Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in San Antonio, TX

14,390 Rentals
  1. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,411
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,459
    Required Monthly Fees$62
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,411 - $1,521

    The Tobin Estate

    3310 Oakwell Ct, San Antonio, TX 78218
    (210) 972-2745
  2. Price Drop. $331 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $902
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$859 - $1,437
    Required Monthly Fees$43
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$902 - $1,480

    Brio at Lookout

    7311 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78233
    (210) 361-4264
  3. |
    1 BED
    $1,474
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,409 - $2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,474 - $2,264

    The Savoy

    12631 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
    (833) 785-0685
  4. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,209
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,154 - $1,469
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,209 - $1,469

    Alta Rolling Oaks

    6710 N Loop 1604 E, San Antonio, TX 78247
    (202) 935-9363
  5. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,596
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,474 - $1,759
    Required Monthly Fees$122
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,596 - $1,881

    The Cortesin at Eilan

    18111 La Cantera Ter, San Antonio, TX 78256
    (726) 200-9994
  6. Price Drop. $171 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,414
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,610
    Required Monthly Fees$115
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,414 - $1,725

    Allora Alamo Heights

    9206 Jones Maltsberger Rd, San Antonio, TX 78216
    (726) 900-3835
  7. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,295 - $2,526
    Required Monthly Fees$190
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $1,656

    YardHomes® Juniper Pointe

    2084 Alamo Pky, San Antonio, TX 78253
    (830) 429-5612
  8. |
    1 BED
    $988
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$988
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$988

    Sunstone Apartments

    4740 Culebra Rd, San Antonio, TX 78228
    (210) 985-9255
  9. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,350
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,254 - $1,836
    Required Monthly Fees$81
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,350 - $1,917

    Lenox Grandview

    15506 Interplace, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (210) 761-4518
  10. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,354
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $1,574
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,354 - $1,679

    Alta Westover Hills

    10718 State Highway 151, San Antonio, TX 78251
    (210) 853-2608
  11. 1 BED
    $468
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$468 - $1,012
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$468 - $1,012

    Palladium San Antonio

    4770 Military Drive West, San Antonio, TX 78242
    (726) 247-0469
  12. Good Value
    1 BED
    $485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$485 - $1,029
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$485 - $1,029

    Palladium Canyon Park

    14034 Old Farm to Market Road 471, San Antonio, TX 78253
    (726) 240-8998
  13. 1 BED
    $1,288
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,150 - $1,355
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,288 - $1,423

    Prose on the Range

    10835 W Loop 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78254
    (726) 213-5963
  14. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,534
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,379 - $1,454
    Required Monthly Fees$110
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,534 - $1,564

    Ascend on Potranco

    14690 Potranco Rd, San Antonio, TX 78253
    (830) 521-7107
  15. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,044
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,006 - $1,504
    Required Monthly Fees$38
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,044 - $1,542

    Lumen Residences

    8630 Champions Gate, San Antonio, TX 78249
    (855) 982-7926
Showing 42 of 750 results, Page 2 of 18

Living & Renting in San Antonio

San Antonio at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,072
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in San Antonio
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in San Antonio

Renting in San Antonio

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in San Antonio

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,397 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
3,202 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,583 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
1,361 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Elementary School

Public
Grades K-5
787 Students

tooltips

I would like to...
0 out of 400 characters