Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments under $1,100 for Rent in McKinney, TX

153 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $281 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,204
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,382
    Required Monthly Fees$105
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,487

    Watterscape Urban Residential

    930 Ridgeview Dr, Allen, TX 75013
    (469) 960-2974
  2. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,077
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$954 - $1,194
    Required Monthly Fees$123
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,077 - $1,247

    Oaklyn

    1600 Heritage Dr, Mckinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-9969
  3. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,251
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,100 - $1,707
    Required Monthly Fees$151
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,251 - $1,561

    Parkside at Craig Ranch Apartments

    7149 Van Tuyl Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
    (469) 833-3636
  4. Price Drop. $237 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,245
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,099 - $1,436
    Required Monthly Fees$146
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,245 - $1,582

    Prose Stoneridge

    2911 Central Expy, Melissa, TX 75454
    (469) 815-7293
  5. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $1,096
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,031 - $2,031
    Required Monthly Fees$65
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,096 - $1,301

    The Gables of McKinney

    1500 W Eldorado Pky, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 283-6085
  6. Price Drop. $165 Off
    1 BED
    $1,068
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$944 - $1,124
    Required Monthly Fees$124
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,068 - $1,238

    Woodlyn

    123 Wilson Creek Blvd, McKinney, TX 75069
    (469) 824-3374
  7. Building Photo - Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments
    Price Drop. $155 Off
    1 BED
    $1,132
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,043 - $1,618
    Required Monthly Fees$89
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,132 - $1,305

    Retreat at Stonebridge Ranch Apartments

    1920 Grassmere Ln, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 824-9315
  8. Exceptional Value
    1 BED
    $1,097
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,092 - $1,095
    Required Monthly Fees$5
    Total Monthly Price$1,097 - $1,100

    Stonegate Apartments

    2521 Wolford St, McKinney, TX 75071
    (469) 663-9917
  9. Building Photo - Grand Texan
    1 BED
    $1,075

    Grand Texan

    2491 Country View Ln, McKinney, TX 75069
  10. Building Photo - 1011 Windymeadow Ln
    Discounts
    1 BED, 1 BATH
    $750
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$750
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$750

    1011 Windymeadow Ln Unit 1

    1011 Windymeadow Ln, McKinney, TX 75069
  11. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,062

    McKinney Pointe

    2401 McKinney Ranch Pky, McKinney, TX 75070
  12. Building Photo - 380 Villas
    1 BED
    $581

    380 Villas

    808 Throckmorton St, McKinney, TX 75069

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

McKinney at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,371
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in McKinney
8

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in McKinney

McKinney, TX Apartments for Rent

McKinney is the county seat of Collin County and one of the fastest-growing cities in the nation, located about 30 miles north of Dallas in the Dallas–Fort Worth metroplex. Those looking for apartments for rent in McKinney will discover a city that combines historic character with modern growth, centered around a downtown square featuring the McKinney Performing Arts Center, housed in a restored 1875 courthouse. The city has grown to become Texas's 15th-most populous city while preserving its distinctive character through Victorian architecture and a welcoming downtown district packed with local shops and restaurants.