One Bedroom Apartments under $1,500 for Rent in McKinney, TX
-
1 Month Free
-
1 Month FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,568Base Rent$1,388 - $2,816Required Monthly Fees$180Total Monthly Price$1,568 - $2,996
Luxe Prosper
8201 Luxe Blvd, McKinney, TX 75071 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,472Base Rent$1,459 - $1,869Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,472 - $1,792
Cendana Craig Ranch
6121 Alma Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,199Base Rent$1,149 - $1,319Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,199 - $1,369
Ascend at McKinney North
3601 James Pitts Dr, McKinney, TX 75071 -
2 Months Free1 BED$1,387
The Waylon Apartments & Townhomes
3500 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $281 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,204Base Rent$1,099 - $1,690Required Monthly Fees$105Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,795
Watterscape Urban Residential
930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $388 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,312Base Rent$1,299 - $1,754Required Monthly Fees$13Total Monthly Price$1,312 - $1,732
Luminest Prosper
4001 E University Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 -
Rent Special|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,570Base Rent$1,415 - $1,548Required Monthly Fees$65 - $155Total Monthly Price$1,570 - $1,703
Theo Allen Gateway
2014 Southside Blvd, Allen, TX 75013 -
Exceptional Value|
-
1 Month Free|
-
1 Month Free|
-
Rent Special|
-
Price Drop. $311 Off|
-
Price Drop. $134 Off
-
1 Month Free|
-
2 Months Free|
-
Price Drop. $243 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,290Base Rent$1,226 - $1,546Required Monthly Fees$58Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,290 - $1,604
McKinney Terrace
1703 Rockhill Rd, McKinney, TX 75069 -
Price Drop. $176 Off|
-
1 Month Free
-
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free
-
2 Months Free
-
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,289Base Rent$1,205 - $1,422Required Monthly Fees$84Total Monthly Price$1,289 - $1,506
Collin Square
3751 North Central Expy, McKinney, TX 75071 -
2 Months Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,341Base Rent$1,280 - $2,220Required Monthly Fees$61Total Monthly Price$1,341 - $1,711
Vero McKinney
7201 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $233 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,326Base Rent$1,168 - $2,053Required Monthly Fees$158Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,326 - $1,761
Jefferson Verdant
5649 Bois D Arc Rd, McKinney, TX 75071 -
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,567Base Rent$1,358 - $1,635Required Monthly Fees$168Total Monthly Price$1,567 - $1,803
Jefferson North Ranch
8589 Stacy Rd, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,310Base Rent$1,220 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$65Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,310 - $1,665
Merano Apartments
1570 Heritage Dr, McKinney, TX 75069 -
Price Drop. $160 Off
-
2 Months Free|
-
2 Months FreeTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,451Base Rent$1,330 - $1,600Required Monthly Fees$121Total Monthly Price$1,451 - $1,721
Aura Bella
7051 Stacy Road, McKinney, TX 75070 -
-
1 Month Free|
-
Exceptional ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,077Base Rent$954 - $1,194Required Monthly Fees$123Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,247
Oaklyn
1600 Heritage Dr, Mckinney, TX 75069 -
Price Drop. $451 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,251Base Rent$1,100 - $1,875Required Monthly Fees$151Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,706
Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments
7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070 -
Price Drop. $154 Off
-
Price Drop. $170 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,515Base Rent$1,430 - $1,620Required Monthly Fees$85Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,515 - $1,705
Alta at The Farm
1287 Blue Tractor Ln, Allen, TX 75013 -
Price Drop. $237 Off|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,245Base Rent$1,099 - $1,486Required Monthly Fees$146Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,632
Prose Stoneridge
2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454 -
Price Drop. $160 Off|
-
Rent SpecialTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,529Base Rent$1,408 - $1,734Required Monthly Fees$121Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,529 - $1,855
Alta Magnolia
1245 Blue Tractor Lane, Allen, TX 75013 -
Rent Special
-
2 Months Free
McKinney at a Glance
McKinney, TX Apartments for Rent
McKinney is the county seat of Collin County and one of the fastest-growing cities in the nation, located about 30 miles north of Dallas in the DallasâFort Worth metroplex. Those looking for apartments for rent in McKinney will discover a city that combines historic character with modern growth, centered around a downtown square featuring the McKinney Performing Arts Center, housed in a restored 1875 courthouse. The city has grown to become Texas's 15th-most populous city while preserving its distinctive character through Victorian architecture and a welcoming downtown district packed with local shops and restaurants.
Renting in McKinney means access to varied neighborhoods from the historic downtown area to contemporary apartment communities near TPC Craig Ranch, home to the annual AT&T Byron Nelson golf tournament. The city offers easy access to major highways for commuters heading to Dallas or other parts of the metroplex, while local attractions including the 289-acre Heard Natural Science Museum & Wildlife Sanctuary and Erwin Park's 212 acres of trails provide outdoor recreation close to home. McKinney also features the Collin College Central Park Campus, the year-round McKinney Farmers Market at Chestnut Square Historic Village, and plenty of dining and entertainment options that make daily life convenient and enjoyable.
Renting in McKinney