities along the Potomac. As a renter, you'll also enjoy nearby shopping at Dulles Town Center, access to Northern Virginia Community College, and diverse dining options throughout the area. The combination of suburban comfort with accessibility makes Sterling an excellent choice for those working in the region's technology sector or commuting to the capital.