Keyword Search

Two Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Southbelt-Ellington

390 Rentals
  1. Price Drop. $339 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,460
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,410 - $1,621
    Required Monthly Fees$50
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,460 - $1,671

    Mirabella

    12055 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 835-5965
  2. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,395
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,307 - $1,961
    Required Monthly Fees$18
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,395 - $1,948

    Breakers at Windmill Lakes

    9750 Windwater Dr, Houston, TX 77075
    (832) 568-7553
  3. Rent Special
    2 BEDS
    $1,349
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,349 - $1,569
    Required Monthly FeesNone
    Total Monthly Price$1,349 - $1,569

    Freehill Street Lofts

    10742 Freehill St, Houston, TX 77034
    (346) 220-0233
  4. 1 Month Free
    |
    2 BEDS
    $1,836
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,593 - $2,580
    Required Monthly Fees$243
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,836 - $2,823

    Advenir at Boulder Creek

    11576 Pearland Pky, Pearland, TX 77089
    (832) 481-6739
  5. |
    2 BEDS
    $1,824
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,779 - $1,809
    Required Monthly Fees$45
    Total Monthly Price$1,824 - $1,854

    Aria at Burke

    5045 Burke Rd, Pasadena, TX 77504
    (281) 215-6599
  6. Price Drop. $149 Off
    2 BEDS
    $1,085
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,049 - $11,464
    Required Monthly Fees$36
    Utilities & EssentialsVaries
    Total Monthly Price$1,085 - $11,500

    Sabo Village

    10701 Sabo Rd, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 895-7300
  7. 2 BEDS
    $1,486
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,480 - $1,770
    Required Monthly Fees$6
    Total Monthly Price$1,486 - $1,776

    PARK AVENUE AT BOULDER CREEK

    11575 Pearland Pky, Houston, TX 77089
    (832) 481-6551
  8. 2 BEDS
    $1,477
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,430 - $1,690
    Required Monthly Fees$47
    Total Monthly Price$1,477 - $1,737

    Thrive Almeda Genoa

    10100 Almeda Genoa Rd, Houston, TX 77075
    (832) 780-3463
  9. Exceptional Value
    2 BEDS
    $1,155
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,145 - $1,425
    Required Monthly Fees$10
    Total Monthly Price$1,155 - $1,435

    Lenox Park

    12601 S Green Dr, Houston, TX 77034
    (832) 304-2471
  10. Building Photo - Montelago
    Discounts
    2 BEDS
    $1,410
    Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New
    Base Rent$1,370 - $1,650
    Required Monthly Fees$40
    Total Monthly Price$1,410 - $1,690

    Montelago

    11881 Gulf Pointe Dr, Houston, TX 77089
  11. Building Photo - Regency Park
    2 BEDS
    $1,294

    Regency Park

    10600 Southdown Trace Trl, Houston, TX 77034
Showing 42 of 62 results, Page 1 of 2

Houston at a Glance

Average Rent

N/A
(All bedrooms and property types)
0

School Rating

out of 10 Rating
Learn more about
Schools in Houston

Southbelt-Ellington Neighborhood in Houston, TX

So you're looking for the perfect two-bedroom apartment for rent in Southbelt-Ellington. With great rent specials, price drops, and the best values in the city, Apartment Finder offers a wide selection of spacious two-bedroom apartments that will fit your lifestyle and budget. Two-bedroom apartments' larger layout and versatile living spaces provide ample room for individuals, couples, or even small families in Southbelt-Ellington.

With the shared cost of rent, two-bedroom apartments offer great value for the space you get. Even if you're not searching with roommates, a two-bedroom apartment has practical benefits. Experience the advantages of having an extra bedroom, whether for a home office, guest room, or added storage space. The flexibility of a second bedroom allows you to personalize your home and adapt to changing needs. Enjoy a larger living area, multiple closets, and potentially additional amenities like balconies or in-unit laundry. Choose any of these 62 two-bedroom apartments for rent to view floor plans, see photos, and get more information on amenities and availability.