Keyword Search

Apartments with Rent Specials The Colony, TX

2,377 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,461+
    1 BED
    $1,401+
    2 BEDS
    $1,871+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,300 - $2,250
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $2,326

    Discovery at The Realm

    3600 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (940) 326-5717
  2. 2 Months Free
    STUDIO
    $1,436+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,368+
    3 BEDS
    $3,387+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,265 - $3,774
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $3,664

    Jefferson Marquee

    4500 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 317-9813
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,277+
    2 BEDS
    $1,675+
    3 BEDS
    $2,107+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,223 - $6,764
    Required Monthly Fees$54
    Total Monthly Price$1,277 - $3,844

    Cortland One Twenty One

    4777 Memorial Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 457-2567
  4. Rent Special
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,400+
    1 BED
    $1,871+
    2 BEDS
    $2,511+
    3 BEDS
    $3,281+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,274 - $5,082
    Required Monthly Fees$126
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,400 - $3,366

    Jefferson Grandscape

    4050 Destination Dr, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 473-3246
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,525+
    2 BEDS
    $2,123+
    3 BEDS
    $3,358+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,473 - $4,253
    Required Monthly Fees$52
    Total Monthly Price$1,525 - $4,305

    Jefferson Union

    4550 Windhaven Pky, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 489-3627
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,208+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,106 - $6,526
    Required Monthly Fees$102
    Total Monthly Price$1,208 - $6,628

    Cortland Legacy

    5275 Town and Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (469) 423-8893
  7. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,314+
    2 BEDS
    $1,800+
    3 BEDS
    $2,304+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,261 - $7,767
    Required Monthly Fees$53
    Total Monthly Price$1,314 - $6,059

    Cortland Phillips Creek Ranch

    6300 Farm to Market Road 423, Frisco, TX 75036
    (469) 717-6877
  8. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,416+
    1 BED
    $1,718+
    2 BEDS
    $2,005+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,184 - $6,271
    Required Monthly Fees$232
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,416 - $2,877

    Tapestry at the Realm

    2901 Lady Bettye Dr, Lewisville, TX 75056
    (469) 702-9948
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,395+
    2 BEDS
    $2,024+
    3 BEDS
    $2,688+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $6,035
    Required Monthly Fees$245 - $372
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $2,937

    The Colby at Castle Hills

    4689 Mustang Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
    (469) 646-7138
  10. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,150+
    1 BED
    $1,236+
    2 BEDS
    $1,862+
    3 BEDS
    $3,203+

    The Hudson

    3075 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-4381
  11. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,170+
    1 BED
    $1,270+
    2 BEDS
    $2,031+
    3 BEDS
    $2,739+

    The Boat House

    2875 Painted Lake Cir, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7979
  12. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,355+
    1 BED
    $1,607+
    2 BEDS
    $2,156+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,352 - $4,010
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,355 - $4,011

    AMLI West Plano

    5961 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
    (469) 871-7329
  13. Building Photo - Thousand Oaks
    Discounts
    STUDIO
    $1,153+
    1 BED
    $1,009+
    2 BEDS
    $1,615+
    3 BEDS
    $2,545+

    Thousand Oaks

    6760 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (469) 771-1839
  14. Building Photo - Halcyon Castle Hills
    1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,354+
    2 BEDS
    $1,741+
    3 BEDS
    $2,428+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,260 - $8,719
    Required Monthly Fees$94
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $2,950

    Halcyon Castle Hills

    4900 Windhaven Pky, The Colony, TX 75056
    (940) 326-7153
  15. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,591+
    2 BEDS
    $2,106+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,591 - $2,747
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,591 - $2,747

    Ravello Stonebriar

    5225 Town & Country Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
    (972) 435-0547
  16. Building Photo - Windsor Lakeyard District
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,258+
    2 BEDS
    $1,876+
    3 BEDS
    $2,470+

    Windsor Lakeyard District

    2570 Lake Ridge Rd, The Colony, TX 75056
  17. Building Photo - Windsor Castle Hills
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,221+
    1 BED
    $1,371+
    2 BEDS
    $1,846+
    3 BEDS
    $2,539+

    Windsor Castle Hills

    1835 Parker Rd, Carrollton, TX 75010
  18. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,291+
    2 BEDS
    $1,767+
    3 BEDS
    $2,503+

    Windsor Mustang Park

    4645 Plano Pky, Carrollton, TX 75010
  19. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,432+
    2 BEDS
    $1,625+
    3 BEDS
    $2,200+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,399 - $7,823
    Required Monthly Fees$33
    Total Monthly Price$1,432 - $2,410

    Cortland Arbor Hills

    7001 W Parker Rd, Plano, TX 75093
  20. Renovated 1, 2, and 3 Bedroom Apartments - Stonebriar of Frisco
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,055+
    2 BEDS
    $1,477+
    3 BEDS
    $1,989+

    Stonebriar of Frisco

    5200 Town Blvd, Frisco, TX 75034
  21. Building Photo - Lantower Legacy Lakes
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,168+
    2 BEDS
    $1,639+
    3 BEDS
    $2,353+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,168 - $2,353
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,168 - $2,353

    Lantower Legacy Lakes

    2600 Lake Ridge Rd, Lewisville, TX 75056

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

The Colony at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,594
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in The Colony
4

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in The Colony

Renting in The Colony

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in The Colony

(For 1 bedroom apartments)
  • Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
  • The Colony 766 Sq Ft $1,789/mo

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,895 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
755 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
755 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
426 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
426 Students