Keyword Search

Furnished Condos for Rent in Alexandria, VA

88 Rentals
  1. Building Photo - 1760 Preston Rd
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $2,595
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,595
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,595

    1760 Preston Rd

    1760 Preston Rd, Alexandria, VA 22302
  2. Building Photo - 5340 Holmes Run Pky
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$900
    - 3 Month Lease

    5340 Holmes Run Pky Unit Room 1

    5340 Holmes Run Pky, Alexandria, VA 22304
  3. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $3,300
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$3,300
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$3,300
    - 6 Month Lease

    2465 Army Navy Dr Unit 402

    2465 Army Navy Dr, Arlington, VA 22206
  4. STUDIO, 1 BATH
    $1,900
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,900
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,900
    - 12 Month Lease

    989 S Buchanan St Unit 223

    989 S Buchanan St, Arlington, VA 22204
  5. 2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,650
    - 12 Month Lease

    5500 Holmes Run Pky Unit 217

    5500 Holmes Run Pky, Alexandria, VA 22304
  6. 2 BEDS, 1 BATH
    $2,500
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,500
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,500
    - 12 Month Lease

    2721 S Walter Reed Dr Unit B

    2721 S Walter Reed Dr, Arlington, VA 22206
  7. 1 BED, 1 BATH
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,650
    - 6 Month Lease

    4069 S Four Mile Run Dr Unit 401

    4069 S Four Mile Run Dr, Arlington, VA 22204
  8. Building Photo - 320 23rd St S
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $6,281
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$5,972
    Required Monthly Fees$309
    Total Monthly Price$6,281

    320 23rd St S Unit GO FL10-ID1022525P

    320 23rd St S, Arlington, VA 22202
  9. Building Photo - 2803 Poag St
    2 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $4,692
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,459
    Required Monthly Fees$233
    Total Monthly Price$4,692

    2803 Poag St Unit SI FL4-ID1022598P

    2803 Poag St, Alexandria, VA 22303
Showing 42 of 88 results, Page 1 of 3

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,018
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Alexandria, VA Furnished Condos for Rent

Find 88 furnished condos for rent in Alexandria on Apartment Finder. Furnished condos are great rental options for those who move frequently, are between housing arrangements, or are looking for a secondary residence. With a furnished rental, you won't have to purchase or move furniture before settling into your new place. However, there are a few things to consider when looking for a furnished condo in Alexandria.

There are a few different types of furnished rentals you should be familiar with. A fully furnished rental, often called a turnkey rental, comes with everything you need, right down to the silverware, linens, and towels. A furnished rental usually provides furniture like a couch, beds, a coffee table, a dining table and chairs, and kitchen appliances. It will also include various décor items, such as lamps and mirrors. A semi-furnished rental contains only essential furniture and appliances.

A furnished condo typically costs a bit more than an unfurnished condo. The property owner will consider things like convenience and wear and tear when pricing the unit. They'll likely have to replace some furniture when you move out, so they'll work that into the rent price. Overall, you can expect to pay about forty percent more than you would for an unfurnished condo. You could also encounter higher security deposits. If you decide the convenience of a furnished rental outweighs the cost, search through these furnished condos in Alexandria, VA to find yours today.