Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
976 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $74 OffSTUDIO$580+1 BED$1,100+2 BEDS$960+
-
Good Value -
Exceptional Value -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,114Base Rent$937 - $1,550Required Monthly Fees$177Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,114 - $1,239
Harmony 3900
3900 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $100 OffSTUDIO$795+1 BED$1,095+
Bigelow Chapman Apartments
225 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value
-
Price Drop. $229 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,130Base Rent$999 - $1,278Required Monthly Fees$131Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,130 - $1,409
Lattice
640 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$848+2 BEDS$1,013+
SPARK Apartments
1500 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
-
Rent Special
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,150+Base Rent$1,000 - $1,300Required Monthly Fees$50Total Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,350
Windsor Salt Lake City Apartments
837-841 E 700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,090Base Rent$1,035Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,090
Park Vue
1450 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$899+1 BED$974+
Parkway Commons
875 W Meadowbrook Expy, Salt Lake City, UT 84123 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,271Base Rent$1,084 - $3,837Required Monthly Fees$187Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,271 - $1,286
The Grove
1153 N Redwood Rd, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
-
Price Drop. $149 Off
-
Price Drop. $250 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,007+2 BEDS$1,107+Base Rent$899 - $1,099Required Monthly Fees$108Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,007 - $1,207
Proximity Apartment Homes
780 N 900 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84116 -
Good Value
-
-
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value1 BED$733
Bristol Village Senior Apartments
6256 S Gold Medal Dr, Salt Lake City, UT 84129 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$860+1 BED$1,100+
Sun River Apartments
1080 W 3300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 BED$963
Ball Park Apartments- 55 and over community
1380 S West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$965
Wasatch Manor 62+ Senior Housing Community
535 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 Month FreeSTUDIO$1,099Nine 27 Flats
900 E 2700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
STUDIO$799+1 BED$950+Eleanor Rigby
125 S 300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 BED$957
The Apartments at Indigo
837 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Good Value1 BED$1,000
Casa Milagros 62+ Senior Housing Community
145 S 600 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84101 -
-
Showing 42 of 146 results, Page 2 of 4
Living & Renting in Salt Lake City
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,236 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo