Apartments with Rent Specials Irving, TX

6,488 Rentals
  1. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,897+
    1 BED
    $1,979+
    2 BEDS
    $2,695+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,842 - $5,862
    Required Monthly Fees$55
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,897 - $3,253

    Gables Water Street

    5270 N O'Connor Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 803-1275
  2. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,309+
    2 BEDS
    $2,007+
    3 BEDS
    $2,382+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,172 - $3,288
    Required Monthly Fees$76
    Total Monthly Price$1,309 - $2,599

    Devi Valley Ranch

    621 Cowboys Pky, Irving, TX 75063
    (469) 457-3258
  3. Discounts
    1 BED
    $962+
    2 BEDS
    $1,363+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$804 - $1,959
    Required Monthly Fees$158
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$962 - $1,580

    The Ridge on 161 Apartments

    3700 Valley View Ln, Irving, TX 75062
    (469) 284-0459
  4. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $1,491+
    2 BEDS
    $1,798+
    3 BEDS
    $2,691+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,423 - $6,690
    Required Monthly Fees$68
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,491 - $6,758

    Wildwood Creek

    820 E Dove Loop Rd, Grapevine, TX 76051
    (682) 688-8661
  5. 1 Month Free
    STUDIO
    $1,489+
    1 BED
    $1,351+
    2 BEDS
    $2,126+
    3 BEDS
    $2,985+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,291 - $4,938
    Required Monthly Fees$60
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,351 - $2,985

    Bluffs at Midway Hollow

    3900 W Northwest Hwy, Dallas, TX 75220
    (469) 660-1375
  6. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,130+
    2 BEDS
    $1,195+
    3 BEDS
    $1,670+

    Casita Grove

    531 S Belt Line Rd, Grand Prairie, TX 75051
    (469) 471-9445
  7. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,060+
    2 BEDS
    $1,310+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$925 - $1,800
    Required Monthly Fees$135
    Total Monthly Price$1,060 - $1,585

    Village Green of Bear Creek

    1800 Fuller Wiser Rd, Euless, TX 76039
    (817) 835-9793
  8. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,532+
    1 BED
    $1,742+
    2 BEDS
    $2,257+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,440 - $2,995
    Required Monthly Fees$92
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,532 - $3,087

    The Storey

    8001 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, TX 75247
    (469) 218-5560
  9. Rent Special
    1 BED
    $1,164+
    2 BEDS
    $1,564+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$940 - $1,700
    Required Monthly Fees$129
    Total Monthly Price$1,164 - $1,829

    The Waverly Apartments

    2501 Webb Chapel Ext, Dallas, TX 75220
    (469) 669-0794
  10. Building Photo - AMLI at Escena
    Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $1,378+
    1 BED
    $1,507+
    2 BEDS
    $2,076+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,375 - $2,922
    Required Monthly Fees$3
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,378 - $2,923

    AMLI at Escena

    6401 Escena Blvd, Irving, TX 75039
    (817) 662-6715
  11. 1 Month Free
    1 BED
    $915
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$905 - $1,247
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$915 - $1,257

    Ridgeview Place Apartments

    3725 W Northgate Dr, Irving, TX 75062
    (469) 599-4822
  12. 2 Months Free
    1 BED
    $962+
    2 BEDS
    $1,104+
    3 BEDS
    $1,549+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$871 - $3,628
    Required Monthly Fees$91
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$962 - $2,025

    The Abbott

    4599 W Davis St, Dallas, TX 75211
    (929) 296-1693
  13. Rent Special
    STUDIO
    $951+
    1 BED
    $1,133+
    2 BEDS
    $1,349+
    3 BEDS
    $1,803+
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$951 - $1,803
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$951 - $1,803

    Pasadena Apartments

    2706 Cookscreek Pl, Farmers Branch, TX 75234
    (469) 758-4090
Showing 42 of 196 results, Page 3 of 5

Irving at a Glance

Average Rent

$1,301
(All bedrooms and property types)
Learn more about
Average Rent in Irving
7

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Irving

Renting in Irving

Average Rental Rates and Apartment Sizes

Top Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods in Irving

(For 1 bedroom apartments)

Education

GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
520 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
249 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
366 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
366 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public High School

Public
Grades 9-12
1,337 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
670 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
971 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
855 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School

Public
Grades 6-8
853 Students
GreatSchools Rating

Public Middle School