Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Old Town
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,922Base Rent$4,830 - $9,950Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,922 - $10,042
-
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,350Base Rent$3,350 - $3,595Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,350 - $3,595
The Grayson
1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,345Base Rent$4,265 - $10,825Required Monthly Fees$80Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,345 - $5,037
Alexan Florence
400 Wythe St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,354Base Rent$3,350 - $5,529Required Monthly Fees$4Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,354 - $3,674
Bell Old Town
750 Thornton Way, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,195Base Rent$3,150 - $3,495Required Monthly Fees$45Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$3,195 - $3,540
The Asher
620 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent SpecialCall for Rent
The Bradley Braddock Road Station Apartments
1260 Braddock Pl, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent Special
-
DiscountsTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,606Base Rent$4,584 - $9,822Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,606 - $4,804
The Kingsley
500 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,101Base Rent$2,884 - $4,149Required Monthly Fees$217 - $290Total Monthly Price$3,101 - $3,589
1111 Belle Pre
1111 N Belle Pre Way, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$2,750
The Colecroft Community
1400 Oronoco St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special
-
1 Month FreePlus Fees - 12 Month Lease2 BEDS$3,975Alate Old Town 62+ Senior Living
1112 First St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Good Value -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,900Base Rent$2,878 - $5,669Required Monthly Fees$22Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,900 - $4,071
Platform
1100 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,566Base Rent$3,320 - $4,510Required Monthly Fees$246 - $551Total Monthly Price$3,566 - $4,151
The Dalton
1225 First St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,830Base Rent$4,814 - $13,142Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,830 - $10,940
Gables Old Town North
525 Montgomery St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,575Base Rent$4,150Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,575
700 Duke St Unit SI FL1-ID767
700 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$4,845Base Rent$4,420Required Monthly Fees$425Total Monthly Price$4,845
700 Duke St Unit SI FL2-ID769
700 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,327
1215 N Fayette St Unit 510
1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,250
1215 N Fayette St Unit 426
1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,353
1215 N Fayette St Unit 525
1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,443
1215 N Fayette St Unit 326
1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,364
1215 N Fayette St Unit 203
1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300711 S Columbus St
711 S Columbus St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$5,483Base Rent$5,213Required Monthly Fees$270Total Monthly Price$5,4831420 W Abingdon Dr Unit SI FL4-ID1045261P
1420 W Abingdon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,000Base Rent$3,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,000- 1 Month Lease714 S Fayette St Unit Furnished 714 Fayette Apt 32
714 S Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$5,750Base Rent$5,750Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$5,750600 Second St Unit 303
600 Second St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$3,095Base Rent$3,095Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,095113 N Patrick St Unit 1
113 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,800Base Rent$2,800Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,800430 N Patrick St Unit 2
430 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,900Base Rent$2,900Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,900430 N Patrick St Unit 1
430 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,650Base Rent$3,650Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,650
331 N Patrick St
331 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$4,300Base Rent$4,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$4,3001024 N Royal St
1024 N Royal St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,500Base Rent$2,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,500820 S Washington St
820 S Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$3,300Base Rent$3,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$3,300Classic Townhome with Hardwood Floors and Functional Layout
711 S Columbus St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$4,037Base Rent$3,950 - $5,700Required Monthly Fees$87Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$4,037 - $5,787CityHouse Old Town
1101 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$3,498Base Rent$3,388 - $12,355Required Monthly Fees$110Total Monthly Price$3,498 - $3,565
Cortland Alexandria
820 S Columbus St, Alexandria, VA 22314
Can't find what you are looking for?
Clear All FiltersAlexandria at a Glance
Old Town Neighborhood in Alexandria, VA
So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Old Town. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Old Town.
With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 38 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Beverly Hills 645 Sq Ft $1,545/mo
- Arlandria 657 Sq Ft $1,558/mo
- Hybla Valley 702 Sq Ft $1,622/mo
- Mount Vernon 684 Sq Ft $1,650/mo