Apartments for Rent in Tarrant County, TX
-
Price Drop. $305 Off
-
Price Drop. $320 Off|STUDIO$1,154+1 BED$1,154+2 BEDS$1,954+
The Bowery at Southside
220 E Broadway Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,280+1 BED$1,464+2 BEDS$1,901+
Rocklyn at Samuels Ave
637 Samuels Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76102 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,395+2 BEDS$1,711+3 BEDS$2,243+
Waters Edge at Mansfield
3651 Prairie Waters Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
Price Drop. $230 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,024+1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$2,036+Base Rent$929 - $2,341Required Monthly Fees$95Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,024 - $2,436
The Cooper
1001 W Rosedale St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,272+1 BED$1,302+2 BEDS$1,768+Base Rent$1,237 - $2,684Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,272 - $2,719
Encore Panther Island
447 N Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76164 -
Price Drop. $239 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,457+1 BED$1,278+2 BEDS$1,623+3 BEDS$2,656+Base Rent$1,225 - $2,753Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,278 - $2,806
Bellrock Upper North
4100 Northern Cross Blvd, Haltom City, TX 76137 -
|1 BED$1,195+2 BEDS$1,630+3 BEDS$2,050+
Chisholm at Tavolo Park
7354 Harris Pky, Fort Worth, TX 76132 -
Rent Special|STUDIO$1,568+1 BED$1,795+2 BEDS$2,750+
One Rangers Way
1200 Nolan Ryan Expy, Arlington, TX 76011 -
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,361+2 BEDS$1,699+
Fort Worth Meadows Apartments
7721 Dutch Branch Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76132 -
Good Value
-
1 BED$920+2 BEDS$1,090+
Oak Timbers White Settlement
8401 Tumbleweed Trl, White Settlement, TX 76108 -
Rent Special1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,149+
Misty Hollow Apartments
2506 N Forty Cir, Arlington, TX 76006 -
|
-
Good Value
-
1 BED$1,399+2 BEDS$1,899+3 BEDS$2,425+
901 Rendon
901 E Rendon Crowley Rd, Burleson, TX 76028 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$948+2 BEDS$1,136+Base Rent$948 - $1,376Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$948 - $1,376
Gala at Ridgmar
2201 Lands End Boulevard, Fort Worth, TX 76116 -
Good Value2 BEDS$1,673+3 BEDS$1,989+4 BEDS$2,311+
The Meadows at North Richland Hills Apartments
8515 Grapevine Hwy, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,210+2 BEDS$1,599+
Bottle House on Main
650 S Main St, Fort Worth, TX 76104 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,305+2 BEDS$1,610+3 BEDS$2,025+
Winding Creek at the Preserve
2250 Sara Jane Pky, Grand Prairie, TX 75052 -
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,521+2 BEDS$2,151+3 BEDS$2,684+Base Rent$1,467 - $8,568Required Monthly Fees$54Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,521 - $8,622
The Preserve
101 E Glade Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,261+2 BEDS$1,635+Base Rent$1,225 - $1,855Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,261 - $1,891
The Holston
3301 Westport Pky, Fort Worth, TX 76177 -
Price Drop. $506 Off
-
1 BED$1,599+2 BEDS$2,209+3 BEDS$2,345+
Mission on Ascension
2501 Ascension Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006 -
Price Drop. $250 OffSTUDIO$865+1 BED$1,025+2 BEDS$1,499+
Camden Crossing
312 Mcalister Rd, Burleson, TX 76028 -
Price Drop. $239 OffSTUDIO$1,229+1 BED$1,425+2 BEDS$1,780+
Ironcrest Apartments
6309 Iron Horse Blvd, North Richland Hills, TX 76180 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,499+2 BEDS$2,249+3 BEDS$2,300+
Mission Town Square
760 W Bedford Euless Rd, Hurst, TX 76053 -
1 BED$1,350+2 BEDS$2,400+
The Merritt Condominiums
123 Merritt St, Fort Worth, TX 76114 -
Good Value1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,999+
The Luxe at Matlock | 55 + Active Adult
750 W Turner Warnell Rd, Arlington, TX 76001 -
Price Drop. $241 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,044+2 BEDS$1,252+3 BEDS$1,616+Base Rent$1,026 - $1,634Required Monthly Fees$18Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,044 - $1,652
Lakeview
6501 Shady Oaks Manor Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76135 -
1 BED$1,119+2 BEDS$1,348+
Cobblestone Manor Senior Apartments
8201 Sartain Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76120 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,541+2 BEDS$2,185+3 BEDS$2,286+
Vine + Vail Townhomes and Apartments
2311 W Grapevine Mills Cir, Grapevine, TX 76051 -
Price Drop. $137 Off1 BED$1,066+2 BEDS$1,632+3 BEDS$2,421+
Lakeside Villas (Dallas)
2502 Riverside Dr, Grand Prairie, TX 75050 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,004+2 BEDS$1,403+
Bristol Grapevine
2400 Timberline Dr, Grapevine, TX 76051 -
Price Drop. $189 Off1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,340+3 BEDS$1,799+
Oxford at Lake Worth
1501 Westpark View Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76108 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$860+2 BEDS$916+
Crossroads at Arlington
903 Road to Six Flags Rd W, Arlington, TX 76012 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,218+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,933+Base Rent$1,168 - $2,113Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,218 - $2,113
Lake Pointe Apts
6111 N Beach St, Fort Worth, TX 76137 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$869+3 BEDS$815+4 BEDS$659+Base Rent$659 - $980Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$659 - $980
Midtown Urban
1121 Uta Blvd, Arlington, TX 76013 -
Price Drop. $121 Off1 BED$987+2 BEDS$1,524+
Liv on the Green Apartment Homes
811 NE Green Oaks Blvd, Arlington, TX 76006 -
Price Drop. $173 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,074+2 BEDS$1,363+3 BEDS$1,769+Base Rent$1,021 - $1,809Required Monthly Fees$53Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,074 - $1,862
Republic Deer Creek Apartments
10600 Bilsky Bay Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76140 -
Good Value
Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Fort Worth
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Neighborhoods Average Sq Ft Average Rent
- Ryanwood 684 Sq Ft $910/mo
- Woodhaven 673 Sq Ft $938/mo
- Central Meadowbrook 672 Sq Ft $963/mo
- Brentwood-Oak Hills 668 Sq Ft $1,024/mo
- Stop Six 682 Sq Ft $1,091/mo
- Morningside 752 Sq Ft $1,101/mo
- Sansom Park 787 Sq Ft $1,103/mo
- Downtown Lake Worth 686 Sq Ft $1,136/mo
- South Lake Worth 726 Sq Ft $1,172/mo
- Western Hills/Ridglea 698 Sq Ft $1,181/mo
Average Rent in Nearby Cities
(For 1 bedroom apartments)- Cities Average Rent
- Fort Worth $1,457/mo
- Richland Hills $1,037/mo
- River Oaks $1,552/mo
- North Richland Hills $1,279/mo
- White Settlement $869/mo