Apartments for Rent in Richardson, TX
-
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,249+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,299+
One90 Gateway
3201 Wynwood Dr, Plano, TX 75074 -
Price Drop. $350 Off|1 BED$1,299+2 BEDS$1,699+3 BEDS$2,499+
One90 Firewheel
1675 W Campbell Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Price Drop. $167 Off|STUDIO$1,215+1 BED$1,275+2 BEDS$1,740+
MAA Eastside
1801 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $170 Off|STUDIO$1,298+1 BED$1,347+2 BEDS$2,007+3 BEDS$2,618+
MAA Market Center
3825 Mapleshade Ln, Plano, TX 75075 -
Price Drop. $330 Off|
-
Exceptional Value|
-
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,830+1 BED$1,805+2 BEDS$2,605+3 BEDS$3,309+Base Rent$1,605 - $3,520Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,805 - $3,630
The Buckley
600 Kissimmee Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
Price Drop. $145 Off|1 BED$1,123+2 BEDS$1,563+3 BEDS$1,808+
MAA Los Rios
4701 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
Price Drop. $412 Off|1 BED$1,104+2 BEDS$1,309+3 BEDS$2,023+
7900 at Park Central
7900 Churchill Way, Dallas, TX 75251 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|1 BED$970+2 BEDS$1,170+3 BEDS$1,593+
The Huxley
1802 Apollo Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Good Value|
-
Price Drop. $329 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,634+2 BEDS$2,282+3 BEDS$2,908+Base Rent$1,384 - $3,465Required Monthly Fees$250Total Monthly Price$1,634 - $3,715
The Emory
1345 14th St, Plano, TX 75074 -
Price Drop. $195 Off|STUDIO$740+1 BED$674+2 BEDS$1,237+
The Garrison
9911 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $265 Off|1 BED$998+2 BEDS$1,170+
Creekside on the Green
1702 N Jupiter Rd, Garland, TX 75042 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $167 Off|1 BED$1,165+2 BEDS$1,459+
Breckinridge Point
4250 E Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Good Value|1 BED$1,248+2 BEDS$1,632+3 BEDS$2,085+
Marquis at Waterview
800 W Renner Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,330+2 BEDS$1,995+3 BEDS$2,712+
Anthem Cityline Apartments
1250 State St, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,565+1 BED$1,645+2 BEDS$2,340+3 BEDS$2,960+Base Rent$1,296 - $3,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$1,565 - $3,250
The Caroline Eastside
1735 N Greenville Ave, Richardson, TX 75081 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,797+1 BED$1,847+2 BEDS$2,459+Base Rent$1,650 - $2,885Required Monthly Fees$147Total Monthly Price$1,797 - $3,032
Bodie
2520 N Central Expy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,130+2 BEDS$1,535+3 BEDS$1,839+
530 Buckingham
530 Buckingham Rd, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Price Drop. $180 Off|
-
Price Drop. $281 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,461+2 BEDS$1,877+3 BEDS$2,496+Base Rent$1,418 - $8,878Required Monthly Fees$43Total Monthly Price$1,461 - $6,720
Cortland Prairie Creek
3560 Alma Rd, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $205 OffSTUDIO$1,110+1 BED$1,200+2 BEDS$1,410+
Brick Row Apartments
744 Brick Row, Richardson, TX 75081 -
Exceptional Value|1 BED$1,370+2 BEDS$1,896+3 BEDS$2,937+
The Lyla
3521 Wilshire Way, Richardson, TX 75082 -
Price Drop. $256 Off|STUDIO$1,216+1 BED$1,306+2 BEDS$1,781+
The Flats
2625 Empire Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $276 Off1 BED$1,315+2 BEDS$1,733+3 BEDS$2,506+
Estates Of Richardson
955 W President George Bush Hwy, Richardson, TX 75080 -
Price Drop. $205 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,300+2 BEDS$1,540+3 BEDS$2,305+Base Rent$1,194 - $2,779Required Monthly Fees$106Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,300 - $2,885
Dane Park North Garland
6200 N Shiloh Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
Discounts|1 BED$1,369+2 BEDS$1,703+3 BEDS$2,504+
The Hendry
1759 W Campbell Rd, Garland, TX 75044 -
1 BED$1,700+2 BEDS$2,265+
Park Residences Plano 55+ Active Adult Living
1109 Park Vista Rd, Plano, TX 75094 -
Price Drop. $215 Off
-
Price Drop. $135 Off|
-
Price Drop. $180 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$700+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,348+Base Rent$700 - $1,450Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$700 - $1,450
Bentley
12121 Audelia Rd, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $198 Off|
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,559+1 BED$1,689+2 BEDS$2,509+3 BEDS$2,909+Base Rent$1,449 - $3,469Required Monthly Fees$110Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,559 - $3,579
The Ludlow
601 Belpree Dr, Plano, TX 75075 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,490+2 BEDS$2,400+Base Rent$1,410 - $2,865Required Monthly Fees$80Total Monthly Price$1,490 - $2,945
Aura Northline
521 J Pl, Plano, TX 75074 -
Price Drop. $126 Off|
-
Exceptional ValueSTUDIO$825+1 BED$814+2 BEDS$1,132+
The Ellington
9850 Whitehurst Dr, Dallas, TX 75243 -
Price Drop. $114 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$828+1 BED$902+2 BEDS$1,263+Base Rent$799 - $3,768Required Monthly Fees$29Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$828 - $1,584
The Jasmine Apartments
13450 Esperanza Rd, Dallas, TX 75240 -
Price Drop. $260 Off
Richardson at a Glance
Richardson, TX Apartments for Rent
Richardson is home to the University of Texas at Dallas and the Telecom Corridor, a major hub for telecommunications and technology companies including AT&T, Cisco Systems, Samsung, and Texas Instruments. Those looking for apartments for rent in Richardson will find a well-established suburb positioned between Dallas and Plano, with convenient access to major employment centers and educational institutions. The city spans 29 square miles and maintains a population of approximately 120,000 residents, offering a balance of suburban living with easy access to metropolitan amenities.
Renting in Richardson appeals to those seeking proximity to major employers in the insurance and technology sectors, with Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas and State Farm Insurance maintaining significant operations in the area. The city provides convenient transportation options through DART light rail stations and quick access to Interstate 635, Highway 75, and State Highway 190 for commuting throughout the Dallas-Fort Worth region. Apartment communities are available in established neighborhoods like Canyon Creek and Heights Park, as well as the CityLine district, with average rents ranging from approximately $1,236 for studios to $2,096 for three-bedroom units. Residents enjoy the Central Trail for recreation, shopping and dining options throughout North Dallas, and cultural offerings at the Eisemann Center for Performing Arts.