Keyword Search

Apartments for Rent in Missouri City, TX with Gym/Fitness Center

937 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    |
    1 BED
    $1,392+
    2 BEDS
    $1,951+
    3 BEDS
    $2,496+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,331 - $2,975
    Required Monthly Fees$61
    Total Monthly Price$1,392 - $3,036

    Lenox Sienna | Apartments & Townhomes

    4800 Henry Watts Rd, Missouri City, TX 77459
    (832) 937-9782
  2. Price Drop. $421 Off
    1 BED
    $1,454+
    2 BEDS
    $1,804+
    3 BEDS
    $2,904+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,249 - $2,699
    Required Monthly Fees$205
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,454 - $2,904

    Preserve at Highway 6

    11727 Highway 6, Fresno, TX 77545
    (346) 421-5914
  3. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,199+
    2 BEDS
    $1,689+
    3 BEDS
    $2,150+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,150
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,199 - $2,150

    Espria

    13939 Hillcroft Ave, Houston, TX 77085
    (346) 420-5411
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,501+
    2 BEDS
    $2,041+
    3 BEDS
    $2,491+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,389 - $2,404
    Required Monthly Fees$112
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,501 - $2,516

    Territory at Missouri City

    10030 Hwy 6, Missouri City, TX 77459
    (346) 637-6849
  5. Price Drop. $278 Off
    1 BED
    $937+
    2 BEDS
    $1,237+
    3 BEDS
    $1,710+

    SYNC at Sienna

    8787 Sienna Springs Blvd, Missouri City, TX 77459
    (832) 937-3565
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,188+
    2 BEDS
    $1,399+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,154 - $1,714
    Required Monthly Fees$34
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,188 - $1,748

    The Trestles Apartments

    1201 Dulles Ave, Stafford, TX 77477
    (346) 394-8312
  7. Price Drop. $332 Off
    1 BED
    $1,228+
    2 BEDS
    $1,880+
    3 BEDS
    $2,541+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $3,178
    Required Monthly Fees$48
    Total Monthly Price$1,228 - $3,226

    10X Stella at Riverstone

    4711 LJ Pky, Sugar Land, TX 77479
    (833) 835-0332
  8. Price Drop. $210 Off
    1 BED
    $1,227+
    2 BEDS
    $1,721+
    3 BEDS
    $2,286+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,122 - $8,208
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,227 - $2,331

    Royal Sienna

    5222 Avalon Point, Missouri City, TX 77459
    (346) 279-1203
  9. Price Drop. $259 Off
    1 BED
    $1,099+
    2 BEDS
    $1,556+
    3 BEDS
    $1,836+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$931 - $3,272
    Required Monthly Fees$168
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,099 - $1,981

    The Retreat at Stafford

    12700 Stafford Rd, Stafford, TX 77477
    (832) 937-1318
  10. Building Photo - 10607 Katherine Lk Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,600
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,600
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,600

    10607 Katherine Lk Dr

    10607 Katherine Lk Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459
  11. Building Photo - 30 Adrianna Path Dr
    4 BEDS, 4 BATHS
    $4,200
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$4,200
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$4,200

    30 Adrianna Path Dr

    30 Adrianna Path Dr, Missouri City, TX 77459

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Missouri City at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,334
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Missouri City
6

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Missouri City

Missouri City, TX Apartments for Rent

Missouri City sits just 15 miles southwest of Houston in Fort Bend County and played a key role in Texas history as part of the route for the state's first operating railroad. When searching for apartments for rent in Missouri City, you'll discover plenty of choices with one-bedroom units averaging around $1,340 and two-bedroom apartments at about $1,828 monthly—giving budget-minded renters better deals than you'd find in nearby Houston. This thriving community of more than 87,000 residents covers 30 square miles and provides easy access to major job centers throughout the region.