Keyword Search

One Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kingwood, TX

270 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $200 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,315
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,299 - $1,709
    Required Monthly Fees$16
    Total Monthly Price$1,315 - $1,725

    Sire Kingwood

    24770 Stowbridge Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (281) 572-5905
  2. 2 Months Free
    |
    1 BED
    $1,594
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,429 - $1,499
    Required Monthly Fees$165
    Total Monthly Price$1,594 - $1,664

    Preserve at Woodridge

    4250 Woodridge Pky, Porter, TX 77365
    (346) 488-1267
  3. 1 BED
    $1,204
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,136 - $3,136
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $3,204

    Town Center Crossing

    2727 Bens Branch Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-1397
  4. Price Drop. $139 Off
    |
    1 BED
    $1,140
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,071 - $2,107
    Required Monthly Fees$69
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,140 - $1,725

    The Kacey at Kingwood Apartments

    21919 Northpark Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (346) 616-1711
  5. Good Value
    |
    1 BED
    $1,485
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,485 - $2,020
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,485 - $2,020

    Residences at Kingwood

    6519 Kings Glen Dr, Kingwood, TX 77346
    (833) 573-3066
  6. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,320
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,199 - $1,775
    Required Monthly Fees$121
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,320 - $1,896

    Bala Woods at Kingwood Apartments

    23200 Forest North Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-9172
  7. Building Photo - Ivy Point Kingwood
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $2,020
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$2,005
    Required Monthly Fees$15
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$2,020

    Ivy Point Kingwood

    2302 Ladbrook Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
    (832) 990-1852
  8. Building Photo - Elm Grove
    Price Drop. $117 Off
    1 BED
    $1,010

    Elm Grove

    2921 Sycamore Springs Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
  9. Building Photo - Kingwood Glen
    Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,095

    Kingwood Glen

    200 N Pines Dr, Kingwood, TX 77339
  10. Community clubhouse with luxury plush seating - The Bryx at Kingwood
    Discounts
    1 BED
    $1,204
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,155 - $2,435
    Required Monthly Fees$49
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,204 - $1,444

    The Bryx at Kingwood

    300 Forest Center Dr, Houston, TX 77339

Can't find what you are looking for?

Clear All Filters

Kingwood at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,221
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Kingwood
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Kingwood

Kingwood, TX Apartments for Rent

Kingwood is a master-planned community in northeast Houston known as the "Livable Forest" for its heavily wooded acreage and tall pines and magnolias. Those looking for apartments for rent in Kingwood will find a community that offers access to nature preserves and parks while maintaining convenient access to Houston via Highway 59, the main artery running through the area.

Renting in Kingwood appeals to those seeking a suburban lifestyle with access to local amenities and outdoor recreation. The community features shopping and dining options at Kingwood Commons and Kings Harbor, along with ShowBiz Cinemas for entertainment. Residents enjoy over 75 miles of trails at the Greenbelt Trails, as well as parks like River Grove Park and Town Center Park. Apartment communities are located throughout neighborhoods including Kingwood Town Center and the Elm Grove Village area, with some offering proximity to Lake Houston. Commuters working downtown can utilize the Metro Park and Ride service during business hours on weekdays, while the area's sidewalks and biking lanes provide safe pedestrian access throughout residential neighborhoods.