Apartments for Rent in Southbelt-Ellington with a Garage
-
Price Drop. $339 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,396+2 BEDS$1,460+3 BEDS$1,911+Base Rent$1,346 - $2,186Required Monthly Fees$50Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,396 - $2,236
-
1 Month Free|1 BED$1,365+2 BEDS$1,638+3 BEDS$1,972+
Clearpoint Crossing Residences
11400 Space Center Blvd, Houston, TX 77059 -
1 Month Free|Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,672+2 BEDS$1,836+Base Rent$1,429 - $2,580Required Monthly Fees$243Utilities & EssentialsVariesTotal Monthly Price$1,672 - $2,823
Advenir at Boulder Creek
11576 Pearland Pky, Pearland, TX 77089 -
Good ValueTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,212+2 BEDS$1,486+3 BEDS$1,833+Base Rent$1,206 - $1,827Required Monthly Fees$6Total Monthly Price$1,212 - $1,833
PARK AVENUE AT BOULDER CREEK
11575 Pearland Pky, Houston, TX 77089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,082+2 BEDS$1,477+3 BEDS$1,585+Base Rent$1,035 - $1,690Required Monthly Fees$47Total Monthly Price$1,082 - $1,737Thrive Almeda Genoa
10100 Almeda Genoa Rd, Houston, TX 77075 -
Price Drop. $664 OffTotal Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New1 BED$1,190+2 BEDS$1,410+3 BEDS$1,859+Base Rent$1,150 - $2,010Required Monthly Fees$40Total Monthly Price$1,190 - $2,050Montelago
11881 Gulf Pointe Dr, Houston, TX 77089 -
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,245Base Rent$2,245Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,2459419 Stoneridge Canyon Ln
9419 Stoneridge Canyon Ln, Houston, TX 77089 -
3 BEDS, 2.5 BATHS$2,15510518 Southway Bend Ln
10518 Southway Bend Ln, Houston, TX 77034 -
-
Total Monthly Price Total Monthly Price New4 BEDS, 2 BATHS$2,250Base Rent$2,250Required Monthly FeesNoneTotal Monthly Price$2,25011610 Grapewood Dr
11610 Grapewood Dr, Houston, TX 77089 -
Houston at a Glance
Southbelt-Ellington Neighborhood in Houston, TX Apartments with Garage
Finding an apartment for rent with a garage in Southbelt-Ellington will provide you with safety, security, and extra convenience. If you've ever dashed through the rain before your morning commute or had to shovel your car out from a mountain of snow before driving to work, you know how important a garage can be.
When you rent an apartment with a garage, you have extra peace of mind knowing that your vehicle is protected from the weather and public activity. When your car is parked outside or on a surface lot, it's exposed to the elements and has a higher risk of theft or damage. When your apartment has a parking garage or attached garage, it is typically reserved for community residents. Some apartment garages might offer controlled access, meaning your car will only be accessible to you and other building residents.