Keyword Search

Apartments under $1,900 for Rent in Kingwood, TX

594 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $265 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,190+
    2 BEDS
    $1,480+
    3 BEDS
    $1,805+

    The JaXon

    4855 Magnolia Cove Dr, Kingwood, TX 77345
    (346) 423-3836
  2. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315+
    2 BEDS
    $1,815+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $2,199
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $2,175

    Sire Kingwood

    24770 Stowbridge Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (281) 572-5905
  3. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594+
    2 BEDS
    $1,954+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $1,789
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,954

    Preserve at Woodridge

    4250 Woodridge Pky, Porter, TX 77365
    (346) 488-1267
  4. Price Drop. $167 Off
    1 BED
    $1,204+
    2 BEDS
    $1,392+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $4,270
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $4,338

    Town Center Crossing

    2727 Bens Branch Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-1397
  5. Price Drop. $139 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,140+
    2 BEDS
    $1,561+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,071 - $2,107
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $1,725

    The Kacey at Kingwood Apartments

    21919 Northpark Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (346) 616-1711
  6. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485+
    2 BEDS
    $1,790+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $1,790
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $1,790

    Residences at Kingwood

    6519 Kings Glen Dr, Kingwood, TX 77346
    (833) 573-3066
  7. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,320+
    2 BEDS
    $1,461+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $2,204
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $2,325

    Bala Woods at Kingwood Apartments

    23200 Forest North Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-9172
  8. Price Drop. $205 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,115+
    2 BEDS
    $1,130+
    3 BEDS
    $1,780+

    Mallard Creek

    23423 Eastex Frwy, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 669-4932
  9. Building Photo - Elm Grove
    Price Drop. $117 Off
    1 BED
    $1,010+
    2 BEDS
    $1,265+
    3 BEDS
    $1,609+

    Elm Grove

    2921 Sycamore Springs Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
  10. Building Photo - 26880 Haileys Mnr
    3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS
    $1,890
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,890
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,890

    26880 Haileys Mnr

    26880 Haileys Mnr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (833) 736-8264
  11. Building Photo - 2623 Longleaf Pines Ln
    3 BEDS, 2 BATHS
    $1,800
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,800
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,800

    2623 Longleaf Pines Ln

    2623 Longleaf Pines Ln, Humble, TX 77339
Showing 42 of 66 results, Page 1 of 2

Kingwood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,221
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Kingwood
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Kingwood

Kingwood, TX Apartments for Rent

Kingwood is a master-planned community in northeast Houston known as the "Livable Forest" for its heavily wooded acreage and tall pines and magnolias. Those looking for apartments for rent in Kingwood will find a community that offers access to nature preserves and parks while maintaining convenient access to Houston via Highway 59, the main artery running through the area.