Deals & Discount Filters
Apartments for Rent in The Woodlands, TX with Gym/Fitness Center
5,427 Rentals
-
Good Value|1 BED$1,010+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$2,022+
-
Price Drop. $429 Off1 BED$1,060+2 BEDS$1,209+3 BEDS$1,598+
Urban Oaks at Conroe
2086 Porter Rd, Conroe, TX 77301 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,073+2 BEDS$1,307+3 BEDS$1,771+
Avery at Harpers Preserve
17116 Harpers Trace, Conroe, TX 77385 -
Exceptional Value|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,124+2 BEDS$1,580+Base Rent$1,054 - $1,809Required Monthly Fees$70Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,124 - $1,655
Harper's Retreat
17011 Harpers Way, Conroe, TX 77385 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,490+Base Rent$1,023 - $3,675Required Monthly Fees$8 - $76Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,099 - $2,407
Arden Woods
24530 Gosling Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Price Drop. $191 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,460+2 BEDS$1,785+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,837Required Monthly Fees$235Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,460 - $2,072
Alexan Magnolia
4255 Magnolia Village Dr, Magnolia, TX 77354 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,395+
Willow Creek Apartments
9530 FM 2920 Rd, Tomball, TX 77375 -
Price Drop. $436 Off|1 BED$1,405+2 BEDS$1,889+3 BEDS$2,213+
Botanic Living
20525 Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Price Drop. $267 Off|1 BED$1,488+2 BEDS$1,946+3 BEDS$2,196+
Vale
4209 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$1,986+
Virtuo Spring
4114 Farm to Market 2920, Spring, TX 77388 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,750+
Allora Klein Crossing
19025 Stuebner Airline Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Price Drop. $150 Off|1 BED$1,079+2 BEDS$1,468+3 BEDS$1,909+
Arielle Spring Plaza
21145 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Exceptional Value|
-
|STUDIO$1,150+1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$1,650+
Live at Pine Market
900 New Day Ave, Montgomery, TX 77316 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,279+2 BEDS$1,881+Base Rent$1,224 - $2,126Required Monthly Fees$55Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,279 - $2,181
Broadstone Woodmill Creek
1835 Woodland Field Crossing, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $217 Off1 BED$921+2 BEDS$1,658+
Creekside Park The Residences
26700 Kuykendahl Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77375 -
1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,300+
The Biltmore
10600 Six Pines Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
1 BED$1,391+2 BEDS$1,771+3 BEDS$2,440+
The Woodlands Lodge
2500 S Millbend Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,131+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,896+
ELEVATE Spring Crossing
21525 Spring Plaza Dr, Spring, TX 77388 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,207+2 BEDS$1,650+3 BEDS$1,694+
Sanctuary at Jacobs Reserve
165 Carriage Hills Blvd, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Good Value
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,295+2 BEDS$2,000+3 BEDS$2,545+
Echo Lake at Springwoods Village
2002 Spring Stuebner Rd, Spring, TX 77389 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,080+2 BEDS$1,470+3 BEDS$1,790+
Alexander
1475 Sawdust Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $230 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,355+3 BEDS$1,951+Base Rent$1,015 - $2,000Required Monthly Fees$60Total Monthly Price$1,165 - $2,060
Spring Park
555 Spring Park Center Blvd, Spring, TX 77373 -
1 Month Free1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,180+
The Park at Woodmoor
8787 Shenandoah Park Dr, Shenandoah, TX 77385 -
Good Value1 BED$1,289+2 BEDS$1,449+3 BEDS$1,834+4 BEDS$2,229+
Alys
15000 Mansions View Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 -
Price Drop. $235 Off1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,235+3 BEDS$1,630+
Lexington
12000 Sawmill Rd, Spring, TX 77380 -
Good Value1 BED$815+2 BEDS$1,015+3 BEDS$1,335+
The Park at Cumberland
505 Cypress Station Dr, Houston, TX 77090 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$975+2 BEDS$1,380+3 BEDS$1,940+
Parkside Place
6220 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,575+3 BEDS$1,930+
Waterstone
2111 Old Holzwarth Rd, Spring, TX 77388 -
Discounts1 BED$1,143+2 BEDS$1,284+3 BEDS$1,760+
Artisan at Lake Wyndemere
2109 Sawdust Rd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $306 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,314+2 BEDS$1,822+3 BEDS$2,277+Base Rent$1,283 - $9,770Required Monthly Fees$31Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,314 - $2,277
Retreat at The Woodlands
4400 College Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77384 -
Good Value1 BED$1,388+2 BEDS$2,636+
Two Lakes Edge
2000 Hughes Landing Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $311 Off1 BED$1,487+2 BEDS$1,915+3 BEDS$2,368+
The Millennium Six Pines
10200 Six Pines Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Good Value1 BED$1,652+2 BEDS$2,248+3 BEDS$4,271+
One Lakes Edge
1950 Hughes Landing Blvd, The Woodlands, TX 77380 -
Price Drop. $188 Off1 BED$1,127+2 BEDS$1,506+3 BEDS$1,935+
The Park at Research Forest
8900 Research Park Dr, The Woodlands, TX 77381 -
Price Drop. $291 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,538+3 BEDS$2,106+Base Rent$1,174 - $2,106Required Monthly Fees$57Total Monthly Price$1,231 - $2,141
Magnolia at Spring
7203 N Grand Pky, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,677+3 BEDS$1,985+Base Rent$1,165 - $3,250Required Monthly Fees$138Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,303 - $2,257
Woodridge at Grand Central Park
300 Town Park Dr, Conroe, TX 77304 -
Price Drop. $301 Off1 BED$1,231+2 BEDS$1,555+3 BEDS$2,325+
CW Cypresswood
708 E Cypresswood Dr, Spring, TX 77373 -
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free1 BED$1,850+2 BEDS$2,199+3 BEDS$2,399+4 BEDS$2,945+
The Everstead at Windrose
7801 FM 2920 Rd, Spring, TX 77379 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,384+2 BEDS$1,850+Base Rent$1,384 - $2,244Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,384 - $2,224
Casella 55+ Active Adult Apartments
18381 Terranova West Dr, Spring, TX 77379
Showing 42 of 218 results, Page 2 of 6
The Woodlands at a Glance
Renting in The Woodlands
Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes
- Apartment Type Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Studio 613 Sq Ft $2,198 / mo
- 1 Bedroom 741 Sq Ft $1,416 / mo
- 2 Bedrooms 1,139 Sq Ft $1,988 / mo
- 3 Bedrooms 1,460 Sq Ft $2,899 / mo
- 4 Bedrooms 1,779 Sq Ft $3,734 / mo
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Woodlands
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- East Shore 772 Sq Ft $2,409/mo
- Research Forest 787 Sq Ft $2,416/mo
- Town Center 842 Sq Ft $2,661/mo