Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA

3,412 Rentals
  1. 1 BED
    $2,455
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,427 - $3,436
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,455 - $3,146

    The Frasier

    615 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 318-7276
  2. 1 BED
    $2,193
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,163 - $4,313
    Required Monthly Fees$30
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,193 - $2,623

    Station 650

    650 Potomac Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 337-0689
  3. 1 BED
    $1,928
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,909 - $5,243
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,928 - $2,399

    Curve 6100

    6100 Lincolnia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (844) 623-8817
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,149
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,132 - $3,703
    Required Monthly Fees$17
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,149 - $3,077

    ELofts

    4501 Ford Ave, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (571) 462-6893
  5. 1 BED
    $2,131
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,124 - $5,190
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,131 - $2,682

    The Foundry

    2470 Mandeville Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 414-8768
  6. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,175
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,175 - $3,095
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,175 - $3,095

    Dylan & Reese

    2455 Mandeville Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (301) 281-6145
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,802
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,700 - $2,027
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,802 - $2,129

    Braddock Lee

    2423 Menokin Dr, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 517-7940
  8. Price Drop. $284 Off
    1 BED
    $2,052
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,992 - $6,318
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,052 - $6,378

    Bailey's Crossing

    3602 S 14th St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 729-9402
  9. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,516
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,200 - $2,897
    Required Monthly Fees$316 - $425
    Total Monthly Price$2,516 - $2,742

    Carlyle Mill

    2201 Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 303-3719
  10. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,149
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $2,722
    Required Monthly Fees$187 - $255
    Total Monthly Price$2,149 - $2,447

    Reserve at Potomac Yard

    3700 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 925-8957
  11. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,197
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,980 - $3,176
    Required Monthly Fees$217 - $290
    Total Monthly Price$2,197 - $2,841

    1111 Belle Pre

    1111 N Belle Pre Way, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 321-5159
  12. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,999
    Plus Fees

    Essen

    1801 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (571) 475-8543
  13. Price Drop. $192 Off
    1 BED
    $1,616
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,581 - $2,222
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,616 - $1,714

    101 North Ripley Apartments

    101 N Ripley St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-8672
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,096
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,076 - $2,307
    Required Monthly Fees$20
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,096 - $2,327

    The Summit

    260 S Reynolds St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (844) 710-1198
  15. 1 BED
    $1,714
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,714 - $1,839
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $1,839

    Crystal Woods

    4905 Southland Ave, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (571) 382-6306
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,650
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $1,995
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $1,995
    - 12 Month Lease

    Skyview Apartments

    8424 Sky View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    (571) 462-2400
  17. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,201
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,187 - $9,365
    Required Monthly Fees$14
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,201 - $3,135

    Concord Crystal City

    2600 Crystal Dr, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 752-9787
  18. Price Drop. $307 Off
    1 BED
    $2,271
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,238 - $7,056
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,271 - $2,890

    The Sur

    3400 Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 919-8328
  19. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,026 - $3,690
    Required Monthly Fees$59 - $159
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,085 - $2,610

    Bell Arlington Ridge

    2400 24th Rd S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (571) 582-5463
  20. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,415
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,235 - $3,595
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,415 - $3,575

    Valen

    2050 S Bell St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (240) 414-8210
  21. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,496
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,491 - $2,404
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,496 - $2,409

    Crystal House

    1900 S Eads St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (301) 265-5480
  22. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,648
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,506 - $3,746
    Required Monthly Fees$22 - $142
    Total Monthly Price$2,648 - $3,803

    Hazel National Landing

    3030 S Potomac Ave, Arlington, VA 22202
    (817) 859-8268
  23. Building Photo - Notch 8
    Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,230
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,208 - $2,958
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,230 - $2,579

    Notch 8

    2900 Main Line Blvd, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 348-8849
Showing 42 of 360 results, Page 3 of 9

Living & Renting in Alexandria

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters