Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in San Marcos, TX
-
Exceptional Value1 BED$805+2 BEDS$925+3 BEDS$1,185+4 BEDS$1,465+
-
Price Drop. $351 OffSTUDIO$1,044+1 BED$1,099+2 BEDS$1,399+3 BEDS$1,799+
FLATZ 512
834 Cottonwood Pky, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
1 Month Free1 BED$1,144+2 BEDS$1,467+3 BEDS$2,366+
Pyland Ranch
216 Flint Ridge Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $200 Off
-
Rent Special
-
Price Drop. $197 Off|1 BED$900+2 BEDS$1,125+3 BEDS$1,250+
River Oaks Villas Apartments
1900 Aquarena Springs Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Exceptional Value|2 BEDS$870+3 BEDS$750+4 BEDS$705+
ARBA San Marcos
1980 Aquarena Springs, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $101 Off
-
Price Drop. $165 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,249+1 BED$1,349+2 BEDS$829+Base Rent$829 - $1,719Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$829 - $1,719
Union San Marcos
1354 Thorpe Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price NewSTUDIO$1,145+2 BEDS$835+3 BEDS$785+Base Rent$785 - $1,670Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$785 - $1,670
Cheatham Street Flats
401 S Guadalupe St, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $561 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,153+2 BEDS$1,336+3 BEDS$1,737+Base Rent$1,064 - $1,711Required Monthly Fees$36Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,153 - $1,747
Sendero Trace
425 El Rio St, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,298+2 BEDS$1,630+3 BEDS$2,243+
Strait & Nelson
2380 Staples Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
1 Month Free|1 BED$985+2 BEDS$1,245+
The Summit Apartments
1348 Thorpe Ln, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,310+2 BEDS$1,704+3 BEDS$2,701+Base Rent$1,134 - $2,570Required Monthly Fees$176Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,310 - $2,746
Alta Center Point
502 Commercial Lp, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $214 Off1 BED$1,015+2 BEDS$1,300+
Grand at Stone Creek
490 Barnes Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,135+2 BEDS$1,335+3 BEDS$1,735+
Heritage at Cottonwood Creek
4530 N State Highway 123, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $257 Off|1 BED$1,201+2 BEDS$1,325+3 BEDS$1,781+
Hawthorne at Blanco Riverwalk
191 Cotter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New2 BEDS$909+3 BEDS$799+4 BEDS$820+Base Rent$789 - $999Required Monthly Fees$10Total Monthly Price$799 - $1,009
The Village on Telluride
201 Telluride St, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
|3 BEDS$799+4 BEDS$799+5 BEDS$725+6 BEDS$675+
Cottages at San Marcos
1415 Craddock Ave, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $170 Off2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,099+4 BEDS$1,500+
Champions Crossing
345 Champions Blvd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $150 Off1 BED$1,045+2 BEDS$1,307+
Casata San Marcos
2138-2139 Post Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $185 Off|1 BED$1,075+2 BEDS$1,220+3 BEDS$1,275+
Savannah Club
250 S Stagecoach Trl, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Exceptional Value1 BED$1,250+2 BEDS$875+3 BEDS$785+4 BEDS$730+
The Avenue at San Marcos Apartments
142 N LBJ Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $390 Off|STUDIO$1,110+2 BEDS$715+3 BEDS$630+4 BEDS$590+
Cabana Beach San Marcos
1250 Sadler Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Exceptional Value|
-
Exceptional Value|1 BED$899+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$1,300+4 BEDS$1,650+
Reserve at San Marcos
4210 N Highway 123, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $224 OffSTUDIO$775+1 BED$800+2 BEDS$850+3 BEDS$1,575+
Aqua 16 Apartments
1640 Aquarena Springs Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $460 Off1 BED$1,179+2 BEDS$1,500+3 BEDS$1,881+
Whispering Pointe Apartments
1650 Harris Hill Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Good Value
-
1 - 3 BEDSCall for Rent
Tapestry at Aquarena Springs
316 Northgate Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $352 Off1 BED$1,095+2 BEDS$1,586+
SYNC at Purgatory Creek
1951 Hunter Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,470+2 BEDS$999+3 BEDS$999+Base Rent$999 - $2,997Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$999 - $2,997
The Parlor
140 W San Antonio St, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $226 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,142+2 BEDS$1,275+3 BEDS$1,674+Base Rent$1,107 - $5,537Required Monthly Fees$35Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,142 - $1,919
Emerson at Trace
618 El Rio St, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Good ValueSTUDIO$780+1 BED$849+
The Lanes at Oslo
1560 S Interstate 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
2 Months Free
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,186+2 BEDS$1,529+3 BEDS$1,776+Base Rent$1,075 - $2,131Required Monthly Fees$111Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,186 - $2,242
Avelyn San Marcos
702 Celebration Way, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Rent Special1 BED$1,467+2 BEDS$1,757+
Stone Brook Seniors
300 Stagecoach Trl, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Exceptional Value2 BEDS$925+3 BEDS$1,165+
Villas at Willow Springs
1506 S Interstate 35, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,138+2 BEDS$1,256+3 BEDS$1,393+
Springmarc
1350 Sadler Dr, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Rent Special
-
Rent Special1 BED$1,430+2 BEDS$1,712+
Villas del San Xavier
140 Royale Senior Way, San Marcos, TX 78666 -
Price Drop. $234 Off1 BED$928+2 BEDS$1,075+3 BEDS$1,400+
The Lantana Apartments
1041 Vervain Rd, San Marcos, TX 78666
San Marcos at a Glance
San Marcos, TX Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent
Finding a pet-friendly apartment is a must when you have a four-legged friend. Luckily, Apartment Finder has pet-friendly apartments for rent in San Marcos, TX so you can find a place that works for you and your furry family. A pet-friendly apartment allows pets to live with you inside your unit. Some apartments provide amenities geared toward pets, such as on-site dog parks, fenced yards, or pet-washing stations.
Before signing a lease, review your community's pet policy carefully. Most apartments have breed restrictions or limits on the number of pets you can have. Some even have a weight limit for pets. You might have to pay a pet-related fee, such as a pet deposit or monthly pet rent. If you have questions about a property's pet policy, call them directly to ask about it.
There are a few ways to spot a pet-friendly neighborhood in San Marcos. Look for well-maintained pet parks and businesses like pet boutiques. See if the neighborhood provides ample sidewalks and look for residents walking their pets. Before moving, make sure your neighborhood offers relevant services, such as veterinary clinics and pet hospitals. When you're ready, view 280 pet-friendly apartments for rent and start the search.