Keyword Search

Furnished Apartments for Rent in Waverly Hills

34 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,487+
    2 BEDS
    $3,327+
    3 BEDS
    $4,367+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,390 - $4,640
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Total Monthly Price$2,487 - $4,732

    Avalon Arlington North

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (571) 556-5403
  2. Good Value
    STUDIO
    $1,725+
    1 BED
    $1,720+
    2 BEDS
    $2,425+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,720 - $2,425
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,720 - $2,425

    Wood Lee Arms

    4400 Cherry Hill Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
    (301) 265-5348
  3. Building Photo - 2105 N Glebe Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $3,995
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,610
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$3,995

    2105 N Glebe Rd Unit SI FL3-ID9858A

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  4. Building Photo - 2105 N Glebe Rd
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,285
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,840
    Required Monthly Fees$445
    Total Monthly Price$6,285

    2105 N Glebe Rd Unit SI FL3-ID9492A

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  5. Building Photo - 2105 N Glebe Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,025
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,640
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$4,025

    2105 N Glebe Rd Unit SI FL2-ID6338A

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  6. Building Photo - 2105 N Glebe Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $4,015
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,630
    Required Monthly Fees$385
    Total Monthly Price$4,015

    2105 N Glebe Rd Unit SI FL2-ID7985A

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207
  7. 3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,870
    Required Monthly Fees$445
    Total Monthly Price$6,315

    2105 N Glebe Rd Unit SI FL2-ID9592A

    2105 N Glebe Rd, Arlington, VA 22207

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Arlington at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Arlington

Waverly Hills Neighborhood in Arlington, VA

You'll find various furnished apartments for rent in Waverly Hills on Apartment Finder. Furnished apartments are great rental options for those who move frequently, those in between housing arrangements, or those looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished Waverly Hills apartment.

There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished apartment, often called a turnkey apartment, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished apartment usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished apartment contains only essential furniture and appliances.

A furnished apartment typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished rental. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about 40 percent more than you would for an unfurnished apartment. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished apartment outweighs the cost, search through these furnished apartments in Waverly Hills, Arlington to find yours today.