- Colleyville Apartments
Senior Apartments for Rent in Tarrant County, TX
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,401+2 BEDS$1,750+3 BEDS$2,026+Base Rent$1,265 - $8,019Required Monthly Fees$136Total Monthly Price$1,401 - $8,155
-
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,392+1 BED$1,451+2 BEDS$1,666+
REGATTA 55
8681 N Beach, Fort Worth, TX 76244 -
Price Drop. $522 Off1 BED$733+2 BEDS$742+3 BEDS$1,309+
The Hayes Apartments
4151 SW Loop 820, Fort Worth, TX 76132 -
Price Drop. $465 Off|1 BED$1,085+2 BEDS$1,625+3 BEDS$2,075+
Fairmount Oaks
12605 Vantage Pky, Burleson, TX 76028 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,977+2 BEDS$2,393+3 BEDS$2,622+Base Rent$1,864 - $2,571Required Monthly Fees$113Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,977 - $2,684
Yardly Eden
1841 Mansfield Webb Rd, Arlington, TX 76002 -
|1 BED$960+2 BEDS$1,020+3 BEDS$1,250+
Spur Canyon Apartments
807 The Heights Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112 -
Price Drop. $465 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,359+2 BEDS$1,898+3 BEDS$2,688+Base Rent$1,305 - $2,634Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,359 - $2,688
The Kelley at Samuels Ave
769 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 BED$920+2 BEDS$1,090+
Oak Timbers White Settlement
8401 Tumbleweed Trl, White Settlement, TX 76108 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$948+2 BEDS$1,136+Base Rent$948 - $1,376Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$948 - $1,376
Gala at Ridgmar
2201 Lands End Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 76116 -
Price Drop. $220 OffSTUDIO$1,065+1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$1,599+3 BEDS$2,490+
The Spring at Silverton
3850 Silverton Cir, Fort Worth, TX 76133 -
Good Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,999+
The Luxe at Matlock | 55 + Active Adult
750 W Turner Warnell Rd, Arlington, TX 76001 -
1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,348+
Cobblestone Manor Senior Apartments
8201 Sartain Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76120 -
Price Drop. $385 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,801+2 BEDS$2,001+Base Rent$1,799 - $2,739Required Monthly Fees$2Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,801 - $2,741
The Orchards at Arlington Highlands 55+ Active Adult Apartments
131 E Bardin Rd, Arlington, TX 76018 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,609+2 BEDS$2,154+Base Rent$1,528 - $2,720Required Monthly Fees$81Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,609 - $2,801
Album Benbrook 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
8601 Cook Ranch Rd, Benbrook, TX 76126 -
Price Drop. $360 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,073+Base Rent$1,411 - $3,060Required Monthly Fees$88Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,499 - $3,148
Album Keller Ranch 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
5640 Keller Ranch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76244 -
1 Month Free
-
1 Month Free1 BED$1,069+2 BEDS$1,479+
Chesapeake Apartments
6047 S Hulen St, Fort Worth, TX 76132 -
Price Drop. $241 Off
-
Price Drop. $315 Off1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,050+
Tides at Meadowbrook
603 King George Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76112 -
1 BED$1,570
The Abberly at Spring Hollow 55+ Apartments
451 E McLeroy Blvd, Saginaw, TX 76179 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$799+2 BEDS$119+3 BEDS$1,235+
500 Flats
500 E Loop 820, Fort Worth, TX 76112 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$2,107+2 BEDS$2,282+Base Rent$1,975 - $2,775Required Monthly Fees$132Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,107 - $2,907Overture Highlands 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
250 W Arbrook Blvd, Arlington, TX 76014 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,624+2 BEDS$2,162+Base Rent$1,540 - $3,480Required Monthly Fees$84Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,624 - $3,564Overture River District 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
4925 Scott Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
Rent Special
-
Discounts1 BED$1,400+2 BEDS$1,495+
Glade Corners - Independent Living
400 Glade Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051 -
1 BED$1,112+2 BEDS$999+
Sansom Pointe Senior
2500 Washington Ave, Sansom Park, TX 76114 -
1 BED$1,699+2 BEDS$2,099+
Affinity at Keller 55+
11508 Alta Vista Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76244 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,720
The Lakes at Grand Prairie 55+ Active Adult
3013 Doryn Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$2,042+
Affinity at Tavolo Park 55+
7545 Harris Pky, Fort Worth, TX 76132 -
1 BED$999+2 BEDS$1,199+3 BEDS$1,399+4 BEDS$1,599+
Sansom Bluff
2900 La Junta, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
1 BED$1,796+2 BEDS$1,844+
Seleno at Harris Road 55+ Apartments
1205 W Harris Rd, Arlington, TX 76001 -
Rent Special
-
Good Value
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,507+2 BEDS$1,407+Base Rent$1,375 - $2,393Required Monthly Fees$32Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,407 - $2,425
Aviva Fort Worth
6150 Oakmont Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76132 -
1 BED$510+2 BEDS$1,270+
Oak Timbers North Greenbriar
5201 James Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76115 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$510+2 BEDS$1,332+
Oak Timbers Fort Worth South Apartments
308 E Terrell Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$2,840Base Rent$2,840 - $3,417Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$2,840 - $3,417
Overture Ridgmar 55+ Active Adult Apartment Homes
6755 Ridgmar Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76116 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$1,120+3 BEDS$1,297+4 BEDS$1,450+
Sycamore Pointe Townhomes- Income Restricted
2201 Sycamore School Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76134 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,065+2 BEDS$1,270+3 BEDS$1,459+
Columbia Renaissance Square
3801 W.G. Daniels Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76105 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,062+2 BEDS$1,200+Amelia Parc
6100 E Loop 820 S, Fort Worth, TX 76119 -
Price Drop. $220 Off1 BED$1,225+2 BEDS$1,699+Sedona Place
6101 Old Denton Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76131
Tarrant County, Texas
Like a pearl in a bowl of chili, Tarrant County is an urban oasis in the north central part of Texas. Its population numbers approximately 1.8 million citizens, making it the third most populous county in the state. In Tarrant County, the frontier’s face has changed and today the area is home to a wide spectrum of businesses and lifestyles; cattle and cowboys coexist with aerospace companies, defense contractors and the county’s new business expansions and relocations, retail development and new housing construction.