Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA

3,412 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $242 Off
    1 BED
    $1,901
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,770 - $1,990
    Required Monthly Fees$131
    Total Monthly Price$1,901 - $2,121

    The Encore

    2215 N Pickett St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (202) 410-6826
  2. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,312
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,230 - $3,555
    Required Monthly Fees$82
    Total Monthly Price$2,312 - $3,637
    - 12 Month Lease

    Avalon Potomac Yard

    731 Seaton Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (571) 475-8872
  3. Price Drop. $293 Off
    1 BED
    $1,639
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,524 - $6,644
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Total Monthly Price$1,639 - $6,759

    Cortland Landmark

    300 Yoakum Pky, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 475-3087
  4. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,721
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,616 - $6,382
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,721 - $5,670

    Cortland Van Dorn

    205 Century Pl, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (205) 839-7066
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $2,121
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,074 - $2,390
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,121 - $2,437

    The Blake

    2000 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 914-5521
  6. Price Drop. $231 Off
    1 BED
    $1,569
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,468 - $1,864
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Total Monthly Price$1,569 - $1,965

    Arbor Park of Alexandria

    6340 Wingate St, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (571) 380-8095
  7. Price Drop. $348 Off
    1 BED
    $1,294
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,631
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,294 - $1,671

    Presidential Greens

    3904 Executive Ave, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (240) 619-8953
  8. Exceptional Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,883
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,808 - $2,458
    Required Monthly Fees$75
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,883 - $2,533

    Huntington Gateway

    5982 Richmond Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22303
    (434) 333-0992
  9. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,350 - $1,603
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,603

    Eaton Square

    801 4 Mile Rd, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 883-8575
  10. |
    1 BED
    $2,014
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,840 - $3,026
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,014 - $2,299

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  11. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $2,355
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,337 - $4,517
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,355 - $2,869

    The Clark

    3400 S Clark St, Arlington, VA 22202
    (202) 890-1322
  12. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,120
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,019 - $2,479
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,120 - $2,580

    Alta NOVA

    5851 Columbia Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (571) 609-6621
  13. 1 Month Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,712
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,712 - $3,299
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,712 - $2,077

    Skyline Towers

    5599 Seminary Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (202) 410-3356
  14. Price Drop. $322 Off
    1 BED
    $2,336
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,232 - $4,298
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,336 - $2,511

    Cameron Square

    5555 Cardinal Pl, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-8706
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $2,645
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600 - $3,432
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,645 - $3,477

    The Asher

    620 N Fayette St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (202) 517-2491
  16. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,610
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,575 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$35
    Total Monthly Price$1,610 - $1,685
    - 12 Month Lease

    Columbia Grove Apartments

    1010 S Frederick St, Arlington, VA 22204
    (703) 997-5472
  17. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,738
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,711 - $1,974
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,738 - $2,001

    Arbors on Duke

    5250 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 365-3136
  18. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,993
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $2,400
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,993 - $2,503
    - 12 Month Lease

    Halstead Alexandria

    1459 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 919-6824
  19. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,884
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,862 - $5,516
    Required Monthly Fees$22
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,884 - $3,209

    The Kingsley

    500 Madison St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 318-7567
Showing 42 of 360 results, Page 2 of 9

Living & Renting in Alexandria

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters