Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX with Parking
5,605 Rentals
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,095+1 BED$1,140+2 BEDS$1,340+4 BEDS$2,225+
-
Price Drop. $235 Off
-
Price Drop. $428 OffSTUDIO$1,113+1 BED$1,051+2 BEDS$1,704+3 BEDS$2,263+
Villages of Magnolia
29980 FM 2978 Rd, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Exceptional Value
-
Good Value1 BED$1,034+2 BEDS$1,187+3 BEDS$2,064+
Riverwood Apartments
201 River Pointe Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,313+
Oakwood Trails - A 62+ Community
6131 Louetta Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,283+1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$1,749+3 BEDS$2,224+Base Rent$1,283 - $6,469Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,283 - $2,299
The Canopy at Springwoods Village
1800 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $430 Off1 BED$1,051+2 BEDS$1,498+3 BEDS$1,798+
Falls At Borough Park
25455 Borough Park Dr, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $252 Off1 BED$1,098+2 BEDS$1,323+3 BEDS$1,730+
SYNC at Harmony
3530 Discovery Creek Blvd, Spring, TX 77386 -
Price Drop. $343 Off1 BED$1,160+2 BEDS$1,823+3 BEDS$2,117+
Adley at Gleannloch
9123 Crescent Clover Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
Exceptional Value
-
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value
-
1 Month Free3 BEDS$2,225+4 BEDS$2,345+
Logan Square
33146 Willow Heights Ln, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$1,999+
Alders Magnolia 55+ Active Adult Apartments
33118 Magnolia Cir, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Price Drop. $205 Off1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,378+3 BEDS$1,844+Volare at the Woodlands
3720 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384 -
Price Drop. $225 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,109+2 BEDS$1,401+3 BEDS$1,914+Base Rent$984 - $1,904Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,109 - $2,029Rise Spring Cypress
7315 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $205 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,149+2 BEDS$1,477+Base Rent$1,149 - $2,734Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,149 - $2,659
LEO at West Fork
2490 S Loop 336 W, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New3 BEDS$1,900+4 BEDS$2,105+Base Rent$1,770 - $2,125Required Monthly Fees$130Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,900 - $2,255
The Village at Granger Pines
16703 Twisted Pine Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$1,361+1 BED$1,410+3 BEDS$2,255+
The Belvedere at Springwoods Village Apartments
2323 E Mossy Oaks Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$643+2 BEDS$1,208+3 BEDS$1,283+
The Arden Cypress Station
905 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$889+1 BED$979+2 BEDS$1,249+Base Rent$889 - $1,399Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$889 - $1,399
5 Oaks
18203 Westfield Place Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Rent Special
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$980+2 BEDS$1,454+3 BEDS$2,079+
Evergreen at Sterling Ridge
10851 W Montfair Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77382 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,227+2 BEDS$1,659+3 BEDS$2,207+Base Rent$1,161 - $6,760Required Monthly Fees$66Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,292
The Mitchell at Woodmill Creek
25120 Panther Bend Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,600+3 BEDS$2,925+4 BEDS$3,650+
The Sylvan in the Woodlands
1941 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,911+2 BEDS$2,224+3 BEDS$2,626+Base Rent$1,786 - $4,585Required Monthly Fees$125Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,911 - $2,948
Townhomes at Woodmill Creek
25145 Panther Bend Ct, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Good Value1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,370+3 BEDS$1,845+
Grove at Sterling Ridge
6900 Lake Woodlands Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77382 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,133+2 BEDS$1,429+3 BEDS$1,580+Base Rent$1,069 - $2,200Required Monthly Fees$64Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,133 - $2,264
Harlow Spring Cypress
2539 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,291+1 BED$1,352+2 BEDS$2,064+Base Rent$1,162 - $5,039Required Monthly Fees$129Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,291 - $2,146
The Mill Apartments
780 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $345 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,158+2 BEDS$1,424+3 BEDS$1,575+Base Rent$1,099 - $2,150Required Monthly Fees$59 - $73Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,158 - $2,223
Wyldewood Gosling
23223 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $155 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,152+2 BEDS$1,558+Base Rent$1,031 - $4,095Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,152 - $1,667
Royal Spring
4910 Spring Cypress Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $419 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,371+2 BEDS$2,070+Base Rent$1,300 - $3,230Required Monthly Fees$71Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,371 - $3,301
Cadence Creek at Gosling I
21901 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,849+
Fordham at Harmony
3640 Harmony Commons Dr, Spring, TX 77386 -
Price Drop. $193 Off1 BED$1,037+2 BEDS$1,438+3 BEDS$1,574+4 BEDS$2,197+
Park at Magnolia
30000 FM 2978, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Exceptional Value
-
-
1 Month Free1 BED$959+2 BEDS$1,545+3 BEDS$1,889+4 BEDS$1,984+
Retreat at Magnolia
30685 FM 2978, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Price Drop. $130 Off1 BED$1,125+2 BEDS$1,208+3 BEDS$1,750+
The Pines on Spring Rain
2400 Spring Rain Dr, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $300 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,050+2 BEDS$1,558+Base Rent$1,025 - $1,799Required Monthly Fees$25Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,050 - $1,558
Park45
20330 Whitewood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,195+3 BEDS$1,395+4 BEDS$1,550+
Hollow Creek Apartments
500 Hickerson St, Conroe, TX 77301 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$1,372+3 BEDS$1,481+Base Rent$1,350 - $1,459Required Monthly Fees$22Total Monthly Price$1,372 - $1,481
Trailing Vine Apartments
2812 Trailing Vine Rd, Spring, TX 77373
Showing 42 of 386 results, Page 3 of 10
The Woodlands at a Glance
Renting in The Woodlands
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 613 Sq Ft $2,198 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 741 Sq Ft $1,418 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,139 Sq Ft $1,974 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,460 Sq Ft $2,904 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,779 Sq Ft $3,865 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Shore 777 Sq Ft $2,426/mo
- Research Forest 789 Sq Ft $2,499/mo
- Town Center 838 Sq Ft $2,580/mo