Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Alexandria, VA with a Swimming Pool

4,940 Rentals
  1. |
    STUDIO
    $2,237+
    1 BED
    $3,312+
    2 BEDS
    $4,345+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,157 - $11,842
    Required Monthly Fees$80
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,237 - $5,037

    Alexan Florence

    400 Wythe St, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 348-5160
  2. Exceptional Value
    |
    STUDIO
    $2,084+
    1 BED
    $2,101+
    2 BEDS
    $2,572+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,037 - $3,296
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,084 - $3,343

    The Blake

    2000 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 914-5521
  3. Price Drop. $410 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $2,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,936+
    3 BEDS
    $3,892+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,250 - $5,050
    Required Monthly Fees$101
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,351 - $5,151

    Alta NOVA

    5851 Columbia Pike, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (571) 609-6621
  4. Price Drop. $284 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,519+
    1 BED
    $1,915+
    2 BEDS
    $2,234+
    3 BEDS
    $2,874+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,519 - $4,960
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,519 - $3,516

    Skyline Towers

    5599 Seminary Rd, Falls Church, VA 22041
    (202) 410-3356
  5. Price Drop. $280 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,694+
    1 BED
    $2,024+
    2 BEDS
    $2,384+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,520 - $4,008
    Required Monthly Fees$174
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,694 - $2,809

    Shirlington House

    4201 31st St S, Arlington, VA 22206
    (202) 875-6778
  6. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,444+
    1 BED
    $1,623+
    2 BEDS
    $1,910+
    3 BEDS
    $2,499+
    Plus Fees

    Seminary Towers

    4701 Kenmore Ave, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (202) 517-7536
  7. Discounts
    1 BED
    $2,255+
    2 BEDS
    $2,822+
    3 BEDS
    $3,258+
    Plus Fees

    Park Place

    6001 Archstone Way, Alexandria, VA 22310
    (240) 414-4332
  8. Price Drop. $354 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,830+
    1 BED
    $2,098+
    2 BEDS
    $2,703+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,726 - $4,389
    Required Monthly Fees$104
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,830 - $4,316

    Cameron Square

    5555 Cardinal Pl, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 450-8706
  9. Exceptional Value
    STUDIO
    $2,003+
    1 BED
    $2,175+
    2 BEDS
    $3,195+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,003 - $3,958
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,003 - $3,958

    Dylan & Reese

    2455 Mandeville Ave, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (301) 281-6145
  10. Price Drop. $320 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,443+
    1 BED
    $1,492+
    2 BEDS
    $2,244+
    3 BEDS
    $2,443+
    Plus Fees

    Key Towers

    6060 Tower Ct, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (240) 414-4598
  11. Price Drop. $284 Off
    1 BED
    $2,047+
    2 BEDS
    $2,679+
    3 BEDS
    $3,805+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,987 - $13,629
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,047 - $13,689

    Bailey's Crossing

    3602 S 14th St, Alexandria, VA 22302
    (202) 729-9402
  12. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,722+
    2 BEDS
    $2,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,695 - $2,385
    Required Monthly Fees$27
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,722 - $2,412

    Arbors on Duke

    5250 Duke St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (571) 365-3136
  13. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,533+
    2 BEDS
    $3,113+
    3 BEDS
    $3,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,217 - $4,661
    Required Monthly Fees$316 - $425
    Total Monthly Price$2,533 - $4,111

    Carlyle Mill

    2201 Mill Rd, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 303-3719
  14. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,355+
    2 BEDS
    $3,116+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,138 - $4,179
    Required Monthly Fees$217 - $290
    Total Monthly Price$2,355 - $3,614

    1111 Belle Pre

    1111 N Belle Pre Way, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (571) 321-5159
  15. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,993+
    2 BEDS
    $2,423+
    3 BEDS
    $3,153+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890 - $3,300
    Required Monthly Fees$103
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,993 - $3,403
    - 12 Month Lease

    Halstead Alexandria

    1459 N Beauregard St, Alexandria, VA 22311
    (202) 919-6824
  16. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $2,149+
    2 BEDS
    $2,849+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,962 - $3,760
    Required Monthly Fees$187 - $255
    Total Monthly Price$2,149 - $3,290

    Reserve at Potomac Yard

    3700 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 925-8957
  17. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $2,092+
    2 BEDS
    $2,308+
    3 BEDS
    $3,088+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,076 - $3,072
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,092 - $3,088

    The Summit

    260 S Reynolds St, Alexandria, VA 22304
    (844) 710-1198
  18. 1 BED
    $1,714+
    2 BEDS
    $2,093+
    3 BEDS
    $2,797+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,714 - $2,930
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,714 - $2,930

    Crystal Woods

    4905 Southland Ave, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (571) 382-6306
  19. Price Drop. $171 Off
    STUDIO
    $1,390+
    1 BED
    $1,789+
    2 BEDS
    $2,368+
    Plus Fees

    The Aspen

    3201 Landover St, Alexandria, VA 22305
    (202) 931-5856
  20. STUDIO
    $1,944+
    1 BED
    $2,430+
    2 BEDS
    $3,583+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,916 - $4,669
    Required Monthly Fees$28
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,944 - $4,025

    The Frasier

    615 Swann Ave, Alexandria, VA 22301
    (240) 318-7276
  21. 1 BED
    $1,927+
    2 BEDS
    $2,486+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,908 - $6,078
    Required Monthly Fees$19
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,927 - $2,763

    Curve 6100

    6100 Lincolnia Rd, Alexandria, VA 22312
    (844) 623-8817
  22. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $2,171+
    1 BED
    $2,168+
    2 BEDS
    $3,048+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,161 - $6,218
    Required Monthly Fees$7
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,168 - $3,495

    The Foundry

    2470 Mandeville Ln, Alexandria, VA 22314
    (240) 414-8768
  23. Good Value
    1 BED
    $1,650+
    2 BEDS
    $1,950+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,650 - $2,150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,650 - $2,150
    - 12 Month Lease

    Skyview Apartments

    8424 Sky View Dr, Alexandria, VA 22309
    (571) 462-2400
Showing 42 of 174 results, Page 2 of 5

Alexandria at a Glance

Average Rent

$2,019
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Alexandria
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Alexandria

Renting in Alexandria

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Alexandria

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,967 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
2,764 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
4,531 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
988 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,438 Students

tooltips

I would like to...