Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments under $2,000 for Rent in The Woodlands, TX
5,358 Rentals
-
Price Drop. $173 Off|1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,622+
-
Price Drop. $310 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$740+2 BEDS$984+3 BEDS$1,447+Base Rent$567 - $2,728Required Monthly Fees$173Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$740 - $1,447
Rock Creek at Hollow Tree
200 Hollow Tree Ln, Houston, TX 77090 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,055+2 BEDS$1,525+3 BEDS$1,947+
Marquis at The Woodlands
201 Pruitt Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,023 - $3,675Required Monthly Fees$8 - $76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $2,407
Arden Woods
24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,495+Base Rent$1,135 - $1,801Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,135 - $1,801
The Abbey At Spring Town Center
21801 Northcrest Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $194 Off|
-
Price Drop. $166 Off|
-
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,583+3 BEDS$1,733+Base Rent$1,565 - $1,755Required Monthly Fees$18Total Monthly Price$1,583 - $1,773
Roundhill Townhomes
601 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,516+3 BEDS$1,636+Base Rent$1,200 - $1,625Required Monthly Fees$11Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,231 - $1,636
IMT Woodland Meadows
25335 Budde Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $228 Off|1 BED$704+2 BEDS$960+
Carrara at Cypress Creek
4603 Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,395+
Willow Creek Apartments
9530 FM 2920 Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,580+Base Rent$1,054 - $1,809Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,655
Harper's Retreat
17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,771+
Avery at Harpers Preserve
17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,290+2 BEDS$1,676+Base Rent$1,254 - $1,914Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,950
Harmony Park
2625 Harmony Park Xing, Spring, TX 77386 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,468+3 BEDS$1,909+
Arielle Spring Plaza
21145 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $260 Off
-
|STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,650+
Live at Pine Market
900 New Day Ave, Montgomery, TX 77316 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,881+Base Rent$1,224 - $2,126Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,181
Broadstone Woodmill Creek
1835 Woodland Field Crossing, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $305 Off1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,924+
Millennium Waterway
1 Waterway Ave, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$921+2 BEDS$1,658+
Creekside Park The Residences
26700 Kuykendahl Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77375 -
1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,300+
The Biltmore
10600 Six Pines Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,771+
The Woodlands Lodge
2500 S Millbend Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Good Value1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,449+3 BEDS$1,834+
Alys
15000 Mansions View Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,235+3 BEDS$1,630+
Lexington
12000 Sawmill Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,086+2 BEDS$1,465+3 BEDS$1,945+
Anatole at the Pines
1100 S Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,131+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,896+
ELEVATE Spring Crossing
21525 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,207+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,694+
Sanctuary at Jacobs Reserve
165 Carriage Hills Blvd, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,000+
Echo Lake at Springwoods Village
2002 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,470+3 BEDS$1,790+
Alexander
1475 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,951+Base Rent$1,015 - $2,000Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,060
Spring Park
555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373 -
1 Month Free1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,180+
The Park at Woodmoor
8787 Shenandoah Park Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 -
Good Value1 BED$815+2 BEDS$1,015+3 BEDS$1,335+
The Park at Cumberland
505 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$1,940+
Parkside Place
6220 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,930+
Waterstone
2111 Old Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $188 Off1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,506+3 BEDS$1,935+
The Park at Research Forest
8900 Research Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381 -
Discounts1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,284+3 BEDS$1,760+
Artisan at Lake Wyndemere
2109 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $306 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,822+Base Rent$1,283 - $6,976Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,066
Retreat at The Woodlands
4400 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,487+2 BEDS$1,915+
The Millennium Six Pines
10200 Six Pines Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Rent Special1 BED$968+2 BEDS$1,273+
MAA Valleywood
315 Valley Wood Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380
Showing 42 of 559 results, Page 2 of 14
The Woodlands at a Glance
Renting in The Woodlands
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 613 Sq Ft $2,198 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 741 Sq Ft $1,416 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,139 Sq Ft $1,988 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,460 Sq Ft $2,899 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,779 Sq Ft $3,734 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Shore 772 Sq Ft $2,409/mo
- Research Forest 787 Sq Ft $2,416/mo
- Town Center 842 Sq Ft $2,661/mo