Keyword Search

  1. Price Drop. $191 Off
    |
    STUDIO
    $1,409+
    1 BED
    $1,616+
    2 BEDS
    $2,208+
    3 BEDS
    $3,880+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,279 - $3,990
    Required Monthly Fees$40 - $130
    Total Monthly Price$1,409 - $4,120

    Theo Allen Gateway

    2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 770-7092
  2. Rent Special
    3 BEDS
    $2,879+
    4 BEDS
    $3,370+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,744 - $3,504
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,879 - $3,639

    Arista McKinney

    3901 James Pitt Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 689-1668
  3. Price Drop. $304 Off
    1 BED
    $1,266+
    2 BEDS
    $1,851+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,108 - $2,334
    Required Monthly Fees$158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,266 - $2,271

    Jefferson Verdant

    5649 Bois D Arc Rd, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 833-4178
  4. Price Drop. $285 Off
    1 BED
    $1,833+
    2 BEDS
    $2,168+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,608 - $1,943
    Required Monthly Fees$225
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,833 - $2,168

    Yardly Stoneridge

    230 W Melissa Rd, Melissa, TX 75454
    (469) 718-5409
  5. Building Photo - 924 Eagle Creek Trail
    3 BEDS, 3 BATHS
    $2,700
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,700
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,700

    924 Eagle Creek Trail

    924 Eagle Creek Trail, McKinney, TX 75072
  6. Building Photo - 4923 Bellhurst Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495

    4923 Bellhurst Dr

    4923 Bellhurst Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
  7. Building Photo - 2543 Co Rd 332
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    2543 Co Rd 332

    2543 Co Rd 332, McKinney, TX 75071
  8. Building Photo - 3407 Copperwood Dr
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $2,495
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,495
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$2,495

    3407 Copperwood Dr

    3407 Copperwood Dr, McKinney, TX 75071
Showing 42 of 433 results, Page 1 of 11

McKinney at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,368
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in McKinney
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in McKinney

McKinney, TX Houses for Rent

McKinney is the county seat of Collin County and one of the fastest-growing cities in the nation, located about 30 miles north of Dallas in the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex. Those looking for apartments for rent in McKinney will discover a city that combines historic character with modern growth, centered around a downtown square featuring the McKinney Performing Arts Center, housed in a restored 1875 courthouse. The city has grown to become Texas's 15th-most populous city while preserving its distinctive character through Victorian architecture and a welcoming downtown district packed with local shops and restaurants.