Apartments for Rent in Richardson, TX
-
Price Drop. $350 Off|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,649+3 BEDS$2,499+
-
Price Drop. $250 Off|1 BED$1,235+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,299+
One90 Gateway
3201 Wynwood Dr, Plano, TX 75074 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Price Drop. $167 Off|STUDIO$1,243+1 BED$1,342+2 BEDS$1,793+
MAA Eastside
1801 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $231 Off|
-
Price Drop. $329 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,532+2 BEDS$2,173+3 BEDS$2,799+Base Rent$1,391 - $3,465Required Monthly Fees$141Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $3,606
The Emory
1345 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,785+1 BED$1,905+2 BEDS$2,605+3 BEDS$3,309+Base Rent$1,543 - $3,520Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,785 - $3,630
The Buckley
600 Kissimmee Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Price Drop. $145 Off|1 BED$1,113+2 BEDS$1,458+3 BEDS$1,823+
MAA Los Rios
4701 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
Price Drop. $412 Off|1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,234+3 BEDS$2,023+
7900 at Park Central
7900 Churchill Way, Dallas, TX 75251 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|STUDIO$1,288+1 BED$1,339+2 BEDS$1,962+3 BEDS$2,578+
MAA Market Center
3825 Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX 75075 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|1 BED$998+2 BEDS$1,170+
Creekside on the Green
1702 N Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $195 Off|STUDIO$728+1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,201+
The Garrison
9911 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|
-
Price Drop. $190 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$940+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$1,593+
The Huxley
1802 Apollo Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $357 Off|1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$2,008+3 BEDS$2,712+
Anthem Cityline Apartments
1250 State St, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Price Drop. $259 Off|1 BED$1,214+2 BEDS$1,994+3 BEDS$2,937+
The Lyla
3521 Wilshire Way, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,081+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,296 - $3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $3,250
The Caroline Eastside
1735 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,812+1 BED$1,862+2 BEDS$2,474+Base Rent$1,650 - $2,885Required Monthly Fees$162Total Monthly Price$1,812 - $3,047
Bodie
2520 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,620+3 BEDS$2,102+
530 Buckingham
530 Buckingham Rd, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $120 Off|
-
Price Drop. $256 Off|STUDIO$1,222+1 BED$1,311+2 BEDS$1,798+3 BEDS$2,688+
The Flats
2625 Empire Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $276 Off1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,732+3 BEDS$2,506+
Estates Of Richardson
955 W President George Bush Hwy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $281 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,461+2 BEDS$1,877+3 BEDS$2,496+Base Rent$1,418 - $8,061Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $6,720
Cortland Prairie Creek
3560 Alma Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $205 OffSTUDIO$1,105+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,495+
Brick Row Apartments
744 Brick Row, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $167 Off|1 BED$1,238+2 BEDS$1,433+3 BEDS$2,211+
Breckinridge Point
4250 E Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,303+2 BEDS$1,632+3 BEDS$2,043+
Marquis at Waterview
800 W Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,584+3 BEDS$2,504+
The Hendry
1759 W Campbell Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,312+2 BEDS$1,925+Base Rent$1,220 - $2,019Required Monthly Fees$92Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,312 - $2,111
The Briscoe
12639 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75251 -
|STUDIO$1,360+1 BED$1,421+2 BEDS$1,930+
The Reve
6310 Naaman Forest Blvd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,695+2 BEDS$2,265+
Park Residences Plano 55+ Active Adult Living
1109 Park Vista Rd, Plano, TX 75094 -
Discounts
-
Price Drop. $180 Off
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$865+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,348+Base Rent$700 - $1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$865 - $1,450
Bentley
12121 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $125 Off|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,509+3 BEDS$2,909+Base Rent$1,449 - $3,469Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,579
The Ludlow
601 Belpree Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Price Drop. $350 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,468+1 BED$1,817+2 BEDS$2,538+Base Rent$1,325 - $3,195Required Monthly Fees$143Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,468 - $3,338
Alta Park Central
12389 Merit Dr, Dallas, TX 75251 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,531+2 BEDS$2,441+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,865Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,531 - $2,986
Aura Northline
521 J Pl, Plano, TX 75074
Richardson at a Glance
Richardson, TX Apartments for Rent
Richardson is home to the University of Texas at Dallas and the Telecom Corridor, a major hub for telecommunications and technology companies including AT&T, Cisco Systems, Samsung, and Texas Instruments. Those looking for apartments for rent in Richardson will find a well-established suburb positioned between Dallas and Plano, with convenient access to major employment centers and educational institutions. The city spans 29 square miles and maintains a population of approximately 120,000 residents, offering a balance of suburban living with easy access to metropolitan amenities.
Renting in Richardson appeals to those seeking proximity to major employers in the insurance and technology sectors, with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas and State Farm Insurance maintaining significant operations in the area. The city provides convenient transportation options through DART light rail stations and quick access to Interstate 635, Highway 75, and State Highway 190 for commuting throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth region. Apartment communities are available in established neighborhoods like Canyon Creek and Heights Park, as well as the CityLine district, with average rents ranging from approximately $1,236 for studios to $2,096 for three-bedroom units. Residents enjoy the Central Trail for recreation, shopping and dining options throughout North Dallas, and cultural offerings at the Eisemann Center for Performing Arts.