Cheap Apartments for Rent in Central Salt Lake City - Page 4
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,325 -
Price Drop. $169 Off1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,855+
Seasons at Library Square
310 E 500 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,35029 S State St Unit 516
29 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,350Base Rent$1,350Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,350803 S Green St Unit 803 C
803 S Green St, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $577 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,582+1 BED$1,864+2 BEDS$2,208+Base Rent$1,377 - $2,543Required Monthly Fees$205Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,582 - $2,278
Milagro
241 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,458+1 BED$1,822+2 BEDS$2,492+Base Rent$1,377 - $4,173Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,458 - $2,978
4th West
255 N 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,395345 Pierpont Ave Unit 2
345 Pierpont Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,557+1 BED$1,671+2 BEDS$3,199+Base Rent$1,399 - $15,000Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,557 - $7,757The Charles
100 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,400+1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,665+
Zephyr
360 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,460+1 BED$1,429+2 BEDS$1,930+CITYSCAPE
134 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS$1,429Palisades Apartments
623 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,450281-283 E Edith Ave Unit 283 E Edith Ave
283-283 Edith Ave S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
3 BEDS$1,725+4 BEDS$1,458+Central West Apartments
579 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $305 OffSTUDIO$1,470+1 BED$1,884+2 BEDS$3,479+3 BEDS$9,855+The Worthington
275 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS$1,850Avenue View Apartments
107 N B St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Price Drop. $319 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,594+2 BEDS$2,486+Base Rent$1,488 - $6,553Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,594 - $3,043
Brigham Apartments
201 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,490719 S 500 E Unit B
719 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,493+1 BED$1,610+2 BEDS$2,656+
Encore
489 E 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $200 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,650+2 BEDS$2,106+3 BEDS$3,041+Base Rent$1,499 - $3,575Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,650 - $3,681
Alta Stone at The Gateway
565 W 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500360 W 300 S Unit 235
360 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,5001406 S Major St
1406 S Major St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$1,500Base Rent$1,500Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,500
360 W 300 S Unit Broadway Park Lofts
360 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,525328 W 200 S Unit 407
328 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Good Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,690+1 BED$1,713+2 BEDS$3,028+Base Rent$1,531 - $5,984Required Monthly Fees$159Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,690 - $4,681
Camber
320 N 490 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|
-
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,550The Best of Downtown Living!
336 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,550164 N 600 W Unit A
164 N 600 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,550415 N Main St Unit 415 N.
415 N Main St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Call for RentSoTro Apartments
607 S Park St, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 BED$1,559+2 BEDS$2,079+3 BEDS$2,700+
The Braxton at Trolley Square
727 E 600 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,573+1 BED$1,947+2 BEDS$2,797+
Liberty Sky
151 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $1000 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$2,010+1 BED$2,585+2 BEDS$3,500+3 BEDS$14,395+Base Rent$1,615 - $17,000Required Monthly Fees$395Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,010 - $17,395
Astra Tower
89 E 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,625777 S 700 E Unit 3
777 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,645Base Rent$1,645Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,645858 Yale Ave S
858 Yale Ave S, Salt Lake City, UT 84105 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,650807 S 500 E Unit 3
807 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 599 Sq Ft $1,051/mo
- Jordan Meadows 635 Sq Ft $1,257/mo
- Fairpark 662 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,397/mo
- Poplar Grove 682 Sq Ft $1,428/mo
- Millcreek 704 Sq Ft $1,437/mo
- East Millcreek 652 Sq Ft $1,438/mo
- Glendale 611 Sq Ft $1,460/mo
- East Salt Lake City 708 Sq Ft $1,464/mo
- East Central 667 Sq Ft $1,471/mo