Cheap Apartments for Rent in Central Salt Lake City - Page 3
-
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,175 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,179+1 BED$1,550+3 BEDS$4,995+theRANDI
218 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional Value -
Call for RentUnite Student Living
129 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,192+1 BED$1,530+2 BEDS$2,174+
Liberty Blvd Apartments
455 S 700 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,495+Rockway Commons
261 S 800 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 BED, 1 BATH$1,195815 E 100 S Unit 815 E 100 S #6
815 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Exceptional Value -
Price Drop. $416 OffSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,209+2 BEDS$2,040+
Hardison
480 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $272 OffSTUDIO$1,199+1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$2,169+3 BEDS$3,270+
Post District Residences Apartments
510 S 300 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED$1,199New Grand Apartments
5-17 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 BED$1,199+2 BEDS$1,449+Ruby Apartments
435 E 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,834+Base Rent$1,200 - $2,119Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,235 - $2,154
Elevate on 5th
343 S 500, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $531 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,363+1 BED$1,910+2 BEDS$3,615+Base Rent$1,203 - $4,529Required Monthly Fees$160Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,363 - $4,689
The Source on South Temple
348 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $396 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,325+1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$2,165+3 BEDS$3,109+Base Rent$1,205 - $3,179Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,325 - $3,299
CINQ
550 W 200 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $315 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,664+1 BED$2,109+2 BEDS$2,931+3 BEDS$5,349+Base Rent$1,205 - $13,210Required Monthly Fees$350 - $380Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,664 - $5,800
Hardware Village
455 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $675 OffSTUDIO$1,215+1 BED$1,585+2 BEDS$2,325+
Regius Square Apartments
33 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Price Drop. $391 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,370+1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$2,449+Base Rent$1,220 - $3,015Required Monthly Fees$150Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,370 - $3,165
Journeyman
634 S 400 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,239+1 BED$1,489+2 BEDS$1,969+The Revival
371 S 200 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Price Drop. $524 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,415+1 BED$1,515+2 BEDS$1,725+Base Rent$1,250 - $3,453Required Monthly Fees$165Total Monthly Price$1,415 - $3,538
Skyhouse
308 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Exceptional Value -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,253+1 BED$1,274+2 BEDS$1,603+Granary Place Apartments
258 W 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,254+1 BED$1,439+2 BEDS$2,192+
Block 44
380 S 400 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,430+1 BED$1,587+2 BEDS$2,260+Base Rent$1,268 - $4,940Required Monthly Fees$162Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,430 - $2,515
The Morton
245 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $602 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$1,620+3 BEDS$2,275+Base Rent$1,268 - $3,778Required Monthly Fees$120Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,388 - $2,275644 City Station
644 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,270+2 BEDS$2,015+Velo on the Boulevard
460 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $158 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,421+1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$2,341+Base Rent$1,272 - $2,428Required Monthly Fees$149Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,421 - $2,516
The DeWitt
346 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
STUDIO$1,274+1 BED$1,363+
Salt Flats Living Apartments
447 E 100 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,275825 W Arapahoe Ave Unit B
825 W Arapahoe Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,506+
Palladio Apartments – Your Home in the Heart of Utah
360 S 200 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,661+2 BEDS$2,227+Base Rent$1,282 - $3,586Required Monthly Fees$174Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,661 - $2,342The Essex
350 S 600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
STUDIO, 1 BATH$1,295351 Pierpont Ave Unit 2A
351 Pierpont Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$1,645+Hillcrest
189 E 1st Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$2,075+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,300Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,299 - $2,275The Bonneville Apartments
260 S 500 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,701+Liberty Gateway
50 S 500 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,365+1 BED$1,475+2 BEDS$2,615+3 BEDS$4,715+Base Rent$1,300 - $5,360Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,365 - $4,715
The Hendrey
340 W 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
2 Months FreeSTUDIO$1,300+1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,469+3 BEDS$3,699+
Maye House Apartments
508 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,305+1 BED$1,619+2 BEDS$2,180+
Karve on Broadway
325 E 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 Months Free|STUDIO$1,315+1 BED$1,510+2 BEDS$2,300+
343 Apartments
343 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $183 OffSTUDIO$1,324+1 BED$1,500+2 BEDS$2,100+Quattro
409 E 400 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 599 Sq Ft $1,051/mo
- Jordan Meadows 635 Sq Ft $1,257/mo
- Fairpark 662 Sq Ft $1,286/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,397/mo
- Poplar Grove 682 Sq Ft $1,428/mo
- Millcreek 704 Sq Ft $1,437/mo
- East Millcreek 652 Sq Ft $1,438/mo
- Glendale 611 Sq Ft $1,460/mo
- East Salt Lake City 708 Sq Ft $1,464/mo
- East Central 667 Sq Ft $1,471/mo