Apartments for Rent in North Central San Antonio
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,099+1 BED$1,420+2 BEDS$1,799+
-
Good Value
-
Good Value1 BED$710+2 BEDS$830+3 BEDS$1,270+
Merida Apartment Homes
2167 NE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
|1 BED$775+2 BEDS$945+3 BEDS$1,120+
La Silva
3903 Barrington St, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
Price Drop. $102 Off|1 BED$815+2 BEDS$1,176+
Oakhampton Place
1983 Oakwell Farms Pky, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,411+2 BEDS$1,986+3 BEDS$2,461+Base Rent$1,349 - $2,459Required Monthly Fees$62Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,411 - $2,521
The Tobin Estate
3310 Oakwell Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,447+2 BEDS$2,045+3 BEDS$3,352+Base Rent$1,406 - $6,300Required Monthly Fees$41Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,447 - $5,169
Artessa at Quarry Village
300 E Basse Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Looking For Cheaper Options?Explore the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in San Antonio
-
Price Drop. $191 Off1 BED$1,136+2 BEDS$1,339+
Villas At Oakwell Farms
3333 Oakwell Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Price Drop. $305 Off|1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,589+3 BEDS$1,999+
Avita Alamo Heights
327 W Sunset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Price Drop. $219 Off|1 BED$1,070+2 BEDS$1,299+3 BEDS$1,625+
Niche
33 Lynn Batts Ln, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,563+2 BEDS$2,089+3 BEDS$2,524+
The Quarry Townhomes
250 Treeline Park, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Good Value|
-
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$795+1 BED$965+2 BEDS$1,085+3 BEDS$1,495+
Arabella Apartments
7543 S Sea Ln, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Good Value|1 BED$967+2 BEDS$1,117+3 BEDS$1,403+
Tara Apartments
8051 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Price Drop. $171 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,414+2 BEDS$1,814+Base Rent$1,299 - $2,040Required Monthly Fees$115Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,414 - $2,155
Allora Alamo Heights
9206 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216 -
Discounts1 BED$703+2 BEDS$940+
Dakota San Antonio
3110 Hillcrest Dr, Balcones Heights, TX 78201 -
Rent Special|
-
Rent Special|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$1,345+
Boardwalk at Starcrest
8623 Starcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
Price Drop. $274 Off|STUDIO$1,158+1 BED$1,337+2 BEDS$1,936+
Residences at Grayson Heights
923 E Carson St, San Antonio, TX 78208 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,409+2 BEDS$2,084+
The Mosaic on Broadway
1915 Broadway St, San Antonio, TX 78215 -
Good Value1 BED$599+2 BEDS$839+
Iron Horse Valley Apartments
2439 NE Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78217 -
|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$696+1 BED$746+2 BEDS$906+Base Rent$696 - $1,016Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$696 - $1,016
Woods of Brookhollow
3253 Hillcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78201 -
Good Value
-
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $481 OffSTUDIO$1,642+1 BED$1,649+2 BEDS$2,222+3 BEDS$2,876+
Magnolia Heights
5500 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
1 BED$665+2 BEDS$895+3 BEDS$990+
The Parker
6600 Fairdale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Rent SpecialSTUDIO$974+1 BED$1,032+2 BEDS$1,351+3 BEDS$1,585+
Legacy Heights
1320 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Price Drop. $234 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$949+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,749+Base Rent$949 - $3,306Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$949 - $2,034
Republic at Alamo Heights
1111 Austin Hwy, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$995+1 BED$1,205+2 BEDS$1,615+3 BEDS$1,975+
Urban Crest Apartments
3819 Harry Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
1 Month Free
-
Price Drop. $112 Off1 BED$699+2 BEDS$1,049+
Highland Ridge
1700 Jackson Keller Rd, San Antonio, TX 78213 -
STUDIO$879+1 BED$809+2 BEDS$1,269+
Greenbrier Apartments
8535 Greenbrier, San Antonio, TX 78209 -
-
1 BED$1,024+2 BEDS$1,249+
Algarita Lakeside
8555 Laurens Ln, San Antonio, TX 78218 -
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$1,073+1 BED$1,593+2 BEDS$2,564+3 BEDS$4,103+
The Josephine
210 W Josephine St, San Antonio, TX 78212 -
Price Drop. $337 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,157+2 BEDS$2,060+Base Rent$1,100 - $2,270Required Monthly Fees$57Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,157 - $2,327
Encore Grayson
1203 Austin St, San Antonio, TX 78208 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$1,041+1 BED$1,373+2 BEDS$2,382+
1221 Broadway Lofts
1221 Broadway, San Antonio, TX 78215 -
Price Drop. $305 Off
-
Good Value
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,079+1 BED$1,512+Base Rent$1,079 - $1,512Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,079 - $1,512
Siegel Suites San Antonio
3855 N Panam Expy, San Antonio, TX 78219 -
Price Drop. $170 OffSTUDIO$838+1 BED$891+2 BEDS$1,095+3 BEDS$1,400+New England Village
130 Melrose Pl, San Antonio, TX 78212 -
Price Drop. $447 Off1 BED$959+2 BEDS$1,207+3 BEDS$1,615+Noah Apartments
384 Treeline Park, San Antonio, TX 78209
San Antonio at a Glance
North Central San Antonio Neighborhood in San Antonio, TX
If you’re looking for apartments in North Central San Antonio, San Antonio, Apartment Finder has you covered! With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in North Central San Antonio, one of these 304 rentals is sure to fit your list of apartment must-haves. Use our custom filters to narrow your search. Are you looking for a cozy studio apartment or a one-bedroom for yourself, a two-bedroom apartment for you and a roommate, or something more spacious with three-four beds? Apartment Finder has a wide variety of floorplans to meet every need.
Next, select the amenities you can't live without. Start with the basics and make sure your new place offers in-unit air conditioning, a washer and dryer, and a dishwasher. Then, take your living experience to the next level and look at apartments with a garage, swimming pool, and a gym. You can even combine amenties and ensure that your wheelchair accessible apartment has an elevator, or that your pet-friendly place has a balcony.