Deals & Discount Filters
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Salt Lake City, UT
7,830 Rentals
-
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,851 -
2 BEDS$1,859+3 BEDS$2,039+4 BEDS$2,249+Gabler's Grove Towns
2640 S Table Butte Ln, Magna, UT 84044 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,8901144 S 200 E
1144 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
Price Drop. $450 Off -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,9001222 Montgomery St W
1222 Montgomery St W, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,9002011 S 2100 E
2011 S 2100 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84108 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,9002010 S 2600 E Unit 2010
2010 S 2600 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84108 -
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,900
382 Wall St Unit 3 - basement
382 Wall St, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$1,900
3412 S 2300 E Unit A
3412 S 2300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84109 -
3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,950
4420 W 4420 S Unit B
4420 W 4420 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84120 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,993+2 BEDS$2,216+3 BEDS$3,256+Base Rent$1,977 - $15,753Required Monthly Fees$16Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,993 - $15,769Eagle Gate Apartments
109 E South Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$1,995Base Rent$1,995Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,995245 W Ardmore Pl
245 W Ardmore Pl, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$1,9951689 S W Temple St Unit 111
1689 S W Temple St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$1,9951978 S 1300 E
1978 S 1300 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84105 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1.5 BATHS$2,000Base Rent$2,000Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,0003191 W Tess Ave Unit Tess House
3191 W Tess Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84119 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,00048 W 300 S
48 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
1 Month Free
-
3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,0503396 S 900 E Unit 3396 S 900 E #A
3396 S 900 E, Millcreek, UT 84106 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,050766 S Ashton Ave Unit 766 Ashton Ave - B
766 S Ashton Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,065
909 Euclid Ave
909 Euclid Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84104 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,278+3 BEDS$2,528+Base Rent$2,100 - $2,631Required Monthly Fees$178Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,278 - $2,809Hawthorne Townhomes
2852 S West Temple St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1005013 Dyer Ln
5013 Dyer Ln, Salt Lake City, UT 84118 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,100Base Rent$2,100Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,1002647 S Jasper St Unit Downstairs
2647 S Jasper St, Salt Lake City, UT 84106 -
2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,100925 Le Grand St
925 Le Grand St, Salt Lake City, UT 84108 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,10048 W 300 S
48 W 300 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,125
1016 E 3825 S Unit 1020 E 3825 S
1016 E 3825 S, Millcreek, UT 84106 -
-
2 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,1491660 S Major St
1660 S Major St, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,185Base Rent$2,185Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,18529 S State St Unit 813
29 S State St, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS$2,195Tapestry Townhomes
852 E 3900 S, South Murray, UT 84107 -
Discounts2 BEDS$2,199SUR17
385 W 1700 S, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
2 BEDS$2,200+3 BEDS$2,400+S-Line Townhomes
2250 S 400 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 -
-
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,2003182 S Imperial St Unit A
3182 S Imperial St, Millcreek, UT 84106 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS, 1 BATH$2,200Base Rent$2,200Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,2005380 S 4420 W Unit 1
5380 S 4420 W, Salt Lake City, UT 84118 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,326+3 BEDS$2,732+Base Rent$2,223 - $8,952Required Monthly Fees$103Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,326 - $2,757
West Temple Apartments
185 N West Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84103 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED, 1 BATH$2,247Base Rent$2,247Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,247676 Markea Ave Unit SI ID1071593P
676 Markea Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84102 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,250Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,250350 S 200 E Unit 718
350 S 200 E, Salt Lake City, UT 84111 -
2 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,295670 Green St
670 Green St, Salt Lake City, UT 84102
Showing 42 of 695 results, Page 13 of 17
Salt Lake City at a Glance
Renting in Salt Lake City
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 433 Sq Ft $1,170 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 659 Sq Ft $1,434 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 988 Sq Ft $1,836 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,317 Sq Ft $2,236 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,430 Sq Ft $1,798 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Rose Park 601 Sq Ft $1,100/mo
- Jordan Meadows 631 Sq Ft $1,239/mo
- Fairpark 660 Sq Ft $1,318/mo
- East Millcreek 640 Sq Ft $1,381/mo
- People's Freeway 589 Sq Ft $1,402/mo
- Poplar Grove 678 Sq Ft $1,419/mo
- Millcreek 706 Sq Ft $1,439/mo
- East Salt Lake City 696 Sq Ft $1,453/mo
- Glendale 608 Sq Ft $1,462/mo
- East Central 660 Sq Ft $1,468/mo
Discover the cheapest neighborhoods in Salt Lake City
Education