Keyword Search

  1. Building Photo - 801 N Pitt St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,550
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,550
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,550

    801 N Pitt St Unit 619

    801 N Pitt St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  2. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,590+
    1 BED
    $1,755+
    2 BEDS
    $2,350+
    Plus Fees

    Mason Hall

    1420 W Abingdon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 695-1630
  3. Building Photo - 820 N Washington St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    820 N Washington St Unit 327

    820 N Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  4. Building Photo - 719 S St Asaph St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,850
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,850
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,850

    719 S St Asaph St Unit 301

    719 S St Asaph St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  5. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,879+
    1 BED
    $1,989+
    3 BEDS
    $2,870+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    Monticello-Lee

    620 Jefferson St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-6207
  6. Building Photo - Cortland Alexandria
    STUDIO
    $2,309+
    1 BED
    $2,328+
    2 BEDS
    $3,498+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,199 - $12,355
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Total Monthly Price$2,309 - $3,565

    Cortland Alexandria

    820 S Columbus St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  7. Building Photo - 1732 W Abingdon Dr
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950
    - 12 Month Lease

    1732 W Abingdon Dr Unit 201

    1732 W Abingdon Dr, Alexandria, VA 22314
  8. Building Photo - 1016 Prince St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,950
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,950
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,950

    1016 Prince St Unit 2

    1016 Prince St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,197+
    2 BEDS
    $3,101+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $4,149
    Required Monthly Fees$217 - $290
    Total Monthly Price$2,197 - $3,589

    1111 Belle Pre

    1111 N Belle Pre Way, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 321-5159
  10. Building Photo - 800 Carlyle
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,051+
    1 BED
    $2,258+
    2 BEDS
    $2,759+
    Plus Fees

    800 Carlyle

    800 John Carlyle St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 875-7559
  11. Building Photo - Platform
    Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,083+
    1 BED
    $2,241+
    2 BEDS
    $2,900+
    3 BEDS
    $5,403+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,061 - $7,708
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,083 - $5,528

    Platform

    1100 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 337-0585
  12. Building Photo - 706 North
    Good Value
    STUDIO
    $2,095+
    1 BED
    $2,550+
    Plus Fees - 12 Month Lease

    706 North

    700-708 N Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 414-8528
  13. |
    STUDIO
    $2,179+
    1 BED
    $2,950+
    2 BEDS
    $4,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,099 - $10,825
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,179 - $5,037

    Alexan Florence

    400 Wythe St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 348-5160
  14. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,162+
    1 BED
    $2,645+
    2 BEDS
    $3,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,117 - $3,495
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,162 - $3,540

    The Asher

    620 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 517-2491
  15. Exterior - The Dalton
    1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $2,391+
    1 BED
    $2,636+
    2 BEDS
    $3,566+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,145 - $4,510
    Required Monthly Fees$246 - $551
    Total Monthly Price$2,391 - $4,151

    The Dalton

    1225 First St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 949-4450
  16. Building Photo - 715 S Washington St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    715 S Washington St

    715 S Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  17. Building Photo - 1109 N Pitt St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,250
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,250

    1109 N Pitt St Unit 3A

    1109 N Pitt St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  18. Building Photo - The Porter Del Ray
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,353
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,316 - $6,289
    Required Monthly Fees$37
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,353 - $5,357

    The Porter Del Ray

    625 E Monroe Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 414-8433
  19. STUDIO
    $2,349+
    1 BED
    $2,534+
    2 BEDS
    $3,354+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,345 - $5,529
    Required Monthly Fees$4
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,349 - $3,674

    Bell Old Town

    750 Thornton Way, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 883-6043
  20. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,492+
    2 BEDS
    $4,922+
    3 BEDS
    $6,042+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400 - $9,950
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,492 - $10,042

    Current

    1055 N Fairfax St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 313-5060
  21. Building Photo - 815 N Patrick St
    Rent Special
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400
    - 12 Month Lease

    815 N Patrick St Unit 108

    815 N Patrick St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  22. Building Photo - 1012 Duke St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,400
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,400
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,400

    1012 Duke St

    1012 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  23. Building Photo - 701 N Henry St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,405
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,405
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,405

    701 N Henry St Unit 306

    701 N Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  24. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,486+
    2 BEDS
    $3,350+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,486 - $3,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,486 - $3,595

    The Grayson

    1215 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 734-3698
  25. Building Photo - 309 Holland Ln
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,499
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,499
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,499

    309 Holland Ln Unit 139

    309 Holland Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314
  26. Building Photo - 214 S Henry St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    214 S Henry St

    214 S Henry St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  27. Building Photo - 820 S Washington St
    2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500

    820 S Washington St

    820 S Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  28. Model Kitchen - Gables Old Town North
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,554+
    1 BED
    $2,842+
    2 BEDS
    $4,830+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,538 - $13,142
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,554 - $10,940

    Gables Old Town North

    525 Montgomery St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 410-3150
  29. Building Photo - 515 N Washington St
    STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    515 N Washington St Unit 203

    515 N Washington St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  30. Building Photo - CityHouse Old Town
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $2,737+
    2 BEDS
    $4,037+
    3 BEDS
    $5,172+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650 - $7,100
    Required Monthly Fees$87
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,737 - $7,187

    CityHouse Old Town

    1101 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  31. Building Photo - 815 King St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    815 King St Unit 4C

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
  32. Building Photo - 815 King St
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,750

    815 King St Unit 4E

    815 King St, Alexandria, VA 22314
Showing 42 of 100 results, Page 1 of 3

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Cheap Apartments in Old Town Neighborhood in Alexandria, VA

When looking for cheap apartments in Old Town, Apartment Finder is your deal-hunting partner. Whether you’re looking for a studio, a one-bedroom, or a two-bedroom apartment, you want the best place at the right price. We have a great selection of budget-friendly apartments for rent, and we’ll show you which apartments offer the best value when compared to other apartments in Old Town.

Finding a rental that fits your budget without compromising on quality can seem like a challenge, but Apartment Finder makes it easy to discover cheap apartments with all the features you want. To find an apartment you can afford, try looking in less popular neighborhoods outside of the city center. Timing is everything when searching for rentals that are affordable, so look at different times of the day, different days of the week and (if you can wait) certain months like December through March. When you find an apartment with a great price, don’t hesitate! Cheap apartments tend to go very quickly.